Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U16 Green    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/27/2008
Girls U16 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#260 
11:00 AM
ARSENAL EXPRESS (NJ)1WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED (FL)0Weston Park #7
#261 
11:00 AM
NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)2PALM BEACH UNITED (FL)0Weston Park #8
Bracket 2
#266 
11:00 AM
PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA (FL)0OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE (OS)1Weston Park #6
#267 
12:30 PM
JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)0ROSWELL SANTOS (GA)0Weston Park #7
Bracket 3
#272 
12:30 PM
GSA 93 WHITE (GA)3WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS (FL)0Weston Park #8
#273 
12:30 PM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)0CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)0Weston Park #5
Bracket 4
#278 
12:30 PM
KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE (OS)0TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)2Weston Park #6
#279 
2:00 PM
NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS (FL)0SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH (NJ)2Weston Park #7
12/28/2008
Girls U16 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#262 
2:00 PM
ARSENAL EXPRESS (NJ)0PALM BEACH UNITED (FL)2Weston Park #5
#263 
2:00 PM
NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)0WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED (FL)1Weston Park #6
Bracket 2
#268 
2:00 PM
PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA (FL)0ROSWELL SANTOS (GA)2Weston Park #7
#269 
2:00 PM
JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)1OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE (OS)1Weston Park #8
Bracket 3
#274 
3:30 PM
GSA 93 WHITE (GA)0CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)1Weston Park #3
#275 
3:30 PM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)1WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS (FL)0Weston Park #4
Bracket 4
#280 
3:30 PM
KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE (OS)0SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH (NJ)2Weston Park #5
#281 
3:30 PM
NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS (FL)6TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)3Weston Park #6
12/29/2008
Girls U16 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#264 
8:00 AM
ARSENAL EXPRESS (NJ)1NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)2Weston Park #7
#265 
9:30 AM
PALM BEACH UNITED (FL)0WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED (FL)0Weston Park #7
Bracket 2
#270 
11:00 AM
PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA (FL)0JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)2Weston Park #7
#271 
11:00 AM
ROSWELL SANTOS (GA)1OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE (OS)1Weston Park #8
Bracket 3
#276 
11:00 AM
GSA 93 WHITE (GA)3IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)2Weston Park #5
#277 
11:00 AM
CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)2WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS (FL)0Weston Park #6
Bracket 4
#282 
12:30 PM
KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE (OS)2NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS (FL)1Weston Park #1
#283 
12:30 PM
SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH (NJ)0TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)1Weston Park #2
12/30/2008
Girls U16 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#284 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)0TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)2Weston Park #6
#285 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)1CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)0Weston Park #5
#286 
Playoffs
Final
12:00 PM
TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)4JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)0Weston Park #7


12/6/2019 3:27:59 PM