Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
16th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2012
Broward County, FL



 Girls U16 U16 Showcase I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  FREESTATE WOLVERINES 96  1          TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 15 GOLD  1 
  JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 96/97 GIRLS ELITE  5          OCYS 96/97G WHITE  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 96/97 GIRLS ELITE  0          TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 15 GOLD  0 
  FREESTATE WOLVERINES 96  3          OCYS 96/97G WHITE  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  FREESTATE WOLVERINES 96  0          JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 96/97 GIRLS ELITE  1 
  OCYS 96/97G WHITE  0          TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 15 GOLD  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 96/97 GIRLS ELITE (FL)   3210407
 2: TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 15 GOLD (GA)   3120315
 3: FREESTATE WOLVERINES 96 (MD)   3111444
 4: OCYS 96/97G WHITE (FL)   3003280

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97  0          TENNESSEE SOCCER CLUB 15 PREMIER  0 
  MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY NIKE 96  1          FC SARASOTA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY NIKE 96  1          TENNESSEE SOCCER CLUB 15 PREMIER  1 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97  1          FC SARASOTA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  TENNESSEE SOCCER CLUB 15 PREMIER  2          FC SARASOTA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE  0 
  MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY NIKE 96  3          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY NIKE 96 (MD)   3120525
 2: TENNESSEE SOCCER CLUB 15 PREMIER (TN)   3120315
 3: FC SARASOTA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE (FL)   3111344
 4: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97 (FL)   3012151

Bracket 3
Friday, December 28, 2012
  DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH  3          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97  1 
  FC LEWISBORO XTREME STRIKERS  1          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 96 GIRLS GREEN  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  FC LEWISBORO XTREME STRIKERS  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97  0 
  DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH  0          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 96 GIRLS GREEN  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH  1          FC LEWISBORO XTREME STRIKERS  0 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 96 GIRLS GREEN  2          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH (TXN)   3210417
 2: FC LEWISBORO XTREME STRIKERS (NYE)   3201216
 3: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 96 GIRLS GREEN (FL)   3111224
 4: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97 (FL)   3003260

Bracket 4
Friday, December 28, 2012
  ARSENAL NIGHTHAWKS  1          GA RUSH NIKE 96/97  0 
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 96/97 WAVE PREMIER (FORMER RPB BLACK)  1          C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  ARSENAL NIGHTHAWKS  1          C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97  2 
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 96/97 WAVE PREMIER (FORMER RPB BLACK)  0          GA RUSH NIKE 96/97  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  ARSENAL NIGHTHAWKS  1          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 96/97 WAVE PREMIER (FORMER RPB BLACK)  1 
  C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97  4          GA RUSH NIKE 96/97  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97 (FL)   3201526
 2: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 96/97 WAVE PREMIER (FORMER RPB BLACK) (FL)   3120215
 3: ARSENAL NIGHTHAWKS (NJ)   3111334
 4: GA RUSH NIKE 96/97 (GA)   3012041


 Girls U16 U16 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE  1          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96  1          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN  4 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE  2          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN  0 
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96  0          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE  4          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96  0 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN  1          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE (GA)   3210617
 2: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3120425
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN (FL)   3111444
 4: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96 (FL)   3003180

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA  3          JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97  0 
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY  3          CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY  0          IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS  1 
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY  1          JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97  3 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA  0          CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97  0          CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE  0 
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY  2          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)   4202666
 2: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA (FL)   3111424
 3: JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97 (FL)   3111344
 4: CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE (FL)   3021132

Bracket 3
Friday, December 28, 2012
  CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK  0          HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE  0 
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G  1          STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE)  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G  0          HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE  0 
  CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK  1          GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK  1          MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G  1 
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  5          HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK (FL)   3030223
 1: MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G (FL)   3030223
 3: HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE (FL)   3021132

Bracket 4
Friday, December 28, 2012
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  2          GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS  0 
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G  1          STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE)  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  1          STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE)  1 
  CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK  1          GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE)  2          GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS  1 
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  5          HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER (FL)   3210627
 2: STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE) (TXN)   3120435
 3: GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS (FL)   3012251


 Girls U16 U16 Showcase III
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  UNITED 1996 FC 96 INTERNATIONAL  2          PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED  1 
  FC TAMPA GIRLS BLUE LIGHTNING  1          IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  FC TAMPA GIRLS BLUE LIGHTNING  2          PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED  2 
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY  0          IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED  1          IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS  0 
  FC TAMPA GIRLS BLUE LIGHTNING  5          PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA (FL)   000000
 1: FC TAMPA GIRLS BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)   3210657
 2: PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED (FL)   4112774
 3: IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS (FL)   3102123

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  MAKO SHARKS  2          A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS NIKE  0 
  A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G96/97  1          WEST PASCO FC 96 THUNDER  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  MAKO SHARKS  0          WEST PASCO FC 96 THUNDER  2 
  A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G96/97  0          A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS NIKE  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  MAKO SHARKS  0          A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G96/97  2 
  WEST PASCO FC 96 THUNDER  1          A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS NIKE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST PASCO FC 96 THUNDER (FL)   3210527
 2: A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G96/97 (FL)   3111324
 3: MAKO SHARKS (FL)   3102243
 4: A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS NIKE (FL)   3021132

Bracket 3
Friday, December 28, 2012
  B5MEU MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 96/97 ELITE WHITE  1          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 96  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS PREMIER  5          AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  B5MEU MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 96/97 ELITE WHITE  1          AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS  1 
  A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS PREMIER  2          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 96  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  B5MEU MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 96/97 ELITE WHITE  1          A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS PREMIER  0 
  AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS  0          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 96  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: B5MEU MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 96/97 ELITE WHITE (FL)   3210317
 2: A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)   3201526
 3: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 96 (FL)   3102233
 4: AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS (FL)   3012151



9/27/2020 10:19:04 AM