City of Las Vegas Mayor's Cup International Youth Soccer Showcase 2009
Boys U16 Telemundo
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  JOHANSEN FC  3          TUCSON TSA 93 RED  1 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD  0          CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE  1 
  CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE  0          JOHANSEN FC  2 
  TUCSON TSA 93 RED  2          DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  JOHANSEN FC  0          DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD  3 
  CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE  1          TUCSON TSA 93 RED  0 
  JOHANSEN FC  0          AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  1 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD  1          ATLETICO SANTA ROSA  1 
  TUCSON TSA 93 RED  6          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  1 
  CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE  2          LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JOHANSEN FC (SLE)   32015418
 2: CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE (IA)   32012216
 3: TUCSON TSA 93 RED (AZ)   31023410
 4: DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD (NV)   3102339

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  SANTOS LAGUNA  4          ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES  1 
  PRIDE PREDATORS 93  0          SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  2 
  SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  2          SANTOS LAGUNA  0 
  ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES  1          PRIDE PREDATORS 93  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  SANTOS LAGUNA  3          PRIDE PREDATORS 93  0 
  SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  1          ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES  1 
  SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  3          TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93  2 
  PRIDE PREDATORS 93  1          NEBRASKA ODP 1993  1 
  ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES  1          CORDICA USA 93  0 
  SANTOS LAGUNA  0          COLTON AMERICA  1 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  0          SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  3 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC (CAN)   32105122
 2: SANTOS LAGUNA (NV)   32016319
 3: ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES (CND)   3021369
 4: PRIDE PREDATORS 93 (CO)   3012164

Bracket 3
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93  3          COLTON AMERICA  0 
  NEBRASKA ODP 1993  2          CORDICA USA 93  3 
  CORDICA USA 93  0          TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93  1 
  COLTON AMERICA  3          NEBRASKA ODP 1993  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93  1          NEBRASKA ODP 1993  1 
  CORDICA USA 93  0          COLTON AMERICA  1 
  SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  3          TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93  2 
  PRIDE PREDATORS 93  1          NEBRASKA ODP 1993  1 
  ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES  1          CORDICA USA 93  0 
  SANTOS LAGUNA  0          COLTON AMERICA  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93 (AZ)   32105122
 2: COLTON AMERICA (CAS)   32014318
 3: CORDICA USA 93 (NV)   3102348
 4: NEBRASKA ODP 1993 (NE)   3012376

Bracket 4
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  ATLETICO SANTA ROSA  0          AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  0 
  IMPACT UNITED BLACK  1          LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93  1 
  LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93  3          ATLETICO SANTA ROSA  2 
  AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  1          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  ATLETICO SANTA ROSA  0          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  1 
  LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93  1          AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  2 
  JOHANSEN FC  0          AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  1 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD  1          ATLETICO SANTA ROSA  1 
  TUCSON TSA 93 RED  6          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  1 
  CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE  2          LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93  2 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  0          SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  3 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93 (AZ)   32103120
 2: LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93 (NV)   31115513
 3: IMPACT UNITED BLACK (UT)   31112212
 4: ATLETICO SANTA ROSA (CAN)   3012246

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U16 Telemundo - Bracket 1 - 2/14/2009
#509 
12:40 PM
JOHANSEN FC (SLE)3TUCSON TSA 93 RED (AZ)1BettyeWilson #04
#510 
12:40 PM
DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD (NV)0CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE (IA)1BettyeWilson #07
#511 
6:00 PM
CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE (IA)0JOHANSEN FC (SLE)2BettyeWilson #04
#512 
7:20 PM
TUCSON TSA 93 RED (AZ)2DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD (NV)0BettyeWilson #04
Boys U16 Telemundo - Bracket 2 - 2/14/2009
#515 
12:40 PM
SANTOS LAGUNA (NV)4ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES (CND)1BettyeWilson #01
#516 
12:40 PM
PRIDE PREDATORS 93 (CO)0SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC (CAN)2BettyeWilson #03
#517 
6:00 PM
SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC (CAN)2SANTOS LAGUNA (NV)0BettyeWilson #01
#518 
7:20 PM
ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES (CND)1PRIDE PREDATORS 93 (CO)1BettyeWilson #01
Boys U16 Telemundo - Bracket 3 - 2/14/2009
#521 
12:40 PM
TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93 (AZ)3COLTON AMERICA (CAS)0
#522 
2:00 PM
NEBRASKA ODP 1993 (NE)2CORDICA USA 93 (NV)3BettyeWilson #01
#523 
6:00 PM
CORDICA USA 93 (NV)0TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93 (AZ)1BettyeWilson #07
#524 
6:00 PM
COLTON AMERICA (CAS)3NEBRASKA ODP 1993 (NE)0BettyeWilson #03
Boys U16 Telemundo - Bracket 4 - 2/14/2009
#527 
2:00 PM
ATLETICO SANTA ROSA (CAN)0AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93 (AZ)0
#528 
2:00 PM
IMPACT UNITED BLACK (UT)1LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93 (NV)1BettyeWilson #07
#529 
7:20 PM
LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93 (NV)3ATLETICO SANTA ROSA (CAN)2BettyeWilson #07
#530 
7:20 PM
AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93 (AZ)1IMPACT UNITED BLACK (UT)0BettyeWilson #03
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U16 Telemundo - Bracket 1 - 2/15/2009
#513 
12:40 PM
JOHANSEN FC (SLE)0DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD (NV)3BettyeWilson #04
#514 
2:00 PM
CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE (IA)1TUCSON TSA 93 RED (AZ)0BettyeWilson #06
Boys U16 Telemundo - Bracket 2 - 2/15/2009
#519 
12:40 PM
SANTOS LAGUNA (NV)3PRIDE PREDATORS 93 (CO)0
#520 
2:00 PM
SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC (CAN)1ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES (CND)1
Boys U16 Telemundo - Bracket 3 - 2/15/2009
#525 
12:40 PM
TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93 (AZ)1NEBRASKA ODP 1993 (NE)1BettyeWilson #06
#526 
2:00 PM
CORDICA USA 93 (NV)0COLTON AMERICA (CAS)1BettyeWilson #05
Boys U16 Telemundo - Bracket 4 - 2/15/2009
#531 
12:40 PM
ATLETICO SANTA ROSA (CAN)0IMPACT UNITED BLACK (UT)1BettyeWilson #03
#532 
12:40 PM
LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93 (NV)1AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93 (AZ)2BettyeWilson #05
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U16 Telemundo - Playoffs - 2/15/2009
#677 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:00 PM
JOHANSEN FC (SLE)0AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93 (AZ)1BettyeWilson #03
#678 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:00 PM
SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC (CAN)3TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93 (AZ)2BettyeWilson #04
#680 
Playoffs
Consolation
7:20 PM
DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD (NV)1ATLETICO SANTA ROSA (CAN)1BettyeWilson #09
#681 
Playoffs
Consolation
7:20 PM
PRIDE PREDATORS 93 (CO)1NEBRASKA ODP 1993 (NE)1BettyeWilson #10
#682 
Playoffs
Consolation
7:20 PM
TUCSON TSA 93 RED (AZ)6IMPACT UNITED BLACK (UT)1BettyeWilson #02
#683 
Playoffs
Consolation
7:20 PM
ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES (CND)1CORDICA USA 93 (NV)0BettyeWilson #08
#684 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
7:20 PM
CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE (IA)2LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93 (NV)2BettyeWilson #05
#685 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
7:20 PM
SANTOS LAGUNA (NV)0COLTON AMERICA (CAS)1BettyeWilson #06
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U16 Telemundo - Playoffs - 2/16/2009
#679 
Playoffs
Final
10:00 AM
AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93 (AZ)0SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC (CAN)3BettyeWilson #04



12/1/2020 4:25:40 PM