Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U14 Orange    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U14 Green    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/27/2008
Girls U14 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#088 
8:00 AM
MIAMI LAKES (FL)3NORTH ROCKLAND SA FC MAGIC (NYE)4Weston Park #1
#089 
8:00 AM
ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE (TXS)1TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE (FL)1Weston Park #2
Bracket 2
#094 
9:20 AM
WHITE PLAINS ELITE 95 (NYE)0PARKLAND PREDATORS (FL)6Weston Park #1
#095 
9:20 AM
WESTON SC FURY 94/95 PREMIER (FL)1BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)2Weston Park #2
Bracket 3
#100 
10:40 AM
MAKO SHARKS (FL)1PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA (FL)0Vista Park #2
#101 
10:40 AM
PATRIOTS FC 95 (NYE)1WEST PINES UNITED FC U14 GIRLS (FL)0Vista Park #3
12/28/2008
Girls U14 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#090 
10:40 AM
MIAMI LAKES (FL)0TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE (FL)2Vista Park #2
#091 
10:40 AM
ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE (TXS)1NORTH ROCKLAND SA FC MAGIC (NYE)0Vista Park #3
Bracket 2
#096 
10:40 AM
WHITE PLAINS ELITE 95 (NYE)0BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)3Vista Park #4
#097 
12:00 PM
WESTON SC FURY 94/95 PREMIER (FL)0PARKLAND PREDATORS (FL)2Vista Park #1
Bracket 3
#102 
12:00 PM
MAKO SHARKS (FL)0WEST PINES UNITED FC U14 GIRLS (FL)2Vista Park #2
#103 
12:00 PM
PATRIOTS FC 95 (NYE)0PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA (FL)3Vista Park #3
12/29/2008
Girls U14 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#092 
1:20 PM
MIAMI LAKES (FL)0ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE (TXS)3Vista Park #4
#093 
2:40 PM
TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE (FL)0NORTH ROCKLAND SA FC MAGIC (NYE)1Vista Park #1
Bracket 2
#098 
2:40 PM
WHITE PLAINS ELITE 95 (NYE)0WESTON SC FURY 94/95 PREMIER (FL)1Vista Park #2
#099 
2:40 PM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)0PARKLAND PREDATORS (FL)0Vista Park #3
Bracket 3
#104 
2:40 PM
MAKO SHARKS (FL)0PATRIOTS FC 95 (NYE)1Vista Park #4
#105 
4:00 PM
WEST PINES UNITED FC U14 GIRLS (FL)1PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA (FL)0Vista Park #1
12/30/2008
Girls U14 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#106 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:30 AM
ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE (TXS)2BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)0Vista Park #3
#107 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:30 AM
PARKLAND PREDATORS (FL)3PATRIOTS FC 95 (NYE)0Vista Park #4
#108 
Playoffs
Final
1:30 PM
ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE (TXS)0PARKLAND PREDATORS (FL)1Vista Park #3
12/27/2008
Girls U14 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#109 
10:40 AM
TEAM BOCA U14 NAVY (FL)2KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING 94/95 (FL)0Vista Park #4
#110 
10:40 AM
PINECREST PREMIER U14 (FL)0CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES U14 GIRLS (FL)0Weston Park #1
Bracket 2
#115 
12:00 PM
ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK (FL)4CCO COBRAS (FL)0Vista Park #1
#116 
12:00 PM
KENDALL SC WHITE (FL)1DUNEDIN STIRLING HEARTS (FL)0Vista Park #2
12/28/2008
Girls U14 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#111 
12:00 PM
TEAM BOCA U14 NAVY (FL)1CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES U14 GIRLS (FL)1Vista Park #4
#112 
1:20 PM
PINECREST PREMIER U14 (FL)3KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING 94/95 (FL)0Vista Park #1
Bracket 2
#117 
1:20 PM
ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK (FL)1DUNEDIN STIRLING HEARTS (FL)0Vista Park #2
#118 
1:20 PM
KENDALL SC WHITE (FL)1CCO COBRAS (FL)1Vista Park #3
12/29/2008
Girls U14 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#113 
12:00 PM
TEAM BOCA U14 NAVY (FL)1PINECREST PREMIER U14 (FL)0Vista Park #4
#114 
1:20 PM
CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES U14 GIRLS (FL)1KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING 94/95 (FL)0Vista Park #1
Bracket 2
#119 
1:20 PM
ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK (FL)2KENDALL SC WHITE (FL)0Vista Park #2
#120 
1:20 PM
DUNEDIN STIRLING HEARTS (FL)0CCO COBRAS (FL)2Vista Park #3
12/30/2008
Girls U14 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#121 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:30 AM
TEAM BOCA U14 NAVY (FL)0CCO COBRAS (FL)3Vista Park #2
#122 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:30 AM
CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES U14 GIRLS (FL)0ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK (FL)1Vista Park #1
#123 
Playoffs
Final
12:45 PM
CCO COBRAS (FL)1ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK (FL)2Vista Park #4


12/8/2019 9:25:40 PM