City of Las Vegas Mayor's Cup International Youth Soccer Showcase 2009
Womens U19 Telemundo
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  ABBOTSFORD MARINERS  0          MEQUON SC  0 
  SOLANO SC KAOS  1          ABBOTSFORD MARINERS  0 
  MEQUON SC  1          SOLANO SC KAOS  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  MEQUON SC  2          GREATER LONDON BULLETS  0 
  PLAYERS SC 91 BLUE  4          SOLANO SC KAOS  0 
  ABBOTSFORD MARINERS  1          EVANSTON PREMIER  1 
  MEQUON SC  3          MILWAUKEE KICKERS BCU  0 
  SOLANO SC KAOS  0          CALGARY CHINOOKS ATHLETICO  1 
  ABBOTSFORD MARINERS  3          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  2 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  MEQUON SC  1          CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MEQUON SC (WI)   21101012
 2: SOLANO SC KAOS (CAN)   2101118
 3: ABBOTSFORD MARINERS (CND)   2011014

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  GREATER LONDON BULLETS  0          BFUT ACADEMY HEAT  0 
  PLAYERS SC 91 BLUE  5          GREATER LONDON BULLETS  1 
  BFUT ACADEMY HEAT  0          PLAYERS SC 91 BLUE  4 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  MEQUON SC  2          GREATER LONDON BULLETS  0 
  PLAYERS SC 91 BLUE  4          SOLANO SC KAOS  0 
  BFUT ACADEMY HEAT  0          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  2 
  PLAYERS SC 91 BLUE  1          CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS  2 
  GREATER LONDON BULLETS  0          SAGEBRUSH SC RENO BLACK  1 
  EVANSTON PREMIER  1          BFUT ACADEMY HEAT  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PLAYERS SC 91 BLUE (NV)   22006119
 2: GREATER LONDON BULLETS (CND)   2011155
 3: BFUT ACADEMY HEAT (CAN)   2011044

Bracket 3
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  0          CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS  5 
  MILWAUKEE KICKERS BCU  1          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1 
  CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS  2          MILWAUKEE KICKERS BCU  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  SAGEBRUSH SC RENO BLACK  0          MILWAUKEE KICKERS BCU  1 
  CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS  3          CALGARY CHINOOKS ATHLETICO  0 
  BFUT ACADEMY HEAT  0          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  2 
  MEQUON SC  3          MILWAUKEE KICKERS BCU  0 
  PLAYERS SC 91 BLUE  1          CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS  2 
  ABBOTSFORD MARINERS  3          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  2 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  MEQUON SC  1          CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS (CND)   22005019
 2: MILWAUKEE KICKERS BCU (WI)   2011134
 3: OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)   2011164

Bracket 4
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  CALGARY CHINOOKS ATHLETICO  0          SAGEBRUSH SC RENO BLACK  1 
  EVANSTON PREMIER  0          CALGARY CHINOOKS ATHLETICO  0 
  SAGEBRUSH SC RENO BLACK  5          EVANSTON PREMIER  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  SAGEBRUSH SC RENO BLACK  0          MILWAUKEE KICKERS BCU  1 
  CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS  3          CALGARY CHINOOKS ATHLETICO  0 
  ABBOTSFORD MARINERS  1          EVANSTON PREMIER  1 
  GREATER LONDON BULLETS  0          SAGEBRUSH SC RENO BLACK  1 
  SOLANO SC KAOS  0          CALGARY CHINOOKS ATHLETICO  1 
  EVANSTON PREMIER  1          BFUT ACADEMY HEAT  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAGEBRUSH SC RENO BLACK (NV)   22004018
 2: CALGARY CHINOOKS ATHLETICO (CND)   2011014
 3: EVANSTON PREMIER (IL)   2011054

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U19 Telemundo - Bracket 1 - 2/14/2009
#353 
8:40 AM
ABBOTSFORD MARINERS (CND)0MEQUON SC (WI)0KelloggZaher #01
#354 
2:00 PM
SOLANO SC KAOS (CAN)1ABBOTSFORD MARINERS (CND)0KelloggZaher #08
#355 
7:20 PM
MEQUON SC (WI)1SOLANO SC KAOS (CAN)0KelloggZaher #01
Girls U19 Telemundo - Bracket 2 - 2/14/2009
#356 
8:40 AM
GREATER LONDON BULLETS (CND)0BFUT ACADEMY HEAT (CAN)0KellogZaher #11
#357 
2:00 PM
PLAYERS SC 91 BLUE (NV)5GREATER LONDON BULLETS (CND)1KellogZaher #10
#358 
7:20 PM
BFUT ACADEMY HEAT (CAN)0PLAYERS SC 91 BLUE (NV)4KelloggZaher #03
Girls U19 Telemundo - Bracket 3 - 2/14/2009
#359 
8:40 AM
OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)0CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS (CND)5KelloggZaher #04
#360 
2:00 PM
MILWAUKEE KICKERS BCU (WI)1OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)1KellogZaher #11
#361 
7:20 PM
CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS (CND)2MILWAUKEE KICKERS BCU (WI)0KelloggZaher #04
Girls U19 Telemundo - Bracket 4 - 2/14/2009
#362 
8:40 AM
CALGARY CHINOOKS ATHLETICO (CND)0SAGEBRUSH SC RENO BLACK (NV)1KelloggZaher #02
#363 
2:00 PM
EVANSTON PREMIER (IL)0CALGARY CHINOOKS ATHLETICO (CND)0KelloggZaher #09
#364 
8:40 PM
SAGEBRUSH SC RENO BLACK (NV)5EVANSTON PREMIER (IL)0KelloggZaher #06
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U19 Telemundo - Playoffs - 2/15/2009
#497 
Playoffs
Consolation
2:00 PM
ABBOTSFORD MARINERS (CND)1EVANSTON PREMIER (IL)1KelloggZaher #02
#498 
Playoffs
Consolation
2:00 PM
BFUT ACADEMY HEAT (CAN)0OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)2KelloggZaher #03
#469 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
2:00 PM
MEQUON SC (WI)2GREATER LONDON BULLETS (CND)0KelloggZaher #08
#470 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
2:00 PM
SAGEBRUSH SC RENO BLACK (NV)0MILWAUKEE KICKERS BCU (WI)1KelloggZaher #09
#471 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
2:00 PM
PLAYERS SC 91 BLUE (NV)4SOLANO SC KAOS (CAN)0KellogZaher #10
#472 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
2:00 PM
CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS (CND)3CALGARY CHINOOKS ATHLETICO (CND)0KellogZaher #11
#473 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
7:20 PM
MEQUON SC (WI)3MILWAUKEE KICKERS BCU (WI)0KelloggZaher #08
#474 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
7:20 PM
PLAYERS SC 91 BLUE (NV)1CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS (CND)2KelloggZaher #09
#499 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
ABBOTSFORD MARINERS (CND)3OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)2KellogZaher #10
#500 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
EVANSTON PREMIER (IL)1BFUT ACADEMY HEAT (CAN)1KellogZaher #11
#475 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
GREATER LONDON BULLETS (CND)0SAGEBRUSH SC RENO BLACK (NV)1KelloggZaher #06
#476 
Playoffs
Consolation
8:40 PM
SOLANO SC KAOS (CAN)0CALGARY CHINOOKS ATHLETICO (CND)1KelloggZaher #07
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U19 Telemundo - Playoffs - 2/16/2009
#477 
Playoffs
Final
11:30 AM
MEQUON SC (WI)1CLIFF AVENUE CRUSHERS (CND)2BettyeWilson #6



9/18/2020 11:47:28 PM