Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Womens U19 Millenium    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Womens U19 Orange    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Womens U19 Green    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Womens U19 White    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/27/2008
Womens U19 Millenium  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#476 
7:40 PM
PARKLAND PREDATORS LADY PREDATORS (FL)0ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST (FL)0Pine Island Park #2
#477 
7:40 PM
SMSC SWEEPERS (MO)0ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES (NYE)4Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 2
#482 
7:40 PM
MAMARONECK PANTHERS (NYE)3VINCENT UNITED FC FURY (PAE)1Pine Island Park #4
#483 
7:40 PM
FORCE FC 91 PURPLE (MI)0RIO VISTA FC 91 (NM)1Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 3
#488 
1:00 PM
OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)0NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS (IL)8Pine Island Park #3
#489 
1:00 PM
FREESTATE SHARKS (MD)1CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) ARSENAL (CT)0Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 4
#494 
1:00 PM
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERSGU19 (IL)1N/A1Pine Island Park #5
#495 
1:00 PM
ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS (NJ)3FIRST COAST SA KYX 90/91 BLUE FORMERLY CLAY COUNTY UNITED (FL)0Pine Island Park #6
12/28/2008
Womens U19 Millenium  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#478 
2:40 PM
PARKLAND PREDATORS LADY PREDATORS (FL)1ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES (NYE)3Pine Island Park #6
#479 
4:20 PM
SMSC SWEEPERS (MO)3ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST (FL)2Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 2
#484 
4:20 PM
MAMARONECK PANTHERS (NYE)1RIO VISTA FC 91 (NM)2Pine Island Park #3
#485 
4:20 PM
FORCE FC 91 PURPLE (MI)1VINCENT UNITED FC FURY (PAE)3Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 3
#490 
4:20 PM
OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)1CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) ARSENAL (CT)1Pine Island Park #5
#491 
4:20 PM
FREESTATE SHARKS (MD)0NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS (IL)3Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 4
#496 
6:00 PM
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERSGU19 (IL)1FIRST COAST SA KYX 90/91 BLUE FORMERLY CLAY COUNTY UNITED (FL)0Pine Island Park #3
#497 
6:00 PM
ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS (NJ)2N/A0Pine Island Park #2
12/29/2008
Womens U19 Millenium  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#480 
8:00 AM
PARKLAND PREDATORS LADY PREDATORS (FL)2SMSC SWEEPERS (MO)1Pine Island Park #6
#481 
9:40 AM
ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES (NYE)4ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST (FL)0Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 2
#486 
11:20 AM
MAMARONECK PANTHERS (NYE)2FORCE FC 91 PURPLE (MI)0Pine Island Park #2
#487 
11:20 AM
RIO VISTA FC 91 (NM)0VINCENT UNITED FC FURY (PAE)1Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 3
#492 
11:20 AM
OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)1FREESTATE SHARKS (MD)1Pine Island Park #4
#493 
11:20 AM
CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) ARSENAL (CT)3NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS (IL)3Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 4
#498 
11:20 AM
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERSGU19 (IL)1ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS (NJ)3Pine Island Park #6
#499 
1:00 PM
FIRST COAST SA KYX 90/91 BLUE FORMERLY CLAY COUNTY UNITED (FL)0N/A1Pine Island Park #2
12/30/2008
Womens U19 Millenium  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#500 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES (NYE)0ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS (NJ)1Pine Island Park #4
#501 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
MAMARONECK PANTHERS (NYE)0NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS (IL)1Pine Island Park #5
#502 
Playoffs
Final
12:10 PM
ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS (NJ)2NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS (IL)0Pine Island Park #3
12/27/2008
Womens U19 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#503 
8:00 AM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)2BRYC THUNDER WHITE (VA)0Pine Island Park #6
#504 
9:40 AM
MEMPHIS FUTBOL MFC 91 GIRLS (TN)1MUFC NAVY 90 (NC)4Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 2
#509 
11:20 AM
WELLINGTON PREMIER (FL)3BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)1Pine Island Park #5
#510 
11:20 AM
PHOENIX S.C. NAVY (MI)1ARSENAL BLAST (NJ)0Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 3
#515 
11:20 AM
ALBION HURRICANES F.C. AHFC 91G BLACK (TXS)1COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)1Pine Island Park #4
#516 
11:20 AM
PATRIOTS FC 91 (NYE)1COLONIA SC DUNDEE (NJ)0Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 4
#521 
11:20 AM
PLANTATION EAGLES 90 (FL)3QUICKSTRIKE FC MAGIC (NYE)1Pine Island Park #2
#522 
1:00 PM
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)5LEXINGTON FC PREMIER (KY)2Pine Island Park #2
12/28/2008
Womens U19 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#506 
4:20 PM
MEMPHIS FUTBOL MFC 91 GIRLS (TN)0BRYC THUNDER WHITE (VA)1Central Park #7
#505 
6:00 PM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)4MUFC NAVY 90 (NC)0Central Park #4
Bracket 2
#511 
7:40 PM
WELLINGTON PREMIER (FL)3ARSENAL BLAST (NJ)0Pine Island Park #3
#512 
7:40 PM
PHOENIX S.C. NAVY (MI)3BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)0Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 3
#517 
6:00 PM
ALBION HURRICANES F.C. AHFC 91G BLACK (TXS)1COLONIA SC DUNDEE (NJ)2Central Park #2
#518 
6:00 PM
PATRIOTS FC 91 (NYE)1COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)1Central Park #3
Bracket 4
#524 
6:00 PM
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)2QUICKSTRIKE FC MAGIC (NYE)2Central Park #5
#523 
7:40 PM
PLANTATION EAGLES 90 (FL)0LEXINGTON FC PREMIER (KY)0Pine Island Park #2
12/29/2008
Womens U19 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#507 
1:00 PM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)6MEMPHIS FUTBOL MFC 91 GIRLS (TN)0Pine Island Park #3
#508 
1:00 PM
MUFC NAVY 90 (NC)2BRYC THUNDER WHITE (VA)0Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 2
#513 
1:00 PM
WELLINGTON PREMIER (FL)0PHOENIX S.C. NAVY (MI)0Pine Island Park #5
#514 
1:00 PM
ARSENAL BLAST (NJ)1BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)2Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 3
#519 
2:40 PM
ALBION HURRICANES F.C. AHFC 91G BLACK (TXS)4PATRIOTS FC 91 (NYE)2Pine Island Park #3
#520 
4:20 PM
COLONIA SC DUNDEE (NJ)1COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)3Central Park #7
Bracket 4
#525 
2:40 PM
PLANTATION EAGLES 90 (FL)1CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)2Pine Island Park #2
#526 
2:40 PM
LEXINGTON FC PREMIER (KY)1QUICKSTRIKE FC MAGIC (NYE)0Pine Island Park #5
12/30/2008
Womens U19 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#527 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)2CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)1Pine Island Park #6
#528 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:40 AM
WELLINGTON PREMIER (FL)0COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)1Pine Island Park #2
#529 
Playoffs
Final
1:50 PM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)3COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)0Pine Island Park #2
12/27/2008
Womens U19 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#530 
8:00 AM
FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED (FL)0MANHATTAN SIRENS (NYE)4Pine Island Park #2
#531 
8:00 AM
FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)2NORCROSS FURY BLUE (GA)1Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 2
#536 
8:00 AM
HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)2HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90 (NYE)2Pine Island Park #4
#537 
8:00 AM
TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY (FL)0NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER (GA)3Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 3
#542 
9:40 AM
MANATEE MAGIC (FL)2NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM (NJ)1Pine Island Park #2
#543 
9:40 AM
LONDON UNITED QUASARS (CND)0WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)2Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 4
#548 
9:40 AM
SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER (FL)2AJAX LADY AJAX (MO)0Pine Island Park #4
#549 
9:40 AM
AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE (GA)1CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)2Pine Island Park #5
12/28/2008
Womens U19 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#532 
6:00 PM
FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED (FL)2NORCROSS FURY BLUE (GA)7Pine Island Park #4
#533 
6:00 PM
FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)3MANHATTAN SIRENS (NYE)0Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 2
#539 
4:20 PM
TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY (FL)2HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90 (NYE)1Central Park #6
#538 
6:00 PM
HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)2NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER (GA)1Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 3
#545 
2:40 PM
LONDON UNITED QUASARS (CND)1NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM (NJ)2Central Park #7
#544 
6:00 PM
MANATEE MAGIC (FL)0WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)0Central Park #6
Bracket 4
#550 
7:40 PM
SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER (FL)1CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)0Pine Island Park #5
#551 
7:40 PM
AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE (GA)1AJAX LADY AJAX (MO)1Pine Island Park #6
12/29/2008
Womens U19 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#534 
6:00 PM
FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED (FL)1FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)3Pine Island Park #6
#535 
7:40 PM
NORCROSS FURY BLUE (GA)1MANHATTAN SIRENS (NYE)0Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 2
#540 
7:40 PM
HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)3TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY (FL)2Pine Island Park #3
#541 
7:40 PM
NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER (GA)3HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90 (NYE)2Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 3
#546 
7:40 PM
MANATEE MAGIC (FL)4LONDON UNITED QUASARS (CND)0Pine Island Park #5
#547 
7:40 PM
WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)4NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM (NJ)1Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 4
#552 
6:00 PM
SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER (FL)4AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE (GA)0Central Park #5
#553 
6:00 PM
CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)2AJAX LADY AJAX (MO)1Central Park #6
12/30/2008
Womens U19 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#554 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:40 AM
FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)1SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER (FL)0Pine Island Park #6
#555 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:45 AM
HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)4WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)3Central Park #7
#556 
Playoffs
Final
1:45 PM
FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)1HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)2Pine Island Park #5
12/27/2008
Womens U19 White  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#558 
8:00 AM
CTC BANDITS (FL)0WINTER HAVEN KICKS U18G (FL)4Central Park #3
#557 
11:20 AM
TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC91 (MN)1JTAA JUPITER STING STING (FL)1Central Park #2
Bracket 2
#559 
8:00 AM
CORAL SPRINGS STORM (FL)0TOP OF FLORIDA DRAGONS (FL)3Central Park #4
#560 
8:00 AM
CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)2KENDALL SOCCER COALITION IMPACT (FL)1Central Park #5
Bracket 3
#561 
9:40 AM
NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS (FL)1TBA2 (FL)0Central Park #2
#562 
9:40 AM
TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC (FL)0DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE 90 (FL)0Central Park #3
Bracket 4
#563 
9:40 AM
SPACE COAST UNITED SC B5SCU712XFS (FL)2ASG FLORIDA (FL)1Central Park #4
#565 
9:40 AM
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE ALLIANCE 90S WHITE (FL)1MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18 (FL)4Central Park #5
Bracket 5
#564 
8:00 AM
FIRST HERNANDO YOUTH SOCCER HERNANDO HEAT (FL)1DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)3Central Park #2
12/28/2008
Womens U19 White  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#566 
8:00 AM
TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC91 (MN)1WINTER HAVEN KICKS U18G (FL)4Central Park #6
#567 
8:00 AM
CTC BANDITS (FL)0JTAA JUPITER STING STING (FL)1Central Park #7
Bracket 2
#568 
9:40 AM
CORAL SPRINGS STORM (FL)1KENDALL SOCCER COALITION IMPACT (FL)1Central Park #6
#569 
9:40 AM
CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)1TOP OF FLORIDA DRAGONS (FL)0Central Park #7
Bracket 3
#570 
11:20 AM
NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS (FL)4DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE 90 (FL)0Central Park #2
#571 
11:20 AM
TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC (FL)1TBA2 (FL)0Central Park #3
Bracket 4
#572 
11:20 AM
SPACE COAST UNITED SC B5SCU712XFS (FL)0DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)2Central Park #4
#574 
11:20 AM
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE ALLIANCE 90S WHITE (FL)1ASG FLORIDA (FL)0Central Park #5
Bracket 5
#573 
11:20 AM
FIRST HERNANDO YOUTH SOCCER HERNANDO HEAT (FL)0MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18 (FL)2Central Park #6
12/29/2008
Womens U19 White  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#575 
8:00 AM
TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC91 (MN)4CTC BANDITS (FL)1Central Park #4
#576 
8:00 AM
WINTER HAVEN KICKS U18G (FL)0JTAA JUPITER STING STING (FL)1Central Park #3
Bracket 2
#577 
8:00 AM
CORAL SPRINGS STORM (FL)1CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)2Central Park #2
#578 
8:00 AM
KENDALL SOCCER COALITION IMPACT (FL)0TOP OF FLORIDA DRAGONS (FL)1Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 3
#579 
8:00 AM
NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS (FL)3TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC (FL)2Pine Island Park #5
#580 
8:00 AM
DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE 90 (FL)1TBA2 (FL)0Central Park #6
Bracket 4
#581 
8:00 AM
SPACE COAST UNITED SC B5SCU712XFS (FL)2FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE ALLIANCE 90S WHITE (FL)0Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 5
#582 
8:00 AM
FIRST HERNANDO YOUTH SOCCER HERNANDO HEAT (FL)5ASG FLORIDA (FL)1Central Park #7
#583 
8:00 AM
MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18 (FL)0DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)2Pine Island Park #2
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#584 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
7:45 PM
JTAA JUPITER STING STING (FL)2TOP OF FLORIDA DRAGONS (FL)1Central Park #2
#585 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
7:45 PM
CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)0MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18 (FL)1Central Park #3
#586 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
7:45 PM
NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS (FL)1WINTER HAVEN KICKS U18G (FL)0Central Park #4
#587 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
7:45 PM
SPACE COAST UNITED SC B5SCU712XFS (FL)0DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)1Central Park #5
12/30/2008
Womens U19 White  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#588 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:45 AM
JTAA JUPITER STING STING (FL)2DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)1Central Park #2
#589 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:45 AM
MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18 (FL)1NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS (FL)2Central Park #3
#590 
Playoffs
Final
1:30 PM
JTAA JUPITER STING STING (FL)2NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS (FL)0Central Park #4


10/21/2019 9:58:27 PM