Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL



 Womens U19 Millenium
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  PARKLAND PREDATORS LADY PREDATORS  0          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  0 
  SMSC SWEEPERS  0          ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  4 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  PARKLAND PREDATORS LADY PREDATORS  1          ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  3 
  SMSC SWEEPERS  3          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  2 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  PARKLAND PREDATORS LADY PREDATORS  2          SMSC SWEEPERS  1 
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  4          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  0          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES (NYE)   3300919
 2: PARKLAND PREDATORS LADY PREDATORS (FL)   3111344
 3: SMSC SWEEPERS (MO)   3102473
 4: ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST (FL)   3012261

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  3          VINCENT UNITED FC FURY  1 
  FORCE FC 91 PURPLE  0          RIO VISTA FC 91  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  1          RIO VISTA FC 91  2 
  FORCE FC 91 PURPLE  1          VINCENT UNITED FC FURY  3 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  2          FORCE FC 91 PURPLE  0 
  RIO VISTA FC 91  0          VINCENT UNITED FC FURY  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  0          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MAMARONECK PANTHERS (NYE)   3201636
 2: VINCENT UNITED FC FURY (PAE)   3201546
 3: RIO VISTA FC 91 (NM)   3201326
 4: FORCE FC 91 PURPLE (MI)   3003160

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  0          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  8 
  FREESTATE SHARKS  1          CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) ARSENAL  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) ARSENAL  1 
  FREESTATE SHARKS  0          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  3 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          FREESTATE SHARKS  1 
  CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) ARSENAL  3          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  3 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  0          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  1 
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  2          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS (IL)   3210937
 2: FREESTATE SHARKS (MD)   3111244
 3: CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) ARSENAL (CT)   3021452
 4: OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)   3021252

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERSGU19  1            1 
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  3          FIRST COAST SA KYX 90/91 BLUE FORMERLY CLAY COUNTY UNITED  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERSGU19  1          FIRST COAST SA KYX 90/91 BLUE FORMERLY CLAY COUNTY UNITED  0 
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  2            0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERSGU19  1          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  3 
  FIRST COAST SA KYX 90/91 BLUE FORMERLY CLAY COUNTY UNITED  0            1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  0          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  1 
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  2          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS (NJ)   3300819
 2: SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERSGU19 (IL)   3111344
 4: FIRST COAST SA KYX 90/91 BLUE FORMERLY CLAY COUNTY UNITED (FL)   3003050

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES
 0 
 ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 MAMARONECK PANTHERS
 0 
 NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS
 1 
Final
 ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS
 2 
 NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS
 0 


8/20/2019 6:56:20 PM