Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
16th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2012
Broward County, FL



 Girls U17 U17 Showcase I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS  3          FC STING UNITED  2 
  LDC UNITED 95-96  3          TAMPA CHARGERS U17G '95  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS  2          TAMPA CHARGERS U17G '95  2 
  LDC UNITED 95-96  5          FC STING UNITED  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  FC STING UNITED  1          TAMPA CHARGERS U17G '95  2 
  LDC UNITED 95-96  1          IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LDC UNITED 95-96 (PAE)   3120755
 2: TAMPA CHARGERS U17G '95 (FL)   3120765
 3: IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS (FL)   3120655
 4: FC STING UNITED (NYE)   3003480

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED WEST  1          CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96  1 
  NETHER UNITED PEGASUS  3          PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  NETHER UNITED PEGASUS  0          CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96  0 
  DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED WEST  0          PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96  1          PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE  0 
  NETHER UNITED PEGASUS  0          DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED WEST  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NETHER UNITED PEGASUS (PAE)   3120315
 2: CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96 (FL)   3120215
 3: DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED WEST (TXN)   3030113
 4: PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE (FL)   3012141

Bracket 3
Friday, December 28, 2012
  CHARGERS SC G95-96 CLW ELITE  2          UNITED FA UFA 96 RED  0 
  HARRISON HEAT  3          MANHATTAN SC 95 UNITED  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  HARRISON HEAT  2          UNITED FA UFA 96 RED  0 
  CHARGERS SC G95-96 CLW ELITE  0          MANHATTAN SC 95 UNITED  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  HARRISON HEAT  2          CHARGERS SC G95-96 CLW ELITE  2 
  UNITED FA UFA 96 RED  2          MANHATTAN SC 95 UNITED  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HARRISON HEAT (NJ)   3210747
 2: CHARGERS SC G95-96 CLW ELITE (FL)   3120425
 3: UNITED FA UFA 96 RED (GA)   3102243
 4: MANHATTAN SC 95 UNITED (NYE)   3012251

Bracket 4
Friday, December 28, 2012
  DIX HILLS SC HORNETS  2          CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK  1 
  FC FREDERICK '95  2          SPIRIT UNITED SC AZTECS  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  DIX HILLS SC HORNETS  2          SPIRIT UNITED SC AZTECS  1 
  FC FREDERICK '95  0          CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  DIX HILLS SC HORNETS  1          FC FREDERICK '95  3 
  SPIRIT UNITED SC AZTECS  1          CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC FREDERICK '95 (MD)   3201526
 2: CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK (FL)   3201536
 3: DIX HILLS SC HORNETS (NYE)   3201556
 4: SPIRIT UNITED SC AZTECS (PAE)   3003270


 Girls U17 U17 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  OHIO GALAXIES 95 PREMIER  2          WESTSIDE 95 LADY EAGLES NAVY  3 
  FREESTATE FIRE95  0          MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  FREESTATE FIRE95  0          WESTSIDE 95 LADY EAGLES NAVY  1 
  OHIO GALAXIES 95 PREMIER  0          MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH  4 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  FREESTATE FIRE95  1          OHIO GALAXIES 95 PREMIER  1 
  WESTSIDE 95 LADY EAGLES NAVY  2          MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WESTSIDE 95 LADY EAGLES NAVY (FL)   3300639
 2: MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH (FL)   3201626
 3: OHIO GALAXIES 95 PREMIER (OS)   3012371
 4: FREESTATE FIRE95 (MD)   3012141

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 95 GIRLS  3          FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER BLACK  0 
  STING BLUE 96  4          A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 95 GIRLS  1          A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE  0 
  STING BLUE 96  6          FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER BLACK  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE  0          FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER BLACK  0 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 95 GIRLS  0          STING BLUE 96  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: STING BLUE 96 (TXN)   3300719
 2: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 95 GIRLS (FL)   3201416
 3: A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE (FL)   3012141
 4: FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER BLACK (FL)   3012061

Bracket 3
Friday, December 28, 2012
  WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE  0          OMEGA SELECT BLACK  1 
  CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - WARD  2          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE  2          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK  1 
  CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - WARD  1          OMEGA SELECT BLACK  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  OMEGA SELECT BLACK  2          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK  1 
  CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - WARD  3          WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)   3300529
 2: CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - WARD (FL)   3201636
 3: WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE (FL)   3102353
 4: CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)   3003260

Bracket 4
Friday, December 28, 2012
  WEST PASCO FC 95 EVERTON PASCO  0          JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 95/96  1 
  MICHIGAN JAGUARS '96 GREEN  5          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  MICHIGAN JAGUARS '96 GREEN  3          JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 95/96  1 
  WEST PASCO FC 95 EVERTON PASCO  0          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 95/96  0          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA  0 
  MICHIGAN JAGUARS '96 GREEN  3          WEST PASCO FC 95 EVERTON PASCO  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN JAGUARS '96 GREEN (MI)   3300919
 2: JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 95/96 (FL)   3111234
 3: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA (FL)   3111134
 4: WEST PASCO FC 95 EVERTON PASCO (FL)   3003050


 Girls U17 U17 Showcase III
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  UNITED 1996 FC 96 INTERNATIONAL  2          PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED  1 
  FC ALLIANCE 96G RED  2          UNITED 1996 FC 96 INTERNATIONAL  0 
  OCYS 95/96G WHITE  2          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC CSUFC 95/96 GREEN  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  FC ALLIANCE 96G RED  2          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC CSUFC 95/96 GREEN  1 
  OCYS 95/96G WHITE  1          UNITED 1996 FC 96 INTERNATIONAL  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  OCYS 95/96G WHITE  2          FC ALLIANCE 96G RED  1 
  UNITED 1996 FC 96 INTERNATIONAL  0          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC CSUFC 95/96 GREEN  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OCYS 95/96G WHITE (FL)   3300529
 2: FC ALLIANCE 96G RED (TN)   3201536
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC CSUFC 95/96 GREEN (FL)   3102343
 4: UNITED 1996 FC 96 INTERNATIONAL (KY)   4103253

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  CAPITAL CITY STREAKS CCS 96 GIRLS  1          B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 95/96 WHITE  1 
  ROCKLEDGE RSC '95 GIRLS  1          METRO FC METRO CORAGGIO PREMIER 95  9 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  CAPITAL CITY STREAKS CCS 96 GIRLS  0          METRO FC METRO CORAGGIO PREMIER 95  4 
  ROCKLEDGE RSC '95 GIRLS  1          B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 95/96 WHITE  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  METRO FC METRO CORAGGIO PREMIER 95  6          B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 95/96 WHITE  2 
  CAPITAL CITY STREAKS CCS 96 GIRLS  1          ROCKLEDGE RSC '95 GIRLS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: METRO FC METRO CORAGGIO PREMIER 95 (OS)   3300939
 2: CAPITAL CITY STREAKS CCS 96 GIRLS (AL)   3111244
 3: B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 95/96 WHITE (FL)   3021452
 4: ROCKLEDGE RSC '95 GIRLS (FL)   3012251

Bracket 3
Friday, December 28, 2012
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95  2          STONES RIVER FC LADY RAPIDS 96  0 
  A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS  0          NORCROSS 96 NORCROSS GOLD  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95  3          NORCROSS 96 NORCROSS GOLD  0 
  A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS  1          STONES RIVER FC LADY RAPIDS 96  7 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS  0          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95  4 
  STONES RIVER FC LADY RAPIDS 96  1          NORCROSS 96 NORCROSS GOLD  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 (FL)   3300809
 2: NORCROSS 96 NORCROSS GOLD (GA)   3201346
 3: STONES RIVER FC LADY RAPIDS 96 (TN)   3102453
 4: A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS (FL)   3003170

Bracket 4
Friday, December 28, 2012
  FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE  1          AFC LIGHTNING '96 ELITE  1 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS  3          PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 95/96  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS  2          MAKO SC 95 MAKO GIRLS  2 
  PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 95/96  0          AFC LIGHTNING '96 ELITE  5 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS  0          AFC LIGHTNING '96 ELITE  4 
  GSA PHOENIX GSA 96 PHOENIX WHITE  1          PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 95/96  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: AFC LIGHTNING '96 ELITE (GA)   3210717
 2: FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS (FL)   3021582
 3: PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 95/96 (FL)   3021472

Bracket 5
Friday, December 28, 2012
  FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE  1          AFC LIGHTNING '96 ELITE  1 
  GSA PHOENIX GSA 96 PHOENIX WHITE  0          MAKO SC 95 MAKO GIRLS  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS  2          MAKO SC 95 MAKO GIRLS  2 
  FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE  2          GSA PHOENIX GSA 96 PHOENIX WHITE  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  MAKO SC 95 MAKO GIRLS  1          FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE  3 
  GSA PHOENIX GSA 96 PHOENIX WHITE  1          PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 95/96  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE (FL)   3210637
 2: MAKO SC 95 MAKO GIRLS (FL)   3111454
 3: GSA PHOENIX GSA 96 PHOENIX WHITE (GA)   3012241



9/27/2020 10:40:16 AM