Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    

 Mens U19 Telemundo
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR  2          EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  2 
  BRASIL FC  1          ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA  1 
  EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  0          BRASIL FC  2 
  ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA  0          TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  BRASIL FC  0          TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR  0 
  EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  0          ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA  1 
  BRASIL FC  0          TURLOCK TORNADOS  2 
  TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR  2          COLORADO STORM ROYAL  1 
  EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  3          RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS  0 
  ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA  3          CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BRASIL FC (CAS)   31203117
 2: TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR (CND)   31203216
 3: ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA (NV)   31112212
 4: EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE (IA)   3012255

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  4          UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA  1 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED  1          REAL LVSC 91 GOLD  0 
  REAL LVSC 91 GOLD  2          SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  2 
  UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA  1          BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  3          BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED  0 
  REAL LVSC 91 GOLD  1          UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA  1 
  SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  6          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  0 
  UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA  1          TUCSON TSA 91 RED  3 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED  2          GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  0 
  REAL LVSC 91 GOLD  0          CASA BOCA JR  2 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  TURLOCK TORNADOS  0          SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91 (CAN)   32108324
 2: UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA (MEX)   31113512
 3: REAL LVSC 91 GOLD (NV)   3021349
 4: BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED (CO)   3102148

Bracket 3
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  TUCSON TSA 91 RED  1          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  2 
  GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  1          CASA BOCA JR  1 
  CASA BOCA JR  1          TUCSON TSA 91 RED  3 
  IMPACT UNITED BLACK  2          GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  0 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  TUCSON TSA 91 RED  1          GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  1 
  CASA BOCA JR  2          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  0 
  SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  6          IMPACT UNITED BLACK  0 
  UTB-CULIACAN DE SINALOA  1          TUCSON TSA 91 RED  3 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE RED  2          GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS  0 
  REAL LVSC 91 GOLD  0          CASA BOCA JR  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: IMPACT UNITED BLACK (UT)   32014316
 2: TUCSON TSA 91 RED (AZ)   31115414
 3: CASA BOCA JR (CAN)   31114413
 4: GLEN SHIELDS SUN DEVILS (CND)   3021248

Bracket 4
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA  1          COLORADO STORM ROYAL  3 
  TURLOCK TORNADOS  1          RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS  1 
  RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS  1          CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA  1 
  COLORADO STORM ROYAL  0          TURLOCK TORNADOS  2 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA  2          TURLOCK TORNADOS  2 
  RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS  1          COLORADO STORM ROYAL  2 
  BRASIL FC  0          TURLOCK TORNADOS  2 
  TSAWWASSEN HOTSPUR  2          COLORADO STORM ROYAL  1 
  EASTERN IOWA UNITED BLUE  3          RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS  0 
  ESCUELA LATINO AMERICA ZAMORA  3          CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA  3 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  TURLOCK TORNADOS  0          SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TURLOCK TORNADOS (CAN)   31205317
 2: COLORADO STORM ROYAL (CO)   32015417
 3: CLUB ATLAS ACADEMY ENSENADA (MEX)   30214610
 4: RENO INTERNATIONAL ZEPHYRS (NV)   3021348

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 BRASIL FC
 0 
 TURLOCK TORNADOS
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91
 6 
 IMPACT UNITED BLACK
 0 
Final
 TURLOCK TORNADOS
 0 
 SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING '91
 1 

 Mens U19 Adidas
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  BROOKFIELD SA RED  2          NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN  1 
  HAYWARD MORELIA  5          BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U  2 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U  0          BROOKFIELD SA RED  2 
  NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN  3          HAYWARD MORELIA  3 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  BROOKFIELD SA RED  1          HAYWARD MORELIA  1 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U  1          NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN  2 
  BROOKFIELD SA RED  0          VANCOUVER SELECTS  2 
  HAYWARD MORELIA  0          GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE  1 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U  2          NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS  3 
  NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN  0          SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BROOKFIELD SA RED (WI)   32105221
 2: HAYWARD MORELIA (CAN)   31207619
 3: NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN (NV)   31116615
 4: BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U (CO)   3003392

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD  3          PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS  1 
  SOLANO LOS AMIGOS  3          PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT  0 
  PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT  0          DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD  4 
  PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS  1          SOLANO LOS AMIGOS  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD  1          SOLANO LOS AMIGOS  1 
  PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT  0          PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS  4 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD  1          MALIBU FC  3 
  SOLANO LOS AMIGOS  0          LA ROCA AB  2 
  PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT  1          ACADEMY FC COBRAS  6 
  PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS  0          CHICAGO UNITED FC  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD (NV)   32107222
 2: SOLANO LOS AMIGOS (CAN)   31205218
 3: PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS (CND)   31115415
 4: PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT (CO)   3003011-1

Bracket 3
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  CHICAGO UNITED FC  1          LA ROCA AB  3 
  ACADEMY FC COBRAS  0          MALIBU FC  3 
  MALIBU FC  3          CHICAGO UNITED FC  1 
  LA ROCA AB  4          ACADEMY FC COBRAS  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  CHICAGO UNITED FC  5          ACADEMY FC COBRAS  1 
  MALIBU FC  1          LA ROCA AB  0 
  DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD  1          MALIBU FC  3 
  SOLANO LOS AMIGOS  0          LA ROCA AB  2 
  PUEBLO RANGERS SELECT  1          ACADEMY FC COBRAS  6 
  PRINCE GEORGE KODIAKS  0          CHICAGO UNITED FC  1 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  VANCOUVER SELECTS  2          MALIBU FC  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MALIBU FC (CAN)   33007127
 2: LA ROCA AB (UT)   32016317
 3: CHICAGO UNITED FC (IL)   31025711
 4: ACADEMY FC COBRAS (NV)   30032122

Bracket 4
Saturday, February 14, 2009
  GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE  2          VANCOUVER SELECTS  3 
  SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS  0          NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS  2 
  NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS  0          GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE  2 
  VANCOUVER SELECTS  7          SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS  1 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
  GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE  0          SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS  1 
  NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS  0          VANCOUVER SELECTS  5 
  BROOKFIELD SA RED  0          VANCOUVER SELECTS  2 
  HAYWARD MORELIA  0          GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE  1 
  BOULDER COUNTY FORCE MAN U  2          NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS  3 
  NEUSPORT FC 91 GREEN  0          SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS  1 
Monday, February 16, 2009
  VANCOUVER SELECTS  2          MALIBU FC  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: VANCOUVER SELECTS (CND)   33009328
 2: GUADALAJARA RED MACHINE (CAS)   31024411
 3: SCOTTSDALE 91 BLACKHAWKS (AZ)   3102299
 4: NEWARK SC ARGONAUTS (CAN)   3102278

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 BROOKFIELD SA RED
 0 
 VANCOUVER SELECTS
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 DOWNTOWN LAS VEGAS SC 91 GOLD
 1 
 MALIBU FC
 3 
Final
 VANCOUVER SELECTS
 2 
 MALIBU FC
 0 


7/8/2020 1:42:07 AM