Main Menu
College Coaches
Register to Attend
Website
Get Scores
Event Fields
Contact
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL
On This Page:
Womens U19 Green
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Womens U19 Orange
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 Green I
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 Orange
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 Millenium
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Womens U19 Millenium
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Womens U19 White
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Viewing Location: Pine Island Park #2
12/27/2008
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#530
8:00 AM
FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED (FL)
0
MANHATTAN SIRENS (NYE)
4
Womens U19 Green
#542
9:40 AM
MANATEE MAGIC (FL)
2
NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM (NJ)
1
Womens U19 Green
#521
11:20 AM
PLANTATION EAGLES 90 (FL)
3
QUICKSTRIKE FC MAGIC (NYE)
1
Womens U19 Orange
#522
1:00 PM
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)
5
LEXINGTON FC PREMIER (KY)
2
Womens U19 Orange
#380
2:40 PM
HBC ELITE (NYE)
1
PLANTATION EAGLES 91 (FL)
1
Girls U17 Green I
#359
4:20 PM
LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 92G WHITE (TXS)
2
RIO VISTA FC SPARKS (NM)
0
Girls U17 Orange
#321
6:00 PM
STING SC WEST 92 (TXN)
0
PATRIOTS FC 92 (NYE)
2
Girls U17 Millenium
#476
7:40 PM
PARKLAND PREDATORS LADY PREDATORS (FL)
0
ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST (FL)
0
Womens U19 Millenium
12/28/2008
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#370
8:00 AM
SACHEMS FC G17 (MA)
2
PURSUIT SC 92 BLUE (TXS)
1
Girls U17 Green I
#383
9:40 AM
STETSON FA SFA 17 (FL)
1
PLANTATION EAGLES 91 (FL)
2
Girls U17 Green I
#343
11:20 AM
TFC 92 GIRLS (TXN)
5
FC CAROLINA ALLIANCE U-17 GIRLS RED (NC)
0
Girls U17 Orange
#362
1:00 PM
ARLINGTON TRAVEL SC ARLINGTON PRIDE (VA)
0
RIO VISTA FC SPARKS (NM)
1
Girls U17 Orange
#328
2:40 PM
CHARLOTTE UNITED FC 91 GOLD (NC)
0
ARSENAL WORLD CLASS17'S (NJ)
0
Girls U17 Millenium
#479
4:20 PM
SMSC SWEEPERS (MO)
3
ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST (FL)
2
Womens U19 Millenium
#497
6:00 PM
ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS (NJ)
2
N/A
0
Womens U19 Millenium
#523
7:40 PM
PLANTATION EAGLES 90 (FL)
0
LEXINGTON FC PREMIER (KY)
0
Womens U19 Orange
12/29/2008
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#583
8:00 AM
MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18 (FL)
0
DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)
2
Womens U19 White
#357
9:40 AM
VINCENT UNITED FC VALOR '91 (PAE)
3
CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)
0
Girls U17 Orange
#486
11:20 AM
MAMARONECK PANTHERS (NYE)
2
FORCE FC 91 PURPLE (MI)
0
Womens U19 Millenium
#499
1:00 PM
FIRST COAST SA KYX 90/91 BLUE FORMERLY CLAY COUNTY UNITED (FL)
0
N/A
1
Womens U19 Millenium
#525
2:40 PM
PLANTATION EAGLES 90 (FL)
1
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)
2
Womens U19 Orange
#319
4:20 PM
SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY (VA)
1
PARSIPPANY SC HURRICANES (NJ)
6
Girls U17 Millenium
#336
6:00 PM
CLEARWATER CHARGERS SC CLEARWATER CHARGERS RED (FL)
4
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP TERMINATORS (NJ)
2
Girls U17 Millenium
#535
7:40 PM
NORCROSS FURY BLUE (GA)
1
MANHATTAN SIRENS (NYE)
0
Womens U19 Green
12/30/2008
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#365
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
VARDAR NORTH/STSA VARDAR NORTH 92 (MI)
0
LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 92G WHITE (TXS)
1
Girls U17 Orange
#528
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:40 AM
WELLINGTON PREMIER (FL)
0
COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)
1
Womens U19 Orange
#367
Playoffs
Final
12:10 PM
LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 92G WHITE (TXS)
2
VINCENT UNITED FC VALOR '91 (PAE)
3
Girls U17 Orange
#529
Playoffs
Final
1:50 PM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)
3
COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)
0
Womens U19 Orange
3/18/2024 9:38:48 PM