Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL



 Girls U17 White I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  ANDROMEDA 92  2          ACADEMICA FUTBOL AFC - MUTINY  0 
  ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE  0          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN U17  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  ANDROMEDA 92  0          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN U17  0 
  ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE  1          ACADEMICA FUTBOL AFC - MUTINY  2 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN U17  2          ACADEMICA FUTBOL AFC - MUTINY  0 
  ANDROMEDA 92  0          ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE  3 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN U17  2          TEAM DAYTON SC DSA 91 BLACK  1 
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN U17  1          ODYSSEY 92  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN U17 (FL)   3210307
 2: ANDROMEDA 92 (TXN)   3111234
 3: ACADEMICA FUTBOL AFC - MUTINY (CT)   3102253
 4: ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE (GA)   3102433

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS  1          ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC AMBUSH ELITE RED  1 
  ODYSSEY 92  4          STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL STRICTLY SOCCER SELECT  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS  0          STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL STRICTLY SOCCER SELECT  1 
  ODYSSEY 92  2          ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC AMBUSH ELITE RED  2 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS  1          ODYSSEY 92  3 
  STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL STRICTLY SOCCER SELECT  4          ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC AMBUSH ELITE RED  2 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  ODYSSEY 92  4          DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  2 
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN U17  1          ODYSSEY 92  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ODYSSEY 92 (TXN)   3210837
 2: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL STRICTLY SOCCER SELECT (FL)   3201456
 3: ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC AMBUSH ELITE RED (GA)   3021562
 4: JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS (FL)   3012251

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS U17S  1          BRENTWOOD 92 PREMIER  0 
  DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  1          BRANDON FC FLAMES  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS U17S  1          BRANDON FC FLAMES  1 
  DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  2          BRENTWOOD 92 PREMIER  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS U17S  0          DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  1 
  BRANDON FC FLAMES  1          BRENTWOOD 92 PREMIER  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  ODYSSEY 92  4          DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92 (TXS)   3300409
 2: MIAMI PREMIER MPS U17S (FL)   3111224
 3: BRANDON FC FLAMES (FL)   3021232
 4: BRENTWOOD 92 PREMIER (TN)   3012141

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  JENSEN BEACH TIGERS  1          MIAMI LAKES SC  0 
  CUTLER RIDGE FURY  0          TEAM DAYTON SC DSA 91 BLACK  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  JENSEN BEACH TIGERS  0          TEAM DAYTON SC DSA 91 BLACK  3 
  CUTLER RIDGE FURY  2          MIAMI LAKES SC  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  JENSEN BEACH TIGERS  0          CUTLER RIDGE FURY  2 
  TEAM DAYTON SC DSA 91 BLACK  6          MIAMI LAKES SC  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN U17  2          TEAM DAYTON SC DSA 91 BLACK  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM DAYTON SC DSA 91 BLACK (OS)   3300709
 2: CUTLER RIDGE FURY (FL)   3201426
 3: JENSEN BEACH TIGERS (FL)   3102153
 4: MIAMI LAKES SC (FL)   3003160

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN U17
 2 
 TEAM DAYTON SC DSA 91 BLACK
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 ODYSSEY 92
 4 
 DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92
 2 
Final
 JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN U17
 1 
 ODYSSEY 92
 2 


8/26/2019 1:12:32 AM