City of Las Vegas Mayor's Cup International Youth Soccer Showcase 2009
Girls U17 Adidas
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  INFINITY SC PREMIER  1          ENGELWOOD SC PREMIER  1 
  PORT MOODY ALLIANCE  1          INFINITY SC PREMIER  0 
  ENGELWOOD SC PREMIER  3          PORT MOODY ALLIANCE  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  ENGELWOOD SC PREMIER  2          SURDEL HOTSHOTS  1 
  GRAND MESA FIRE SELECT  1          PORT MOODY ALLIANCE  0 
  INFINITY SC PREMIER  3          ALBUQUERQUE FUSION  0 
  ENGELWOOD SC PREMIER  0          NOVATO UNITED 91  1 
  PORT MOODY ALLIANCE  1          UTAH RUSH SWOOSH  0 
  INFINITY SC PREMIER  2          DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ENGELWOOD SC PREMIER (CO)   21104213
 2: PORT MOODY ALLIANCE (CND)   2101239
 3: INFINITY SC PREMIER (UT)   2011124

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  GRAND MESA FIRE SELECT  6          SURDEL HOTSHOTS  1 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD  0          GRAND MESA FIRE SELECT  1 
  SURDEL HOTSHOTS  0          DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  ENGELWOOD SC PREMIER  2          SURDEL HOTSHOTS  1 
  GRAND MESA FIRE SELECT  1          PORT MOODY ALLIANCE  0 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD  1          CALGARY FOOTHILLS FURY  0 
  GRAND MESA FIRE SELECT  0          GLEN ELLYN RAIDERS PREMIER  1 
  SURDEL HOTSHOTS  0          BROOMFIELD BLAST RED  1 
  INFINITY SC PREMIER  2          DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: GRAND MESA FIRE SELECT (CO)   22004117
 2: SURDEL HOTSHOTS (CND)   2011165
 3: DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD (NV)   2011014

Bracket 3
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  CALGARY FOOTHILLS FURY  0          BROOMFIELD BLAST RED  1 
  UTAH RUSH SWOOSH  1          CALGARY FOOTHILLS FURY  0 
  BROOMFIELD BLAST RED  0          UTAH RUSH SWOOSH  4 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  NOVATO UNITED 91  3          BROOMFIELD BLAST RED  0 
  UTAH RUSH SWOOSH  1          GLEN ELLYN RAIDERS PREMIER  2 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD  1          CALGARY FOOTHILLS FURY  0 
  SURDEL HOTSHOTS  0          BROOMFIELD BLAST RED  1 
  PORT MOODY ALLIANCE  1          UTAH RUSH SWOOSH  0 
  ALBUQUERQUE FUSION  1          CALGARY FOOTHILLS FURY  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: UTAH RUSH SWOOSH (UT)   22004018
 2: BROOMFIELD BLAST RED (CO)   2101148
 3: CALGARY FOOTHILLS FURY (CND)   2002020

Bracket 4
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  ALBUQUERQUE FUSION  1          GLEN ELLYN RAIDERS PREMIER  2 
  NOVATO UNITED 91  3          ALBUQUERQUE FUSION  0 
  GLEN ELLYN RAIDERS PREMIER  1          NOVATO UNITED 91  3 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  NOVATO UNITED 91  3          BROOMFIELD BLAST RED  0 
  UTAH RUSH SWOOSH  1          GLEN ELLYN RAIDERS PREMIER  2 
  INFINITY SC PREMIER  3          ALBUQUERQUE FUSION  0 
  ENGELWOOD SC PREMIER  0          NOVATO UNITED 91  1 
  GRAND MESA FIRE SELECT  0          GLEN ELLYN RAIDERS PREMIER  1 
  ALBUQUERQUE FUSION  1          CALGARY FOOTHILLS FURY  2 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  NOVATO UNITED 91  1          GLEN ELLYN RAIDERS PREMIER  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NOVATO UNITED 91 (CAN)   22006119
 2: GLEN ELLYN RAIDERS PREMIER (IL)   2101349
 3: ALBUQUERQUE FUSION (NM)   2002151

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Adidas - Bracket 1 - 2/14/2009
#341 
10:00 AM
INFINITY SC PREMIER (UT)1ENGELWOOD SC PREMIER (CO)1KelloggZaher #08
#342 
3:20 PM
PORT MOODY ALLIANCE (CND)1INFINITY SC PREMIER (UT)0KelloggZaher #05
#343 
7:20 PM
ENGELWOOD SC PREMIER (CO)3PORT MOODY ALLIANCE (CND)1KelloggZaher #10
Girls U17 Adidas - Bracket 2 - 2/14/2009
#344 
10:00 AM
GRAND MESA FIRE SELECT (CO)6SURDEL HOTSHOTS (CND)1KelloggZaher #10
#345 
2:00 PM
DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD (NV)0GRAND MESA FIRE SELECT (CO)1KelloggZaher #07
#346 
7:20 PM
SURDEL HOTSHOTS (CND)0DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD (NV)0KelloggZaher #08
Girls U17 Adidas - Bracket 3 - 2/14/2009
#347 
10:00 AM
CALGARY FOOTHILLS FURY (CND)0BROOMFIELD BLAST RED (CO)1KelloggZaher #11
#348 
3:20 PM
UTAH RUSH SWOOSH (UT)1CALGARY FOOTHILLS FURY (CND)0KelloggZaher #06
#349 
7:20 PM
BROOMFIELD BLAST RED (CO)0UTAH RUSH SWOOSH (UT)4KelloggZaher #09
Girls U17 Adidas - Bracket 4 - 2/14/2009
#350 
10:00 AM
ALBUQUERQUE FUSION (NM)1GLEN ELLYN RAIDERS PREMIER (IL)2KelloggZaher #09
#351 
3:20 PM
NOVATO UNITED 91 (CAN)3ALBUQUERQUE FUSION (NM)0KelloggZaher #07
#352 
7:20 PM
GLEN ELLYN RAIDERS PREMIER (IL)1NOVATO UNITED 91 (CAN)3KelloggZaher #11
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Adidas - Playoffs - 2/15/2009
#505 
Playoffs
Consolation
12:40 PM
INFINITY SC PREMIER (UT)3ALBUQUERQUE FUSION (NM)0KelloggZaher #01
#506 
Playoffs
Consolation
12:40 PM
DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD (NV)1CALGARY FOOTHILLS FURY (CND)0KelloggZaher #02
#442 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
12:40 PM
ENGELWOOD SC PREMIER (CO)2SURDEL HOTSHOTS (CND)1KelloggZaher #03
#443 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
12:40 PM
NOVATO UNITED 91 (CAN)3BROOMFIELD BLAST RED (CO)0KelloggZaher #04
#444 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
12:40 PM
GRAND MESA FIRE SELECT (CO)1PORT MOODY ALLIANCE (CND)0KelloggZaher #05
#445 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
12:40 PM
UTAH RUSH SWOOSH (UT)1GLEN ELLYN RAIDERS PREMIER (IL)2KelloggZaher #06
#448 
Playoffs
Consolation
7:20 PM
SURDEL HOTSHOTS (CND)0BROOMFIELD BLAST RED (CO)1KelloggZaher #05
#446 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
7:20 PM
ENGELWOOD SC PREMIER (CO)0NOVATO UNITED 91 (CAN)1KelloggZaher #06
#447 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
7:20 PM
GRAND MESA FIRE SELECT (CO)0GLEN ELLYN RAIDERS PREMIER (IL)1KelloggZaher #07
#507 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
INFINITY SC PREMIER (UT)2DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 92 GOLD (NV)1KelloggZaher #02
#508 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
ALBUQUERQUE FUSION (NM)1CALGARY FOOTHILLS FURY (CND)2KelloggZaher #03
#449 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
PORT MOODY ALLIANCE (CND)1UTAH RUSH SWOOSH (UT)0KelloggZaher #01
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Adidas - Playoffs - 2/16/2009
#450 
Playoffs
Final
11:30 AM
NOVATO UNITED 91 (CAN)1GLEN ELLYN RAIDERS PREMIER (IL)0BettyeWilson #09



12/1/2020 1:34:22 AM