City of Las Vegas Mayor's Cup International Youth Soccer Showcase 2009
Boys U16 Rotary of Las Vegas
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA  2          GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES  1 
  STANISLAUS UNITED  2          PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE  1 
  PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE  1          COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA  2 
  GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES  1          STANISLAUS UNITED  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA  2          STANISLAUS UNITED  2 
  PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE  1          GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES  0 
  COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA  0          RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS  1 
  STANISLAUS UNITED  1          MARIN FC 93 BLUE  3 
  GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES  2          NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN  1 
  PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE  1          WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA (CO)   32106420
 2: STANISLAUS UNITED (CAN)   31114412
 3: PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE (NV)   31023410
 4: GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES (CND)   3102239

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS  1          NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN  1 
  MARIN FC 93 BLUE  5          WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA  0 
  NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN  0          MARIN FC 93 BLUE  1 
  WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA  0          RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN  2          WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA  1 
  MARIN FC 93 BLUE  3          RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS  0 
  COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA  0          RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS  1 
  STANISLAUS UNITED  1          MARIN FC 93 BLUE  3 
  GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES  2          NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN  1 
  PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE  1          WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA  0 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS  0          MARIN FC 93 BLUE  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MARIN FC 93 BLUE (CAN)   33007028
 2: RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS (NM)   31112412
 3: NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN (NV)   31113311
 4: WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA (CO)   3003181

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U16 Rotary of Las Vegas - Bracket 1 - 2/14/2009
#553 
2:00 PM
COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA (CO)2GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES (CND)1Ed Fountain #1
#554 
2:00 PM
STANISLAUS UNITED (CAN)2PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE (NV)1Ed Fountain #2
#555 
8:40 PM
PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE (NV)1COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA (CO)2Ed Fountain #5
#556 
8:40 PM
GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES (CND)1STANISLAUS UNITED (CAN)0Ed Fountain #4
Boys U16 Rotary of Las Vegas - Bracket 2 - 2/14/2009
#559 
2:00 PM
RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS (NM)1NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN (NV)1Ed Fountain #3
#560 
2:00 PM
MARIN FC 93 BLUE (CAN)5WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA (CO)0Ed Fountain #4
#561 
7:20 PM
NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN (NV)0MARIN FC 93 BLUE (CAN)1Ed Fountain #1
#562 
7:20 PM
WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA (CO)0RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS (NM)1Ed Fountain #2
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U16 Rotary of Las Vegas - Bracket 1 - 2/15/2009
#557 
10:00 AM
COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA (CO)2STANISLAUS UNITED (CAN)2Ed Fountain #1
#558 
10:00 AM
PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE (NV)1GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES (CND)0Ed Fountain #2
Boys U16 Rotary of Las Vegas - Bracket 2 - 2/15/2009
#563 
8:40 AM
NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN (NV)2WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA (CO)1Ed Fountain #1
#564 
8:40 AM
MARIN FC 93 BLUE (CAN)3RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS (NM)0Ed Fountain #2
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U16 Rotary of Las Vegas - Playoffs - 2/15/2009
#690 
Playoffs
Consolation
3:20 PM
GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES (CND)2NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN (NV)1Ed Fountain #3
#691 
Playoffs
Consolation
3:20 PM
PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE (NV)1WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA (CO)0Ed Fountain #4
#687 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
3:20 PM
COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA (CO)0RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS (NM)1Ed Fountain #1
#688 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
3:20 PM
STANISLAUS UNITED (CAN)1MARIN FC 93 BLUE (CAN)3Ed Fountain #2
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U16 Rotary of Las Vegas - Playoffs - 2/16/2009
#689 
Playoffs
Final
10:00 AM
RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS (NM)0MARIN FC 93 BLUE (CAN)2BettyeWilson #2



7/4/2020 9:56:53 PM