City of Las Vegas Mayor's Cup International Youth Soccer Showcase 2009
Mens U19 Telemundo
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR  2          EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  2 
  BRASIL FC  1          ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA  1 
  EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  0          BRASIL FC  2 
  ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA  0          TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  BRASIL FC  0          TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR  0 
  EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  0          ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA  1 
  BRASIL FC  0          TURLOCK TORNADOS  2 
  TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR  2          COLORADO STORM ROYAL  1 
  EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  3          RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS  0 
  ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA  3          CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA  3 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BRASIL FC (CAS)   31203117
 2: TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR (CND)   31203216
 3: ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA (NV)   31112212
 4: EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE (IA)   3012255

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  4          UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA  1 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED  1          REAL LVSC 91 GOLD  0 
  REAL LVSC 91 GOLD  2          SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  2 
  UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA  1          BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  3          BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED  0 
  REAL LVSC 91 GOLD  1          UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA  1 
  SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  6          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  0 
  UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA  1          TUCSON TSA 91 RED  3 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED  2          GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  0 
  REAL LVSC 91 GOLD  0          CASA BOCA JR  2 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  TURLOCK TORNADOS  0          SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91 (CAN)   32108324
 2: UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA (MEX)   31113512
 3: REAL LVSC 91 GOLD (NV)   3021349
 4: BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED (CO)   3102148

Bracket 3
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  TUCSON TSA 91 RED  1          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  2 
  GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  1          CASA BOCA JR  1 
  CASA BOCA JR  1          TUCSON TSA 91 RED  3 
  IMPACT UNITED BLACK  2          GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  TUCSON TSA 91 RED  1          GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  1 
  CASA BOCA JR  2          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  0 
  SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  6          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  0 
  UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA  1          TUCSON TSA 91 RED  3 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED  2          GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  0 
  REAL LVSC 91 GOLD  0          CASA BOCA JR  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: IMPACT UNITED BLACK (UT)   32014316
 2: TUCSON TSA 91 RED (AZ)   31115414
 3: CASA BOCA JR (CAN)   31114413
 4: GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS (CND)   3021248

Bracket 4
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA  1          COLORADO STORM ROYAL  3 
  TURLOCK TORNADOS  1          RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS  1 
  RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS  1          CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA  1 
  COLORADO STORM ROYAL  0          TURLOCK TORNADOS  2 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA  2          TURLOCK TORNADOS  2 
  RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS  1          COLORADO STORM ROYAL  2 
  BRASIL FC  0          TURLOCK TORNADOS  2 
  TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR  2          COLORADO STORM ROYAL  1 
  EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  3          RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS  0 
  ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA  3          CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA  3 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  TURLOCK TORNADOS  0          SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TURLOCK TORNADOS (CAN)   31205317
 2: COLORADO STORM ROYAL (CO)   32015417
 3: CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA (MEX)   30214610
 4: RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS (NV)   3021348

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U19 Telemundo - Bracket 1 - 2/14/2009
#630 
11:20 AM
TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR (CND)2EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE (IA)2BettyWilson #10
#629 
12:40 PM
BRASIL FC (CAS)1ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA (NV)1BettyeWilson #2
#631 
4:40 PM
EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE (IA)0BRASIL FC (CAS)2BettyeWilson #9
#632 
4:40 PM
ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA (NV)0TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR (CND)1BettyWilson #10
Boys U19 Telemundo - Bracket 2 - 2/14/2009
#635 
12:40 PM
SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91 (CAN)4UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA (MEX)1BettyeWilson #9
#636 
12:40 PM
BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED (CO)1REAL LVSC 91 GOLD (NV)0BettyWilson #10
#637 
6:00 PM
REAL LVSC 91 GOLD (NV)2SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91 (CAN)2BettyeWilson #5
#638 
6:00 PM
UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA (MEX)1BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED (CO)0BettyeWilson #6
Boys U19 Telemundo - Bracket 3 - 2/14/2009
#641 
11:20 AM
TUCSON TSA 91 RED (AZ)1IMPACT UNITED BLACK (UT)2BettyeWilson #9
#642 
12:40 PM
GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS (CND)1CASA BOCA JR (CAN)1BettyeWilson #8
#643 
6:00 PM
CASA BOCA JR (CAN)1TUCSON TSA 91 RED (AZ)3BettyeWilson #2
#644 
6:00 PM
IMPACT UNITED BLACK (UT)2GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS (CND)0BettyeWilson #8
Boys U19 Telemundo - Bracket 4 - 2/14/2009
#647 
12:40 PM
CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA (MEX)1COLORADO STORM ROYAL (CO)3BettyeWilson #5
#648 
12:40 PM
TURLOCK TORNADOS (CAN)1RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS (NV)1BettyeWilson #6
#649 
6:00 PM
RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS (NV)1CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA (MEX)1BettyeWilson #9
#650 
6:00 PM
COLORADO STORM ROYAL (CO)0TURLOCK TORNADOS (CAN)2BettyWilson #10
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U19 Telemundo - Bracket 1 - 2/15/2009
#633 
11:20 AM
BRASIL FC (CAS)0TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR (CND)0BettyeWilson #7
#634 
11:20 AM
EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE (IA)0ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA (NV)1BettyeWilson #1
Boys U19 Telemundo - Bracket 2 - 2/15/2009
#639 
12:40 PM
SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91 (CAN)3BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED (CO)0BettyeWilson #7
#640 
12:40 PM
REAL LVSC 91 GOLD (NV)1UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA (MEX)1BettyeWilson #1
Boys U19 Telemundo - Bracket 3 - 2/15/2009
#645 
12:40 PM
TUCSON TSA 91 RED (AZ)1GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS (CND)1BettyeWilson #8
#646 
12:40 PM
CASA BOCA JR (CAN)2IMPACT UNITED BLACK (UT)0BettyeWilson #2
Boys U19 Telemundo - Bracket 4 - 2/15/2009
#651 
12:40 PM
CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA (MEX)2TURLOCK TORNADOS (CAN)2BettyeWilson #9
#652 
12:40 PM
RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS (NV)1COLORADO STORM ROYAL (CO)2BettyWilson #10
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U19 Telemundo - Playoffs - 2/15/2009
#710 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
6:00 PM
TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR (CND)2COLORADO STORM ROYAL (CO)1BettyeWilson #9
#711 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
6:00 PM
UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA (MEX)1TUCSON TSA 91 RED (AZ)3BettyeWilson #2
#703 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:00 PM
BRASIL FC (CAS)0TURLOCK TORNADOS (CAN)2BettyeWilson #1
#704 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:00 PM
SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91 (CAN)6IMPACT UNITED BLACK (UT)0BettyeWilson #7
#706 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE (IA)3RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS (NV)0BettyeWilson #2
#707 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED (CO)2GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS (CND)0BettyeWilson #8
#708 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA (NV)3CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA (MEX)3BettyeWilson #3
#709 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
REAL LVSC 91 GOLD (NV)0CASA BOCA JR (CAN)2BettyeWilson #4
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U19 Telemundo - Playoffs - 2/16/2009
#705 
Playoffs
Final
11:30 AM
TURLOCK TORNADOS (CAN)0SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91 (CAN)1BettyeWilson #7



9/21/2020 3:56:32 PM