Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    

 Boys U16 Telemundo
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  JOHANSEN FC  3          TUCSON TSA 93 RED  1 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD  0          CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE  1 
  CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE  0          JOHANSEN FC  2 
  TUCSON TSA 93 RED  2          DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  JOHANSEN FC  0          DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD  3 
  CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE  1          TUCSON TSA 93 RED  0 
  JOHANSEN FC  0          AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  1 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD  1          ATLETICO SANTA ROSA  1 
  TUCSON TSA 93 RED  6          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  1 
  CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE  2          LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JOHANSEN FC (SLE)   32015418
 2: CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE (IA)   32012216
 3: TUCSON TSA 93 RED (AZ)   31023410
 4: DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD (NV)   3102339

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  SANTOS LAGUNA  4          ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES  1 
  PRIDE PREDATORS 93  0          SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  2 
  SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  2          SANTOS LAGUNA  0 
  ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES  1          PRIDE PREDATORS 93  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  SANTOS LAGUNA  3          PRIDE PREDATORS 93  0 
  SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  1          ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES  1 
  SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  3          TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93  2 
  PRIDE PREDATORS 93  1          NEBRASKA ODP 1993  1 
  ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES  1          CORDICA USA 93  0 
  SANTOS LAGUNA  0          COLTON AMERICA  1 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  0          SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC (CAN)   32105122
 2: SANTOS LAGUNA (NV)   32016319
 3: ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES (CND)   3021369
 4: PRIDE PREDATORS 93 (CO)   3012164

Bracket 3
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93  3          COLTON AMERICA  0 
  NEBRASKA ODP 1993  2          CORDICA USA 93  3 
  CORDICA USA 93  0          TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93  1 
  COLTON AMERICA  3          NEBRASKA ODP 1993  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93  1          NEBRASKA ODP 1993  1 
  CORDICA USA 93  0          COLTON AMERICA  1 
  SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  3          TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93  2 
  PRIDE PREDATORS 93  1          NEBRASKA ODP 1993  1 
  ERIN MILLS WHITE EAGLES  1          CORDICA USA 93  0 
  SANTOS LAGUNA  0          COLTON AMERICA  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93 (AZ)   32105122
 2: COLTON AMERICA (CAS)   32014318
 3: CORDICA USA 93 (NV)   3102348
 4: NEBRASKA ODP 1993 (NE)   3012376

Bracket 4
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  ATLETICO SANTA ROSA  0          AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  0 
  IMPACT UNITED BLACK  1          LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93  1 
  LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93  3          ATLETICO SANTA ROSA  2 
  AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  1          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  ATLETICO SANTA ROSA  0          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  1 
  LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93  1          AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  2 
  JOHANSEN FC  0          AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  1 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 93 GOLD  1          ATLETICO SANTA ROSA  1 
  TUCSON TSA 93 RED  6          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  1 
  CEDAR RIVER ALLIANCE  2          LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93  2 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93  0          SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93 (AZ)   32103120
 2: LAS VEGAS PREMIER 93 (NV)   31115513
 3: IMPACT UNITED BLACK (UT)   31112212
 4: ATLETICO SANTA ROSA (CAN)   3012246

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 JOHANSEN FC
 0 
 AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC
 3 
 TUZOS INTERAMERICA 93
 2 
Final
 AZ CHAMPIONS FC 93
 0 
 SANTA ROSA UNITED CELTIC
 3 

 Boys U16 Adidas
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  BRAZIL FC 93  4          SOUTH SAN JOSE PUMAS  1 
  COLORADO STORM NORTH RED  0          RAMPAGE FC CB  0 
  CALGARY BLIZZARD MUSTANGS  0          COLORADO STORM NORTH RED  1 
  RAMPAGE FC CB  1          BRAZIL FC 93  1 
  SOUTH SAN JOSE PUMAS  4          CALGARY BLIZZARD MUSTANGS  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  COLORADO STORM NORTH RED  0          SOUTH SAN JOSE PUMAS  3 
  CALGARY BLIZZARD MUSTANGS  0          BRAZIL FC 93  9 
  RAMPAGE FC CB  7          CALGARY BLIZZARD MUSTANGS  1 
  BRAZIL FC 93  2          COLORADO STORM NORTH RED  0 
  SOUTH SAN JOSE PUMAS  1          RAMPAGE FC CB  1 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  BRAZIL FC 93  1          NORTHERN LIGHTS THUNDER  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BRAZIL FC 93 (NV)   43109232
 2: SOUTH SAN JOSE PUMAS (CAN)   42118624
 3: RAMPAGE FC CB (UT)   41305321
 4: COLORADO STORM NORTH RED (CO)   41121512
 5: CALGARY BLIZZARD MUSTANGS (CND)   40042211

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  YUMA UNITED 93 HEAT  0          NORTHERN LIGHTS THUNDER  1 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS 93 WHITE  2          PATTERSON BARCELONA  1 
  NORTHERN LIGHTS THUNDER  1          COLORADO STORM 93 ROYAL  0 
  PATTERSON BARCELONA  0          YUMA UNITED 93 HEAT  0 
  COLORADO STORM 93 ROYAL  2          DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS 93 WHITE  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  NORTHERN LIGHTS THUNDER  0          DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS 93 WHITE  0 
  COLORADO STORM 93 ROYAL  0          PATTERSON BARCELONA  1 
  YUMA UNITED 93 HEAT  1          COLORADO STORM 93 ROYAL  0 
  PATTERSON BARCELONA  0          NORTHERN LIGHTS THUNDER  0 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS 93 WHITE  1          YUMA UNITED 93 HEAT  1 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  BRAZIL FC 93  1          NORTHERN LIGHTS THUNDER  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NORTHERN LIGHTS THUNDER (CND)   42202023
 2: DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS 93 WHITE (NV)   41214417
 3: PATTERSON BARCELONA (CAN)   41212217
 4: YUMA UNITED 93 HEAT (AZ)   41212216
 5: COLORADO STORM 93 ROYAL (CO)   4103246

Finals
Final
 BRAZIL FC 93
 1 
 NORTHERN LIGHTS THUNDER
 2 

 Boys U16 Rotary of Las Vegas
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA  2          GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES  1 
  STANISLAUS UNITED  2          PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE  1 
  PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE  1          COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA  2 
  GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES  1          STANISLAUS UNITED  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA  2          STANISLAUS UNITED  2 
  PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE  1          GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES  0 
  COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA  0          RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS  1 
  STANISLAUS UNITED  1          MARIN FC 93 BLUE  3 
  GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES  2          NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN  1 
  PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE  1          WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA (CO)   32106420
 2: STANISLAUS UNITED (CAN)   31114412
 3: PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE (NV)   31023410
 4: GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES (CND)   3102239

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS  1          NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN  1 
  MARIN FC 93 BLUE  5          WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA  0 
  NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN  0          MARIN FC 93 BLUE  1 
  WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA  0          RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN  2          WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA  1 
  MARIN FC 93 BLUE  3          RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS  0 
  COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA  0          RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS  1 
  STANISLAUS UNITED  1          MARIN FC 93 BLUE  3 
  GUILDFORD ATHLETIC AZORES  2          NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN  1 
  PLAYERS SC 93 BLUE  1          WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA  0 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS  0          MARIN FC 93 BLUE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MARIN FC 93 BLUE (CAN)   33007028
 2: RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS (NM)   31112412
 3: NEUSPORT FC 94' GREEN (NV)   31113311
 4: WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA (CO)   3003181

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 COLORADO STORM NORTH SAMBA
 0 
 RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 STANISLAUS UNITED
 1 
 MARIN FC 93 BLUE
 3 
Final
 RIO VISTA HAMMERHEADS
 0 
 MARIN FC 93 BLUE
 2 


12/5/2020 7:28:28 AM