Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U12 Orange    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U12 Green    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/27/2008
Girls U12 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#035 
1:25 PM
WEST PINES UNITED FC ADIDAS (FL)6MIRAMAR OPTIMIST STRIKERS (FL)0Central Park #1
#036 
1:25 PM
SUNRISE STING (FL)3CAPE CORAL ICSA U-12G BLACK (FL)0Pine Island Park #1
12/28/2008
Girls U12 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#037 
10:10 AM
WEST PINES UNITED FC ADIDAS (FL)1CAPE CORAL ICSA U-12G BLACK (FL)0Central Park #1
#038 
10:10 AM
SUNRISE STING (FL)2MIRAMAR OPTIMIST STRIKERS (FL)1Pine Island Park #1
12/29/2008
Girls U12 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#039 
1:25 PM
WEST PINES UNITED FC ADIDAS (FL)0SUNRISE STING (FL)2Central Park #1
#040 
1:25 PM
CAPE CORAL ICSA U-12G BLACK (FL)2MIRAMAR OPTIMIST STRIKERS (FL)1Pine Island Park #1
12/30/2008
Girls U12 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#041 
Playoffs
Final
9:05 AM
SUNRISE STING (FL)5WEST PINES UNITED FC ADIDAS (FL)1Central Park #1
12/27/2008
Girls U12 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#042 
2:30 PM
WESTON FURY SC WESTON FURY U12 PREMIER GIRLS (FL)4MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB (FL)1Pine Island Park #1
#043 
2:30 PM
WEST PINES UNITED GOLD (FL)2COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS (FL)0Central Park #1
Bracket 2
#048 
3:35 PM
WESTON WILD (FL)0PLANTATION FC 96 (FL)1Pine Island Park #1
#049 
3:35 PM
BOYNTON KNIGHTS (FL)6TEAM BOCA 96/97 WHITE (FL)0Central Park #1
12/28/2008
Girls U12 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#044 
8:00 AM
WESTON FURY SC WESTON FURY U12 PREMIER GIRLS (FL)3COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS (FL)1Pine Island Park #1
#045 
8:00 AM
WEST PINES UNITED GOLD (FL)2MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB (FL)0Central Park #1
Bracket 2
#050 
9:05 AM
WESTON WILD (FL)0TEAM BOCA 96/97 WHITE (FL)2Pine Island Park #1
#051 
9:05 AM
BOYNTON KNIGHTS (FL)0PLANTATION FC 96 (FL)0Central Park #1
12/29/2008
Girls U12 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#047 
8:00 AM
COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS (FL)1MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB (FL)2Central Park #1
#046 
11:15 AM
WESTON FURY SC WESTON FURY U12 PREMIER GIRLS (FL)3WEST PINES UNITED GOLD (FL)2Pine Island Park #1
Bracket 2
#052 
12:20 PM
WESTON WILD (FL)0BOYNTON KNIGHTS (FL)1Pine Island Park #1
#053 
12:20 PM
TEAM BOCA 96/97 WHITE (FL)0PLANTATION FC 96 (FL)1Central Park #1
12/30/2008
Girls U12 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#054 
Playoffs
Final
10:10 AM
WESTON FURY SC WESTON FURY U12 PREMIER GIRLS (FL)1BOYNTON KNIGHTS (FL)2Central Park #1


8/22/2019 9:41:51 AM