Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U16 Millenium    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U16 Orange    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U16 Green    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U16 White    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/27/2008
Girls U16 Millenium  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#206 
2:00 PM
ALBION HURRICANES FC AHFC 93G BLACK (TXS)0VINCENT UNITED FC BLIZZARDS (PAE)2Weston Park #5
#207 
3:30 PM
MADISON 56ERS U16 (WI)0MANHATTAN FUSION (NYE)3Weston Park #5
Bracket 2
#212 
3:30 PM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)3STING SC WEST ROYAL 93 (TXN)0Weston Park #7
#213 
5:00 PM
LONESTARS 93G WHITE (TXS)1SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER CYBER RAYS (CT)0Weston Park #3
Bracket 3
#218 
5:00 PM
CFC ARSENAL (CT)1MONTGOMERY SC MATRIX (MD)1Weston Park #4
#219 
5:00 PM
DALLAS STING SOCCER DALLAS STING WEST (TXN)0NORTH ATLANTA SA NASA 11 ELITE (GA)0Weston Park #5
Bracket 4
#224 
5:00 PM
CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH (TXS)4SCORPIONS SOCCER U16 PREMIER (MA)2Weston Park #6
#225 
5:00 PM
DYNAMO FC DYNAMO 93 GIRLS RED (IN)1PATRIOTS FC 93 (NYE)1Weston Park #7
12/28/2008
Girls U16 Millenium  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#208 
8:00 AM
ALBION HURRICANES FC AHFC 93G BLACK (TXS)3MANHATTAN FUSION (NYE)0Weston Park #7
#209 
9:30 AM
MADISON 56ERS U16 (WI)1VINCENT UNITED FC BLIZZARDS (PAE)0Weston Park #5
Bracket 2
#214 
9:30 AM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)3SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER CYBER RAYS (CT)0Weston Park #7
#215 
11:00 AM
LONESTARS 93G WHITE (TXS)1STING SC WEST ROYAL 93 (TXN)1Weston Park #5
Bracket 3
#220 
11:00 AM
CFC ARSENAL (CT)1NORTH ATLANTA SA NASA 11 ELITE (GA)0Weston Park #7
#221 
12:30 PM
DALLAS STING SOCCER DALLAS STING WEST (TXN)0MONTGOMERY SC MATRIX (MD)0Weston Park #5
Bracket 4
#226 
12:30 PM
CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH (TXS)1PATRIOTS FC 93 (NYE)0Weston Park #7
#227 
2:00 PM
DYNAMO FC DYNAMO 93 GIRLS RED (IN)1SCORPIONS SOCCER U16 PREMIER (MA)1Weston Park #3
12/29/2008
Girls U16 Millenium  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#210 
8:00 AM
ALBION HURRICANES FC AHFC 93G BLACK (TXS)1MADISON 56ERS U16 (WI)1Weston Park #3
#211 
9:30 AM
MANHATTAN FUSION (NYE)1VINCENT UNITED FC BLIZZARDS (PAE)2Weston Park #6
Bracket 2
#216 
8:00 AM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)1LONESTARS 93G WHITE (TXS)0Weston Park #5
#217 
8:00 AM
SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER CYBER RAYS (CT)1STING SC WEST ROYAL 93 (TXN)0Weston Park #6
Bracket 3
#222 
9:30 AM
CFC ARSENAL (CT)1DALLAS STING SOCCER DALLAS STING WEST (TXN)1Weston Park #3
#223 
9:30 AM
NORTH ATLANTA SA NASA 11 ELITE (GA)0MONTGOMERY SC MATRIX (MD)1Weston Park #4
Bracket 4
#229 
8:00 AM
PATRIOTS FC 93 (NYE)0SCORPIONS SOCCER U16 PREMIER (MA)0Weston Park #4
#228 
9:30 AM
CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH (TXS)3DYNAMO FC DYNAMO 93 GIRLS RED (IN)2Weston Park #5
12/30/2008
Girls U16 Millenium  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#230 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:30 AM
VINCENT UNITED FC BLIZZARDS (PAE)0CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH (TXS)1Weston Park #3
#231 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:30 AM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)1CFC ARSENAL (CT)0Weston Park #4
#232 
Playoffs
Final
1:30 PM
CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH (TXS)1BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)0Weston Park #6
12/27/2008
Girls U16 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#233 
2:00 PM
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93 (OS)1CHALLENGE BLITZ 93 (TXS)0Weston Park #6
#234 
2:00 PM
RSL FLORIDA ELITE (FL)2SAC FURY PREMIER (MD)0Weston Park #8
Bracket 2
#239 
3:30 PM
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK (GA)3WESTON FURY U16 PREMIER 92/93 (FL)1Weston Park #3
#240 
5:00 PM
MIDSOUTH FUTBOL MFC 93 GIRLS (TN)1STONY BROOK REVOLUTION (NYE)2Weston Park #1
Bracket 3
#245 
3:30 PM
CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G (NC)3UNITED USC '93 (AL)2Weston Park #6
#246 
3:30 PM
HIBERNIAN EXPRESS (NJ)2TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY (FL)0Weston Park #8
Bracket 4
#251 
3:30 PM
FC DALLAS YOUTH 93G BLUE (TXN)2TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY (NC)0Weston Park #4
#252 
5:00 PM
FORCE FOOTBALL. FORCE PRUPLE (MI)0TEXAS RUSH NIKE U-16 GIRLS (TXS)1Weston Park #2
12/28/2008
Girls U16 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#235 
8:00 AM
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93 (OS)1SAC FURY PREMIER (MD)1Weston Park #8
#236 
9:30 AM
RSL FLORIDA ELITE (FL)1CHALLENGE BLITZ 93 (TXS)0Weston Park #6
Bracket 2
#241 
9:30 AM
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK (GA)2STONY BROOK REVOLUTION (NYE)0Weston Park #8
#242 
11:00 AM
MIDSOUTH FUTBOL MFC 93 GIRLS (TN)1WESTON FURY U16 PREMIER 92/93 (FL)0Weston Park #6
Bracket 3
#247 
11:00 AM
CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G (NC)1TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY (FL)1Weston Park #8
#248 
12:30 PM
HIBERNIAN EXPRESS (NJ)0UNITED USC '93 (AL)0Weston Park #6
Bracket 4
#253 
12:30 PM
FC DALLAS YOUTH 93G BLUE (TXN)0TEXAS RUSH NIKE U-16 GIRLS (TXS)3Weston Park #8
#254 
2:00 PM
FORCE FOOTBALL. FORCE PRUPLE (MI)2TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY (NC)2Weston Park #1
12/29/2008
Girls U16 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#238 
8:00 AM
SAC FURY PREMIER (MD)1CHALLENGE BLITZ 93 (TXS)0Weston Park #2
#237 
11:00 AM
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93 (OS)2RSL FLORIDA ELITE (FL)1Weston Park #1
Bracket 2
#243 
8:00 AM
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK (GA)1MIDSOUTH FUTBOL MFC 93 GIRLS (TN)1Weston Park #8
#244 
9:30 AM
STONY BROOK REVOLUTION (NYE)1WESTON FURY U16 PREMIER 92/93 (FL)0Weston Park #1
Bracket 3
#249 
9:30 AM
CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G (NC)1HIBERNIAN EXPRESS (NJ)0Weston Park #2
#250 
9:30 AM
TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY (FL)4UNITED USC '93 (AL)2Weston Park #8
Bracket 4
#255 
8:00 AM
FC DALLAS YOUTH 93G BLUE (TXN)1FORCE FOOTBALL. FORCE PRUPLE (MI)2Weston Park #1
#256 
11:00 AM
TEXAS RUSH NIKE U-16 GIRLS (TXS)2TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY (NC)0Weston Park #2
12/30/2008
Girls U16 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#257 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:30 AM
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93 (OS)2TEXAS RUSH NIKE U-16 GIRLS (TXS)1Weston Park #7
#258 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:30 AM
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK (GA)0CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G (NC)1Weston Park #8
#259 
Playoffs
Final
1:30 PM
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93 (OS)0CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G (NC)1Weston Park #7
12/27/2008
Girls U16 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#260 
11:00 AM
ARSENAL EXPRESS (NJ)1WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED (FL)0Weston Park #7
#261 
11:00 AM
NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)2PALM BEACH UNITED (FL)0Weston Park #8
Bracket 2
#266 
11:00 AM
PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA (FL)0OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE (OS)1Weston Park #6
#267 
12:30 PM
JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)0ROSWELL SANTOS (GA)0Weston Park #7
Bracket 3
#272 
12:30 PM
GSA 93 WHITE (GA)3WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS (FL)0Weston Park #8
#273 
12:30 PM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)0CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)0Weston Park #5
Bracket 4
#278 
12:30 PM
KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE (OS)0TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)2Weston Park #6
#279 
2:00 PM
NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS (FL)0SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH (NJ)2Weston Park #7
12/28/2008
Girls U16 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#262 
2:00 PM
ARSENAL EXPRESS (NJ)0PALM BEACH UNITED (FL)2Weston Park #5
#263 
2:00 PM
NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)0WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED (FL)1Weston Park #6
Bracket 2
#268 
2:00 PM
PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA (FL)0ROSWELL SANTOS (GA)2Weston Park #7
#269 
2:00 PM
JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)1OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE (OS)1Weston Park #8
Bracket 3
#274 
3:30 PM
GSA 93 WHITE (GA)0CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)1Weston Park #3
#275 
3:30 PM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)1WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS (FL)0Weston Park #4
Bracket 4
#280 
3:30 PM
KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE (OS)0SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH (NJ)2Weston Park #5
#281 
3:30 PM
NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS (FL)6TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)3Weston Park #6
12/29/2008
Girls U16 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#264 
8:00 AM
ARSENAL EXPRESS (NJ)1NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)2Weston Park #7
#265 
9:30 AM
PALM BEACH UNITED (FL)0WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED (FL)0Weston Park #7
Bracket 2
#270 
11:00 AM
PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA (FL)0JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)2Weston Park #7
#271 
11:00 AM
ROSWELL SANTOS (GA)1OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE (OS)1Weston Park #8
Bracket 3
#276 
11:00 AM
GSA 93 WHITE (GA)3IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)2Weston Park #5
#277 
11:00 AM
CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)2WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS (FL)0Weston Park #6
Bracket 4
#282 
12:30 PM
KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE (OS)2NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS (FL)1Weston Park #1
#283 
12:30 PM
SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH (NJ)0TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)1Weston Park #2
12/30/2008
Girls U16 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#284 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)0TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)2Weston Park #6
#285 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)1CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)0Weston Park #5
#286 
Playoffs
Final
12:00 PM
TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)4JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)0Weston Park #7
12/27/2008
Girls U16 White  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#627 
12:30 PM
HOBE SOUND SOCCER STRIKERS (FL)1NORTH ATLANTA SA '11 PREMIER (GA)2Weston Park #3
#628 
12:30 PM
BAYSL U-16 GIRLS (FL)0SUNRISE SELECT (FL)0Weston Park #4
Bracket 2
#629 
2:00 PM
HARPETH FC PREMIER (TN)1SOUTH DADE UNITED (FL)0Weston Park #1
#630 
2:00 PM
FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)1ICSA U16 GIRLS (FL)1Weston Park #2
Bracket 3
#631 
2:00 PM
CAGLIARI MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE (FL)0MAITLAND HEAT (FL)0Weston Park #3
#633 
3:30 PM
MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI U16 (FL)0AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE (GA)1Weston Park #1
Bracket 4
#632 
2:00 PM
CPUSA SPARTANS (FL)1RSL FLORIDA 92/93 PREMIER (FL)2Weston Park #4
12/28/2008
Girls U16 White  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#634 
11:00 AM
HOBE SOUND SOCCER STRIKERS (FL)2SUNRISE SELECT (FL)0Weston Park #1
#635 
11:00 AM
BAYSL U-16 GIRLS (FL)0NORTH ATLANTA SA '11 PREMIER (GA)0Weston Park #2
Bracket 2
#636 
11:00 AM
HARPETH FC PREMIER (TN)1ICSA U16 GIRLS (FL)0Weston Park #3
#637 
11:00 AM
FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)1SOUTH DADE UNITED (FL)0Weston Park #4
Bracket 3
#638 
12:30 PM
CAGLIARI MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE (FL)3RSL FLORIDA 92/93 PREMIER (FL)1Weston Park #1
#640 
12:30 PM
MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI U16 (FL)0MAITLAND HEAT (FL)1Weston Park #2
Bracket 4
#639 
12:30 PM
CPUSA SPARTANS (FL)0AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE (GA)0Weston Park #3
12/29/2008
Girls U16 White  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#641 
11:00 AM
HOBE SOUND SOCCER STRIKERS (FL)2BAYSL U-16 GIRLS (FL)2Weston Park #3
#642 
11:00 AM
SUNRISE SELECT (FL)0NORTH ATLANTA SA '11 PREMIER (GA)0Weston Park #4
Bracket 2
#643 
12:30 PM
HARPETH FC PREMIER (TN)2FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)1Weston Park #3
#644 
12:30 PM
ICSA U16 GIRLS (FL)3SOUTH DADE UNITED (FL)4Weston Park #4
Bracket 3
#645 
2:00 PM
CAGLIARI MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE (FL)1MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI U16 (FL)0Weston Park #1
Bracket 4
#646 
2:00 PM
CPUSA SPARTANS (FL)0MAITLAND HEAT (FL)2Weston Park #2
#647 
2:00 PM
AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE (GA)3RSL FLORIDA 92/93 PREMIER (FL)0Weston Park #3
12/30/2008
Girls U16 White  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#648 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
NORTH ATLANTA SA '11 PREMIER (GA)0AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE (GA)5Vista Park #3
#649 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
HARPETH FC PREMIER (TN)2MAITLAND HEAT (FL)1Vista Park #4
#650 
Playoffs
Final
12:00 PM
AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE (GA)1HARPETH FC PREMIER (TN)2Vista Park #3


12/8/2019 11:28:59 PM