City of Las Vegas Mayor's Cup International Youth Soccer Showcase 2009
Boys U17 Telemundo
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD  1          BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH  5 
  CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 92  2          OMAHA NFC BELLATOR  1 
  OMAHA NFC BELLATOR  2          DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD  2 
  BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH  4          CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 92  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD  1          CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 92  3 
  OMAHA NFC BELLATOR  0          BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH  2 
  BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH  3          NOVATO UNITED 91  0 
  OMAHA NFC BELLATOR  6          ACADEMIA INTERNACIONAL  0 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD  0          EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  4 
  CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 92  0          COQUITLAM METRO FORD DYNAMO  8 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH  3          FORT COLLINS ARSENAL GOLD  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH (GER)   33008128
 2: CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 92 (CND)   32015617
 3: DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD (NV)   30124107
 4: OMAHA NFC BELLATOR (NE)   3012366

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  ROSARITO BEACH DELFINES  2          BROADBEACH SC  0 
  FORT WAYNE FEVER ACADEMY 92  0          FORT COLLINS ARSENAL GOLD  0 
  FORT COLLINS ARSENAL GOLD  2          ROSARITO BEACH DELFINES  0 
  BROADBEACH SC  0          FORT WAYNE FEVER ACADEMY 92  3 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  ROSARITO BEACH DELFINES  1          FORT WAYNE FEVER ACADEMY 92  1 
  FORT COLLINS ARSENAL GOLD  4          BROADBEACH SC  1 
  FORT COLLINS ARSENAL GOLD  2          ALASKA RUSH 92  1 
  BROADBEACH SC  0          CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO  2 
  ROSARITO BEACH DELFINES  4          ABA ANAHUAC MEXICO CITY  0 
  FORT WAYNE FEVER ACADEMY 92  1          NEBRASKA ODP 1992  0 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH  3          FORT COLLINS ARSENAL GOLD  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FORT COLLINS ARSENAL GOLD (CO)   32105122
 2: FORT WAYNE FEVER ACADEMY 92 (IN)   31204118
 3: ROSARITO BEACH DELFINES (MEX)   31113313
 4: BROADBEACH SC (AUS)   3003191

Bracket 3
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  NEBRASKA ODP 1992  1          CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO  1 
  ABA ANAHUAC MEXICO CITY  0          ALASKA RUSH 92  3 
  ALASKA RUSH 92  3          NEBRASKA ODP 1992  0 
  CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO  3          ABA ANAHUAC MEXICO CITY  5 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  NEBRASKA ODP 1992  1          ABA ANAHUAC MEXICO CITY  0 
  ALASKA RUSH 92  5          CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO  0 
  FORT COLLINS ARSENAL GOLD  2          ALASKA RUSH 92  1 
  BROADBEACH SC  0          CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO  2 
  ROSARITO BEACH DELFINES  4          ABA ANAHUAC MEXICO CITY  0 
  FORT WAYNE FEVER ACADEMY 92  1          NEBRASKA ODP 1992  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALASKA RUSH 92 (AK)   33009030
 2: NEBRASKA ODP 1992 (NE)   31112412
 3: ABA ANAHUAC MEXICO CITY (MEX)   3102379
 4: CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO (CAS)   30124117

Bracket 4
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  ACADEMIA INTERNACIONAL  0          COQUITLAM METRO FORD DYNAMO  5 
  NOVATO UNITED 91  0          EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  1 
  EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  2          ACADEMIA INTERNACIONAL  0 
  COQUITLAM METRO FORD DYNAMO  0          NOVATO UNITED 91  2 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  ACADEMIA INTERNACIONAL  1          NOVATO UNITED 91  6 
  EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  0          COQUITLAM METRO FORD DYNAMO  1 
  BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH  3          NOVATO UNITED 91  0 
  OMAHA NFC BELLATOR  6          ACADEMIA INTERNACIONAL  0 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD  0          EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  4 
  CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 92  0          COQUITLAM METRO FORD DYNAMO  8 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NOVATO UNITED 91 (CAN)   32015218
 2: COQUITLAM METRO FORD DYNAMO (CND)   32014218
 3: EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE (IA)   32013117
 4: ACADEMIA INTERNACIONAL (DOM)   30031131

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U17 Telemundo - Bracket 1 - 2/14/2009
#565 
11:20 AM
DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD (NV)1BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH (GER)5BettyeWilson #4
#566 
11:20 AM
CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 92 (CND)2OMAHA NFC BELLATOR (NE)1BettyeWilson #3
#567 
4:40 PM
OMAHA NFC BELLATOR (NE)2DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD (NV)2BettyeWilson #7
#568 
4:40 PM
BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH (GER)4CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 92 (CND)0BettyeWilson #4
Boys U17 Telemundo - Bracket 2 - 2/14/2009
#571 
11:20 AM
ROSARITO BEACH DELFINES (MEX)2BROADBEACH SC (AUS)0BettyeWilson #7
#572 
11:20 AM
FORT WAYNE FEVER ACADEMY 92 (IN)0FORT COLLINS ARSENAL GOLD (CO)0BettyeWilson #1
#573 
4:40 PM
FORT COLLINS ARSENAL GOLD (CO)2ROSARITO BEACH DELFINES (MEX)0BettyeWilson #6
#574 
4:40 PM
BROADBEACH SC (AUS)0FORT WAYNE FEVER ACADEMY 92 (IN)3BettyeWilson #5
Boys U17 Telemundo - Bracket 3 - 2/14/2009
#577 
11:20 AM
NEBRASKA ODP 1992 (NE)1CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO (CAS)1BettyeWilson #6
#578 
11:20 AM
ABA ANAHUAC MEXICO CITY (MEX)0ALASKA RUSH 92 (AK)3BettyeWilson #5
#579 
4:40 PM
ALASKA RUSH 92 (AK)3NEBRASKA ODP 1992 (NE)0BettyeWilson #3
#580 
4:40 PM
CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO (CAS)3ABA ANAHUAC MEXICO CITY (MEX)5BettyeWilson #1
Boys U17 Telemundo - Bracket 4 - 2/14/2009
#583 
11:20 AM
ACADEMIA INTERNACIONAL (DOM)0COQUITLAM METRO FORD DYNAMO (CND)5BettyeWilson #8
#584 
11:20 AM
NOVATO UNITED 91 (CAN)0EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE (IA)1BettyeWilson #2
#585 
4:40 PM
EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE (IA)2ACADEMIA INTERNACIONAL (DOM)0BettyeWilson #2
#586 
4:40 PM
COQUITLAM METRO FORD DYNAMO (CND)0NOVATO UNITED 91 (CAN)2BettyeWilson #8
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U17 Telemundo - Bracket 1 - 2/15/2009
#569 
11:20 AM
DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD (NV)1CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 92 (CND)3BettyeWilson #3
#570 
11:20 AM
OMAHA NFC BELLATOR (NE)0BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH (GER)2BettyeWilson #4
Boys U17 Telemundo - Bracket 2 - 2/15/2009
#575 
11:20 AM
ROSARITO BEACH DELFINES (MEX)1FORT WAYNE FEVER ACADEMY 92 (IN)1BettyeWilson #5
#576 
11:20 AM
FORT COLLINS ARSENAL GOLD (CO)4BROADBEACH SC (AUS)1BettyeWilson #6
Boys U17 Telemundo - Bracket 3 - 2/15/2009
#581 
11:20 AM
NEBRASKA ODP 1992 (NE)1ABA ANAHUAC MEXICO CITY (MEX)0BettyeWilson #2
#582 
11:20 AM
ALASKA RUSH 92 (AK)5CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO (CAS)0BettyeWilson #8
Boys U17 Telemundo - Bracket 4 - 2/15/2009
#587 
11:20 AM
ACADEMIA INTERNACIONAL (DOM)1NOVATO UNITED 91 (CAN)6BettyeWilson #9
#588 
11:20 AM
EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE (IA)0COQUITLAM METRO FORD DYNAMO (CND)1BettyWilson #10
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U17 Telemundo - Playoffs - 2/15/2009
#695 
Playoffs
Consolation
4:40 PM
OMAHA NFC BELLATOR (NE)6ACADEMIA INTERNACIONAL (DOM)0BettyeWilson #2
#696 
Playoffs
Consolation
4:40 PM
BROADBEACH SC (AUS)0CHIVAS USA SAN BERNARDINO (CAS)2BettyeWilson #8
#697 
Playoffs
Consolation
4:40 PM
DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD (NV)0EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE (IA)4BettyeWilson #9
#698 
Playoffs
Consolation
4:40 PM
ROSARITO BEACH DELFINES (MEX)4ABA ANAHUAC MEXICO CITY (MEX)0BettyWilson #10
#699 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
4:40 PM
CALGARY CHINOOKS UNITED 92 (CND)0COQUITLAM METRO FORD DYNAMO (CND)8BettyeWilson #5
#700 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
4:40 PM
FORT WAYNE FEVER ACADEMY 92 (IN)1NEBRASKA ODP 1992 (NE)0BettyeWilson #6
#692 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
4:40 PM
BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH (GER)3NOVATO UNITED 91 (CAN)0BettyeWilson #3
#693 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
4:40 PM
FORT COLLINS ARSENAL GOLD (CO)2ALASKA RUSH 92 (AK)1BettyeWilson #4
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U17 Telemundo - Playoffs - 2/16/2009
#694 
Playoffs
Final
11:30 AM
BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH (GER)3FORT COLLINS ARSENAL GOLD (CO)0BettyeWilson #4



9/21/2020 4:21:13 PM