Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U17 Green II    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/27/2008
Girls U17 Green II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#395 
2:40 PM
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 92 ELITE (GA)1FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92 (MI)2Central Park #3
#396 
2:40 PM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)5NAPERVILLE PREMIER SHOWCASE HEAT (IL)0Central Park #4
Bracket 2
#401 
2:40 PM
KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE (KY)1INDIAN HARBOR BEACH THREE LIONS (FL)1Central Park #5
#402 
2:40 PM
WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER (OS)0MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK (PAE)4Central Park #6
Bracket 3
#407 
4:20 PM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD (GA)3HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED U17 GIRLS BLACK (FL)0Central Park #2
#408 
4:20 PM
ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)1CHALLENGE 92 SOUTH (TXS)4Central Park #3
Bracket 4
#413 
4:20 PM
FC SOMERS SUPERSTARS (NYE)0DALLAS TEXANS SC - AUSTIN 92GRED (TXS)2Central Park #4
#414 
4:20 PM
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER (IL)2GSA PHOENIX 92 WHITE (GA)0Central Park #5
12/28/2008
Girls U17 Green II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#397 
8:00 AM
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 92 ELITE (GA)2NAPERVILLE PREMIER SHOWCASE HEAT (IL)0Central Park #2
#398 
8:00 AM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)0FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92 (MI)1Central Park #3
Bracket 2
#403 
8:00 AM
KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE (KY)2MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK (PAE)0Central Park #4
#404 
8:00 AM
WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER (OS)2INDIAN HARBOR BEACH THREE LIONS (FL)4Central Park #5
Bracket 3
#409 
9:40 AM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD (GA)4CHALLENGE 92 SOUTH (TXS)0Central Park #2
#410 
9:40 AM
ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)2HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED U17 GIRLS BLACK (FL)0Central Park #3
Bracket 4
#415 
9:40 AM
FC SOMERS SUPERSTARS (NYE)1GSA PHOENIX 92 WHITE (GA)1Central Park #4
#416 
9:40 AM
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER (IL)5DALLAS TEXANS SC - AUSTIN 92GRED (TXS)0Central Park #5
12/29/2008
Girls U17 Green II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#399 
4:20 PM
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 92 ELITE (GA)0BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)1Central Park #3
#400 
4:20 PM
NAPERVILLE PREMIER SHOWCASE HEAT (IL)0FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92 (MI)5Central Park #2
Bracket 2
#406 
8:00 AM
MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK (PAE)2INDIAN HARBOR BEACH THREE LIONS (FL)1Central Park #5
#405 
2:40 PM
KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE (KY)1WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER (OS)0Central Park #6
Bracket 3
#411 
9:40 AM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD (GA)1ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)2Central Park #2
#412 
9:40 AM
CHALLENGE 92 SOUTH (TXS)5HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED U17 GIRLS BLACK (FL)0Central Park #3
Bracket 4
#417 
9:40 AM
FC SOMERS SUPERSTARS (NYE)0STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER (IL)5Central Park #4
#418 
9:40 AM
GSA PHOENIX 92 WHITE (GA)1DALLAS TEXANS SC - AUSTIN 92GRED (TXS)0Central Park #5
12/30/2008
Girls U17 Green II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#419 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92 (MI)1STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER (IL)2Central Park #2
#420 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE (KY)3ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD (GA)2Central Park #3
#421 
Playoffs
Final
12:10 PM
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER (IL)3KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE (KY)0Central Park #2


12/15/2019 5:17:47 AM