City of Las Vegas Mayor's Cup International Youth Soccer Showcase 2009
Boys U15 Telemundo
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  TUZOS 94  3          MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE  1 
  RAMPAGE SC GP  0          CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO  3 
  MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE  3          RAMPAGE SC GP  0 
  CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO  0          TUZOS 94  3 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  TUZOS 94  3          RAMPAGE SC GP  0 
  CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO  0          MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE  0 
  CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO  3          TURLOCK FIRE ELITE  2 
  TUZOS 94  1          CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AZTECS  2 
  MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE  4          GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  0 
  RAMPAGE SC GP  1          UTAH RUSH NIKE  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TUZOS 94 (AZ)   33009129
 2: MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE (MN)   31114315
 3: CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO (CAS)   31113313
 4: RAMPAGE SC GP (UT)   300309-1

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  UIFC TECOS  0          PLAYERS SC UNITED  3 
  CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 94  0          TUCSON TSA 94 RED  3 
  TUCSON TSA 94 RED  1          UIFC TECOS  2 
  PLAYERS SC UNITED  7          CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 94  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  UIFC TECOS  1          CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 94  0 
  TUCSON TSA 94 RED  0          PLAYERS SC UNITED  1 
  PLAYERS SC UNITED  1          SOUTH SAN DIEGO AZTECS UNITED  0 
  TUCSON TSA 94 RED  3          WINCHESTER BOCA JR  3 
  UIFC TECOS  1          TEAM OHIO GREEN TITANS  0 
  CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 94  0          EL PASO JUVENTUS  1 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AZTECS  1          PLAYERS SC UNITED  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PLAYERS SC UNITED (NV)   33007028
 2: UIFC TECOS (CAS)   32013416
 3: TUCSON TSA 94 RED (AZ)   31024311
 4: CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 94 (CND)   30030110

Bracket 3
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  WINCHESTER BOCA JR  0          TEAM OHIO GREEN TITANS  0 
  SOUTH SAN DIEGO AZTECS UNITED  1          EL PASO JUVENTUS  0 
  EL PASO JUVENTUS  1          WINCHESTER BOCA JR  1 
  TEAM OHIO GREEN TITANS  1          SOUTH SAN DIEGO AZTECS UNITED  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  WINCHESTER BOCA JR  2          SOUTH SAN DIEGO AZTECS UNITED  3 
  EL PASO JUVENTUS  0          TEAM OHIO GREEN TITANS  2 
  PLAYERS SC UNITED  1          SOUTH SAN DIEGO AZTECS UNITED  0 
  TUCSON TSA 94 RED  3          WINCHESTER BOCA JR  3 
  UIFC TECOS  1          TEAM OHIO GREEN TITANS  0 
  CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 94  0          EL PASO JUVENTUS  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SOUTH SAN DIEGO AZTECS UNITED (CAS)   32105321
 2: TEAM OHIO GREEN TITANS (OS)   31203117
 3: WINCHESTER BOCA JR (CAN)   3021349
 4: EL PASO JUVENTUS (TXS)   3012144

Bracket 4
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  UTAH RUSH NIKE  1          CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AZTECS  4 
  TURLOCK FIRE ELITE  1          GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  3 
  CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AZTECS  1          TURLOCK FIRE ELITE  1 
  GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  4          UTAH RUSH NIKE  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  UTAH RUSH NIKE  1          TURLOCK FIRE ELITE  4 
  GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  0          CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AZTECS  2 
  CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO  3          TURLOCK FIRE ELITE  2 
  TUZOS 94  1          CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AZTECS  2 
  MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE  4          GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  0 
  RAMPAGE SC GP  1          UTAH RUSH NIKE  0 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AZTECS  1          PLAYERS SC UNITED  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AZTECS (CAS)   32106222
 2: GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS (CND)   32016418
 3: TURLOCK FIRE ELITE (CAN)   31115513
 4: UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)   30033123

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U15 Telemundo - Bracket 1 - 2/14/2009
#001 
8:40 AM
TUZOS 94 (AZ)3MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE (MN)1Ed Fountain #1
#002 
8:40 AM
RAMPAGE SC GP (UT)0CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO (CAS)3Ed Fountain #2
#004 
4:40 PM
MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE (MN)3RAMPAGE SC GP (UT)0Ed Fountain #4
#003 
6:00 PM
CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO (CAS)0TUZOS 94 (AZ)3Ed Fountain #4
Boys U15 Telemundo - Bracket 2 - 2/14/2009
#007 
10:00 AM
UIFC TECOS (CAS)0PLAYERS SC UNITED (NV)3Ed Fountain #1
#008 
10:00 AM
CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 94 (CND)0TUCSON TSA 94 RED (AZ)3Ed Fountain #2
#009 
3:20 PM
TUCSON TSA 94 RED (AZ)1UIFC TECOS (CAS)2Ed Fountain #3
#010 
3:20 PM
PLAYERS SC UNITED (NV)7CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 94 (CND)0Ed Fountain #4
Boys U15 Telemundo - Bracket 3 - 2/14/2009
#013 
10:00 AM
WINCHESTER BOCA JR (CAN)0TEAM OHIO GREEN TITANS (OS)0Ed Fountain #4
#014 
10:00 AM
SOUTH SAN DIEGO AZTECS UNITED (CAS)1EL PASO JUVENTUS (TXS)0Ed Fountain #3
#015 
3:20 PM
EL PASO JUVENTUS (TXS)1WINCHESTER BOCA JR (CAN)1Ed Fountain #2
#016 
3:20 PM
TEAM OHIO GREEN TITANS (OS)1SOUTH SAN DIEGO AZTECS UNITED (CAS)1Ed Fountain #1
Boys U15 Telemundo - Bracket 4 - 2/14/2009
#019 
11:20 AM
UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)1CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AZTECS (CAS)4Ed Fountain #1
#020 
11:20 AM
TURLOCK FIRE ELITE (CAN)1GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS (CND)3Ed Fountain #2
#022 
4:40 PM
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AZTECS (CAS)1TURLOCK FIRE ELITE (CAN)1Ed Fountain #3
#021 
6:00 PM
GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS (CND)4UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)1Ed Fountain #3
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U15 Telemundo - Bracket 1 - 2/15/2009
#005 
10:00 AM
TUZOS 94 (AZ)3RAMPAGE SC GP (UT)0Ed Fountain #3
#006 
10:00 AM
CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO (CAS)0MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE (MN)0Ed Fountain #4
Boys U15 Telemundo - Bracket 2 - 2/15/2009
#011 
10:00 AM
UIFC TECOS (CAS)1CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 94 (CND)0Ed Fountain #5
#012 
11:20 AM
TUCSON TSA 94 RED (AZ)0PLAYERS SC UNITED (NV)1Ed Fountain #5
Boys U15 Telemundo - Bracket 3 - 2/15/2009
#017 
11:20 AM
WINCHESTER BOCA JR (CAN)2SOUTH SAN DIEGO AZTECS UNITED (CAS)3Ed Fountain #4
#018 
11:20 AM
EL PASO JUVENTUS (TXS)0TEAM OHIO GREEN TITANS (OS)2Ed Fountain #3
Boys U15 Telemundo - Bracket 4 - 2/15/2009
#023 
11:20 AM
UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)1TURLOCK FIRE ELITE (CAN)4Ed Fountain #2
#024 
11:20 AM
GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS (CND)0CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AZTECS (CAS)2Ed Fountain #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U15 Telemundo - Playoffs - 2/15/2009
#426 
Playoffs
Consolation
3:20 PM
CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO (CAS)3TURLOCK FIRE ELITE (CAN)2Ed Fountain #5
#427 
Playoffs
Consolation
4:40 PM
TUCSON TSA 94 RED (AZ)3WINCHESTER BOCA JR (CAN)3Ed Fountain #5
#428 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
4:40 PM
MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE (MN)4GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS (CND)0Ed Fountain #3
#429 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
4:40 PM
UIFC TECOS (CAS)1TEAM OHIO GREEN TITANS (OS)0Ed Fountain #4
#400 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
4:40 PM
TUZOS 94 (AZ)1CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AZTECS (CAS)2Ed Fountain #1
#401 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
4:40 PM
PLAYERS SC UNITED (NV)1SOUTH SAN DIEGO AZTECS UNITED (CAS)0Ed Fountain #2
#424 
Playoffs
Consolation
7:20 PM
RAMPAGE SC GP (UT)1UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)0Ed Fountain #1
#425 
Playoffs
Consolation
7:20 PM
CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 94 (CND)0EL PASO JUVENTUS (TXS)1Ed Fountain #2
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U15 Telemundo - Playoffs - 2/16/2009
#402 
Playoffs
Final
10:00 AM
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AZTECS (CAS)1PLAYERS SC UNITED (NV)0BettyeWilson #7



9/21/2020 3:54:52 PM