Main Menu
College Coaches
Register to Attend
Website
Get Scores
Event Fields
Contact
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL
On This Page:
Womens U19 White
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 White I
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 Green II
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 Green I
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 White II
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Womens U19 Orange
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 Orange
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Viewing Location: Central Park #2
12/27/2008
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#564
8:00 AM
FIRST HERNANDO YOUTH SOCCER HERNANDO HEAT (FL)
1
DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)
3
Womens U19 White
#561
9:40 AM
NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS (FL)
1
TBA2 (FL)
0
Womens U19 White
#557
11:20 AM
TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC91 (MN)
1
JTAA JUPITER STING STING (FL)
1
Womens U19 White
#423
1:00 PM
ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE (GA)
0
JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN U17 (FL)
1
Girls U17 White I
#441
2:40 PM
CUTLER RIDGE FURY (FL)
0
TEAM DAYTON SC DSA 91 BLACK (OS)
1
Girls U17 White I
#407
4:20 PM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD (GA)
3
HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED U17 GIRLS BLACK (FL)
0
Girls U17 Green II
#368
6:00 PM
SACHEMS FC G17 (MA)
2
COBB FC 92 PREMIER (GA)
0
Girls U17 Green I
12/28/2008
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#397
8:00 AM
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 92 ELITE (GA)
2
NAPERVILLE PREMIER SHOWCASE HEAT (IL)
0
Girls U17 Green II
#409
9:40 AM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD (GA)
4
CHALLENGE 92 SOUTH (TXS)
0
Girls U17 Green II
#570
11:20 AM
NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS (FL)
4
DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE 90 (FL)
0
Womens U19 White
#594
1:00 PM
FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)
1
KINGS ACADEMY KSA U17 ELITE 2 (OS)
1
Girls U17 White II
#436
4:20 PM
MIAMI PREMIER MPS U17S (FL)
1
BRANDON FC FLAMES (FL)
1
Girls U17 White I
#517
6:00 PM
ALBION HURRICANES F.C. AHFC 91G BLACK (TXS)
1
COLONIA SC DUNDEE (NJ)
2
Womens U19 Orange
12/29/2008
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#577
8:00 AM
CORAL SPRINGS STORM (FL)
1
CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)
2
Womens U19 White
#411
9:40 AM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD (GA)
1
ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)
2
Girls U17 Green II
#432
11:20 AM
JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS (FL)
1
ODYSSEY 92 (TXN)
3
Girls U17 White I
#445
1:00 PM
TEAM DAYTON SC DSA 91 BLACK (OS)
6
MIAMI LAKES SC (FL)
0
Girls U17 White I
#607
2:40 PM
TSF ACADEMY LYNX (NJ)
0
SUNBLAZER (FL)
0
Girls U17 White II
#400
4:20 PM
NAPERVILLE PREMIER SHOWCASE HEAT (IL)
0
FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92 (MI)
5
Girls U17 Green II
#346
6:00 PM
FC CAROLINA ALLIANCE U-17 GIRLS RED (NC)
0
VARDAR NORTH/STSA VARDAR NORTH 92 (MI)
1
Girls U17 Orange
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#584
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
7:45 PM
JTAA JUPITER STING STING (FL)
2
TOP OF FLORIDA DRAGONS (FL)
1
Womens U19 White
12/30/2008
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#419
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92 (MI)
1
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER (IL)
2
Girls U17 Green II
#588
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:45 AM
JTAA JUPITER STING STING (FL)
2
DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)
1
Womens U19 White
#421
Playoffs
Final
12:10 PM
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER (IL)
3
KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE (KY)
0
Girls U17 Green II
3/29/2024 7:11:30 AM