City of Las Vegas Mayor's Cup International Youth Soccer Showcase 2009
Mens U19 Adidas
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  BROOKFIELD SA RED  2          NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN  1 
  HAYWARD MORELIA  5          BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U  2 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U  0          BROOKFIELD SA RED  2 
  NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN  3          HAYWARD MORELIA  3 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  BROOKFIELD SA RED  1          HAYWARD MORELIA  1 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U  1          NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN  2 
  BROOKFIELD SA RED  0          VANCOUVER SELECTS  2 
  HAYWARD MORELIA  0          GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE  1 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U  2          NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS  3 
  NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN  0          SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BROOKFIELD SA RED (WI)   32105221
 2: HAYWARD MORELIA (CAN)   31207619
 3: NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN (NV)   31116615
 4: BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U (CO)   3003392

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD  3          PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS  1 
  SOLANO LOS AMIGOS  3          PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT  0 
  PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT  0          DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD  4 
  PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS  1          SOLANO LOS AMIGOS  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD  1          SOLANO LOS AMIGOS  1 
  PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT  0          PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS  4 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD  1          MALIBU FC  3 
  SOLANO LOS AMIGOS  0          LA ROCA AB  2 
  PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT  1          ACADEMY FC COBRAS  6 
  PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS  0          CHICAGO UNITED FC  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD (NV)   32107222
 2: SOLANO LOS AMIGOS (CAN)   31205218
 3: PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS (CND)   31115415
 4: PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT (CO)   3003011-1

Bracket 3
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  CHICAGO UNITED FC  1          LA ROCA AB  3 
  ACADEMY FC COBRAS  0          MALIBU FC  3 
  MALIBU FC  3          CHICAGO UNITED FC  1 
  LA ROCA AB  4          ACADEMY FC COBRAS  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  CHICAGO UNITED FC  5          ACADEMY FC COBRAS  1 
  MALIBU FC  1          LA ROCA AB  0 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD  1          MALIBU FC  3 
  SOLANO LOS AMIGOS  0          LA ROCA AB  2 
  PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT  1          ACADEMY FC COBRAS  6 
  PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS  0          CHICAGO UNITED FC  1 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  VANCOUVER SELECTS  2          MALIBU FC  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MALIBU FC (CAN)   33007127
 2: LA ROCA AB (UT)   32016317
 3: CHICAGO UNITED FC (IL)   31025711
 4: ACADEMY FC COBRAS (NV)   30032122

Bracket 4
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE  2          VANCOUVER SELECTS  3 
  SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS  0          NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS  2 
  NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS  0          GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE  2 
  VANCOUVER SELECTS  7          SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE  0          SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS  1 
  NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS  0          VANCOUVER SELECTS  5 
  BROOKFIELD SA RED  0          VANCOUVER SELECTS  2 
  HAYWARD MORELIA  0          GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE  1 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U  2          NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS  3 
  NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN  0          SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS  1 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  VANCOUVER SELECTS  2          MALIBU FC  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: VANCOUVER SELECTS (CND)   33009328
 2: GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE (CAS)   31024411
 3: SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS (AZ)   3102299
 4: NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS (CAN)   3102278

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U19 Adidas - Bracket 1 - 2/14/2009
#653 
2:00 PM
BROOKFIELD SA RED (WI)2NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN (NV)1BettyeWilson #9
#654 
2:00 PM
HAYWARD MORELIA (CAN)5BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U (CO)2BettyWilson #10
#655 
7:20 PM
BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U (CO)0BROOKFIELD SA RED (WI)2BettyeWilson #6
#656 
8:40 PM
NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN (NV)3HAYWARD MORELIA (CAN)3BettyeWilson #1
Boys U19 Adidas - Bracket 2 - 2/14/2009
#659 
2:00 PM
DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD (NV)3PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS (CND)1BettyeWilson #4
#660 
2:00 PM
SOLANO LOS AMIGOS (CAN)3PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT (CO)0BettyeWilson #3
#661 
7:20 PM
PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT (CO)0DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD (NV)4BettyeWilson #5
#662 
8:40 PM
PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS (CND)1SOLANO LOS AMIGOS (CAN)1BettyeWilson #7
Boys U19 Adidas - Bracket 3 - 2/14/2009
#665 
2:00 PM
CHICAGO UNITED FC (IL)1LA ROCA AB (UT)3BettyeWilson #6
#666 
2:00 PM
ACADEMY FC COBRAS (NV)0MALIBU FC (CAN)3BettyeWilson #5
#667 
7:20 PM
MALIBU FC (CAN)3CHICAGO UNITED FC (IL)1BettyeWilson #2
#668 
7:20 PM
LA ROCA AB (UT)4ACADEMY FC COBRAS (NV)1BettyeWilson #8
Boys U19 Adidas - Bracket 4 - 2/14/2009
#671 
2:00 PM
GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE (CAS)2VANCOUVER SELECTS (CND)3BettyeWilson #8
#672 
2:00 PM
SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS (AZ)0NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS (CAN)2BettyeWilson #2
#673 
7:20 PM
NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS (CAN)0GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE (CAS)2BettyeWilson #9
#674 
7:20 PM
VANCOUVER SELECTS (CND)7SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS (AZ)1BettyWilson #10
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U19 Adidas - Bracket 1 - 2/15/2009
#657 
2:00 PM
BROOKFIELD SA RED (WI)1HAYWARD MORELIA (CAN)1BettyeWilson #2
#658 
2:00 PM
BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U (CO)1NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN (NV)2BettyeWilson #8
Boys U19 Adidas - Bracket 2 - 2/15/2009
#663 
2:00 PM
DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD (NV)1SOLANO LOS AMIGOS (CAN)1BettyeWilson #7
#664 
2:00 PM
PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT (CO)0PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS (CND)4BettyeWilson #1
Boys U19 Adidas - Bracket 3 - 2/15/2009
#669 
2:00 PM
CHICAGO UNITED FC (IL)5ACADEMY FC COBRAS (NV)1BettyeWilson #4
#670 
2:00 PM
MALIBU FC (CAN)1LA ROCA AB (UT)0BettyeWilson #3
Boys U19 Adidas - Bracket 4 - 2/15/2009
#675 
2:00 PM
GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE (CAS)0SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS (AZ)1BettyeWilson #9
#676 
2:00 PM
NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS (CAN)0VANCOUVER SELECTS (CND)5BettyWilson #10
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U19 Adidas - Playoffs - 2/15/2009
#719 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
6:00 PM
HAYWARD MORELIA (CAN)0GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE (CAS)1BettyWilson #10
#720 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
6:00 PM
SOLANO LOS AMIGOS (CAN)0LA ROCA AB (UT)2BettyeWilson #8
#712 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:00 PM
BROOKFIELD SA RED (WI)0VANCOUVER SELECTS (CND)2BettyeWilson #5
#713 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:00 PM
DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD (NV)1MALIBU FC (CAN)3BettyeWilson #6
#715 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U (CO)2NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS (CAN)3BettyeWilson #9
#716 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT (CO)1ACADEMY FC COBRAS (NV)6BettyWilson #10
#717 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN (NV)0SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS (AZ)1BettyeWilson #5
#718 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS (CND)0CHICAGO UNITED FC (IL)1BettyeWilson #6
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U19 Adidas - Playoffs - 2/16/2009
#714 
Playoffs
Final
11:30 AM
VANCOUVER SELECTS (CND)2MALIBU FC (CAN)0BettyeWilson #1



4/3/2020 4:06:55 PM