City of Las Vegas Mayor's Cup International Youth Soccer Showcase 2009
Girls U17 Telemundo
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  DIAMOND BAR BARBARIANS  2          NEBRASKA ODP 1992  2 
  DAVIS LEGACY RADIATION  4          ERIN MILLS GOLDEN EAGLES 92  0 
  ERIN MILLS GOLDEN EAGLES 92  0          DIAMOND BAR BARBARIANS  0 
  NEBRASKA ODP 1992  0          DAVIS LEGACY RADIATION  3 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  DIAMOND BAR BARBARIANS  0          DAVIS LEGACY RADIATION  0 
  ERIN MILLS GOLDEN EAGLES 92  0          NEBRASKA ODP 1992  4 
  DAVIS LEGACY RADIATION  2          UTAH RUSH NIKE  0 
  ERIN MILLS GOLDEN EAGLES 92  0          CALGARY NW UNITED ROMA  2 
  DIAMOND BAR BARBARIANS  1          BURNSVILLE FIRE  0 
  NEBRASKA ODP 1992  3          EL DORADO UNITED ECLIPSE 92  1 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  DAVIS LEGACY RADIATION  1          BURNABY UNITED  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DAVIS LEGACY RADIATION (CAN)   32106024
 2: NEBRASKA ODP 1992 (NE)   31115515
 3: DIAMOND BAR BARBARIANS (CAS)   30302213
 4: ERIN MILLS GOLDEN EAGLES 92 (CND)   3012084

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  CALGARY FOOTHILLS UNITED  1          FC LAS VEGAS MUNDIAL  1 
  SAN FRANCISCO VIKINGS TREMORS  1          MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE  1 
  FC LAS VEGAS MUNDIAL  2          SAN FRANCISCO VIKINGS TREMORS  2 
  MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE  0          CALGARY FOOTHILLS UNITED  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  CALGARY FOOTHILLS UNITED  0          SAN FRANCISCO VIKINGS TREMORS  0 
  MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE  0          FC LAS VEGAS MUNDIAL  2 
  FC LAS VEGAS MUNDIAL  0          BURNABY UNITED  1 
  MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE  1          DELTA FC EXCALIBER  0 
  SAN FRANCISCO VIKINGS TREMORS  0          ELK GROVE PRIDE  1 
  CALGARY FOOTHILLS UNITED  2          KUFC PREMIER KNOCKOUTS  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC LAS VEGAS MUNDIAL (NV)   31205318
 2: CALGARY FOOTHILLS UNITED (CND)   31202116
 3: SAN FRANCISCO VIKINGS TREMORS (CAN)   30303313
 4: MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE (MN)   3012144

Bracket 3
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  DELTA FC EXCALIBER  0          KUFC PREMIER KNOCKOUTS  3 
  BURNABY UNITED  1          ELK GROVE PRIDE  0 
  ELK GROVE PRIDE  3          DELTA FC EXCALIBER  1 
  KUFC PREMIER KNOCKOUTS  0          BURNABY UNITED  2 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  DELTA FC EXCALIBER  0          BURNABY UNITED  0 
  ELK GROVE PRIDE  2          KUFC PREMIER KNOCKOUTS  3 
  FC LAS VEGAS MUNDIAL  0          BURNABY UNITED  1 
  MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE  1          DELTA FC EXCALIBER  0 
  SAN FRANCISCO VIKINGS TREMORS  0          ELK GROVE PRIDE  1 
  CALGARY FOOTHILLS UNITED  2          KUFC PREMIER KNOCKOUTS  0 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  DAVIS LEGACY RADIATION  1          BURNABY UNITED  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BURNABY UNITED (CND)   32103021
 2: KUFC PREMIER KNOCKOUTS (IL)   32016419
 3: ELK GROVE PRIDE (CAN)   31025511
 4: DELTA FC EXCALIBER (MA)   3012165

Bracket 4
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  UTAH RUSH NIKE  2          BURNSVILLE FIRE  0 
  CALGARY NW UNITED ROMA  0          EL DORADO UNITED ECLIPSE 92  3 
  EL DORADO UNITED ECLIPSE 92  2          UTAH RUSH NIKE  2 
  BURNSVILLE FIRE  1          CALGARY NW UNITED ROMA  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  UTAH RUSH NIKE  2          CALGARY NW UNITED ROMA  1 
  EL DORADO UNITED ECLIPSE 92  0          BURNSVILLE FIRE  1 
  DAVIS LEGACY RADIATION  2          UTAH RUSH NIKE  0 
  ERIN MILLS GOLDEN EAGLES 92  0          CALGARY NW UNITED ROMA  2 
  DIAMOND BAR BARBARIANS  1          BURNSVILLE FIRE  0 
  NEBRASKA ODP 1992  3          EL DORADO UNITED ECLIPSE 92  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)   32106322
 2: EL DORADO UNITED ECLIPSE 92 (CAN)   31115315
 3: BURNSVILLE FIRE (MN)   31112312
 4: CALGARY NW UNITED ROMA (CND)   3012265

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Telemundo - Bracket 1 - 2/14/2009
#317 
11:20 AM
DIAMOND BAR BARBARIANS (CAS)2NEBRASKA ODP 1992 (NE)2KelloggZaher #07
#318 
11:20 AM
DAVIS LEGACY RADIATION (CAN)4ERIN MILLS GOLDEN EAGLES 92 (CND)0KelloggZaher #08
#319 
4:40 PM
ERIN MILLS GOLDEN EAGLES 92 (CND)0DIAMOND BAR BARBARIANS (CAS)0KelloggZaher #03
#320 
4:40 PM
NEBRASKA ODP 1992 (NE)0DAVIS LEGACY RADIATION (CAN)3KelloggZaher #04
Girls U17 Telemundo - Bracket 2 - 2/14/2009
#323 
12:40 PM
CALGARY FOOTHILLS UNITED (CND)1FC LAS VEGAS MUNDIAL (NV)1KelloggZaher #02
#324 
12:40 PM
SAN FRANCISCO VIKINGS TREMORS (CAN)1MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE (MN)1KelloggZaher #09
#326 
4:40 PM
FC LAS VEGAS MUNDIAL (NV)2SAN FRANCISCO VIKINGS TREMORS (CAN)2KelloggZaher #06
#325 
6:00 PM
MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE (MN)0CALGARY FOOTHILLS UNITED (CND)1KelloggZaher #05
Girls U17 Telemundo - Bracket 3 - 2/14/2009
#329 
12:40 PM
DELTA FC EXCALIBER (MA)0KUFC PREMIER KNOCKOUTS (IL)3KellogZaher #10
#330 
12:40 PM
BURNABY UNITED (CND)1ELK GROVE PRIDE (CAN)0KellogZaher #11
#331 
4:40 PM
ELK GROVE PRIDE (CAN)3DELTA FC EXCALIBER (MA)1KelloggZaher #07
#332 
6:00 PM
KUFC PREMIER KNOCKOUTS (IL)0BURNABY UNITED (CND)2KelloggZaher #07
Girls U17 Telemundo - Bracket 4 - 2/14/2009
#335 
12:40 PM
UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)2BURNSVILLE FIRE (MN)0KelloggZaher #07
#336 
12:40 PM
CALGARY NW UNITED ROMA (CND)0EL DORADO UNITED ECLIPSE 92 (CAN)3KelloggZaher #08
#337 
4:40 PM
EL DORADO UNITED ECLIPSE 92 (CAN)2UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)2KelloggZaher #05
#338 
6:00 PM
BURNSVILLE FIRE (MN)1CALGARY NW UNITED ROMA (CND)1KelloggZaher #06
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Telemundo - Bracket 1 - 2/15/2009
#321 
11:20 AM
DIAMOND BAR BARBARIANS (CAS)0DAVIS LEGACY RADIATION (CAN)0KelloggZaher #09
#322 
12:40 PM
ERIN MILLS GOLDEN EAGLES 92 (CND)0NEBRASKA ODP 1992 (NE)4KelloggZaher #08
Girls U17 Telemundo - Bracket 2 - 2/15/2009
#327 
11:20 AM
CALGARY FOOTHILLS UNITED (CND)0SAN FRANCISCO VIKINGS TREMORS (CAN)0KellogZaher #10
#328 
11:20 AM
MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE (MN)0FC LAS VEGAS MUNDIAL (NV)2KellogZaher #11
Girls U17 Telemundo - Bracket 3 - 2/15/2009
#333 
12:40 PM
DELTA FC EXCALIBER (MA)0BURNABY UNITED (CND)0KellogZaher #11
#334 
12:40 PM
ELK GROVE PRIDE (CAN)2KUFC PREMIER KNOCKOUTS (IL)3KellogZaher #10
Girls U17 Telemundo - Bracket 4 - 2/15/2009
#339 
12:40 PM
UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)2CALGARY NW UNITED ROMA (CND)1KelloggZaher #09
#340 
12:40 PM
EL DORADO UNITED ECLIPSE 92 (CAN)0BURNSVILLE FIRE (MN)1KelloggZaher #07
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Telemundo - Playoffs - 2/15/2009
#436 
Playoffs
Consolation
6:00 PM
ERIN MILLS GOLDEN EAGLES 92 (CND)0CALGARY NW UNITED ROMA (CND)2KellogZaher #10
#437 
Playoffs
Consolation
6:00 PM
MN THUNDER ACADEMY BLUE (MN)1DELTA FC EXCALIBER (MA)0KellogZaher #11
#438 
Playoffs
Consolation
6:00 PM
DIAMOND BAR BARBARIANS (CAS)1BURNSVILLE FIRE (MN)0KelloggZaher #08
#439 
Playoffs
Consolation
6:00 PM
SAN FRANCISCO VIKINGS TREMORS (CAN)0ELK GROVE PRIDE (CAN)1KelloggZaher #09
#440 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
6:00 PM
NEBRASKA ODP 1992 (NE)3EL DORADO UNITED ECLIPSE 92 (CAN)1KelloggZaher #04
#441 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
6:00 PM
CALGARY FOOTHILLS UNITED (CND)2KUFC PREMIER KNOCKOUTS (IL)0KelloggZaher #05
#388 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:00 PM
DAVIS LEGACY RADIATION (CAN)2UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)0KelloggZaher #06
#389 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:00 PM
FC LAS VEGAS MUNDIAL (NV)0BURNABY UNITED (CND)1KelloggZaher #07
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Telemundo - Playoffs - 2/16/2009
#390 
Playoffs
Final
11:30 AM
DAVIS LEGACY RADIATION (CAN)1BURNABY UNITED (CND)2BettyeWilson #5



9/28/2020 11:58:23 PM