Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
16th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2012
Broward County, FL



 Girls U14 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98  4          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98/99 COPA  1 
  FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 99  1          MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE  3 
  FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 99  0          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98/99 COPA  2 
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98  1          MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98  4          FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 99  0 
  MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE  4          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98/99 COPA  0 
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98  4          CHARGERS SC G98-99 LWR ELITE  0 
  MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE  3          PATUXENT FOOTBALL ACADEMY PFA (CSC) SPEED  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98  2          MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98 (FL)   3210727
 1: MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE (FL)   3210727
 3: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98/99 COPA (FL)   3102363
 4: FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 99 (NYE)   3003180

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  PATUXENT FOOTBALL ACADEMY PFA (CSC) SPEED  1          JET COBRAS  0 
  MAKO 98 MAKO GIRLS  1          CHARGERS SC G98-99 LWR ELITE  1 
  PATUXENT FOOTBALL ACADEMY PFA (CSC) SPEED  2          CHARGERS SC G98-99 LWR ELITE  2 
  MAKO 98 MAKO GIRLS  0          JET COBRAS  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  PATUXENT FOOTBALL ACADEMY PFA (CSC) SPEED  1          MAKO 98 MAKO GIRLS  0 
  CHARGERS SC G98-99 LWR ELITE  4          JET COBRAS  1 
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98  4          CHARGERS SC G98-99 LWR ELITE  0 
  MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE  3          PATUXENT FOOTBALL ACADEMY PFA (CSC) SPEED  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PATUXENT FOOTBALL ACADEMY PFA (CSC) SPEED (MD)   3210427
 2: CHARGERS SC G98-99 LWR ELITE (FL)   3120645
 3: MAKO 98 MAKO GIRLS (FL)   3021122
 4: JET COBRAS (NJ)   3012141

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98
 4 
 CHARGERS SC G98-99 LWR ELITE
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE
 3 
 PATUXENT FOOTBALL ACADEMY PFA (CSC) SPEED
 0 
Final
 C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98
 2 
 MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE
 3 

 Girls U14 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JRS 98 GIRLS PREMIER  1          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE  1 
  WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 98 GIRLS GOLD  1          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 98-99  0 
  C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JRS 98 GIRLS PREMIER  5          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 98-99  4 
  WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 98 GIRLS GOLD  1          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JRS 98 GIRLS PREMIER  0          WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 98 GIRLS GOLD  1 
  FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 98-99  1          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE  0 
  WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 98 GIRLS GOLD  1          MELBOURNE BEACH U14  0 
  C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JRS 98 GIRLS PREMIER  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99  5 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 98 GIRLS GOLD  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 98 GIRLS GOLD (FL)   3210317
 2: C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JRS 98 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)   3111454
 3: FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 98-99 (FL)   3102443
 4: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE (FL)   3021232

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99  6          A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 98 GIRLS BLUE  0 
  CHARGERS SC G98-99 TPA ELITE  1          MELBOURNE BEACH U14  1 
  CHARGERS SC G98-99 TPA ELITE  5          A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 98 GIRLS BLUE  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99  1          MELBOURNE BEACH U14  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 98 GIRLS BLUE  0          MELBOURNE BEACH U14  3 
  CHARGERS SC G98-99 TPA ELITE  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99  2 
  WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 98 GIRLS GOLD  1          MELBOURNE BEACH U14  0 
  C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JRS 98 GIRLS PREMIER  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99  5 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 98 GIRLS GOLD  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99 (FL)   3210617
 2: MELBOURNE BEACH U14 (FL)   3120525
 3: CHARGERS SC G98-99 TPA ELITE (FL)   3111434
 4: A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 98 GIRLS BLUE (FL)   3003090

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 98 GIRLS GOLD
 1 
 MELBOURNE BEACH U14
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JRS 98 GIRLS PREMIER
 1 
 WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99
 5 
Final
 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 98 GIRLS GOLD
 1 
 WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99
 0 

 Girls U14 White
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  A2WES WESTON FC 98 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK  7          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98/99 PREDATOR  0 
  BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 98/99GSEGURA  3          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 98  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 98 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK  6          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 98/99  0 
  BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 98/99GSEGURA  3          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98/99 PREDATOR  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  A2WES WESTON FC 98 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK  3          BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 98/99GSEGURA  0 
  MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 98/99  0          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98/99 PREDATOR  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  A2WES WESTON FC 98 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK  2          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 98  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: A2WES WESTON FC 98 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK (FL)   3300909
 2: BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 98/99GSEGURA (FL)   3201636
 3: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98/99 PREDATOR (FL)   3102163

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 98/99  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 98/99  0 
  BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 98/99GSEGURA  3          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 98  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 98 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK  6          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 98/99  0 
  MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 98/99  0          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 98  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 98  2          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 98/99  0 
  MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 98/99  0          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98/99 PREDATOR  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  A2WES WESTON FC 98 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK  2          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 98  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 98 (FL)   3201436
 2: MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 98/99 (FL)   3102133
 3: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 98/99 (FL)   3003060

Final
Final
 A2WES WESTON FC 98 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK
 2 
 C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 98
 0 


9/27/2020 10:46:06 AM