Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
16th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2012
Broward County, FL



 Womens U19 U19 Showcase I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  ASG GEORGIA ASG 94/95 ELITE  0          GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS  6 
  FCSR 94/95G REVOLUTION  2          TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  FCSR 94/95G REVOLUTION  1          GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS  2 
  ASG GEORGIA ASG 94/95 ELITE  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  FCSR 94/95G REVOLUTION  1          ASG GEORGIA ASG 94/95 ELITE  0 
  GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS  1          TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS (CND)   3300619
 2: FCSR 94/95G REVOLUTION (FL)   3201426
 3: TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY (FL)   3102133
 4: ASG GEORGIA ASG 94/95 ELITE (GA)   3003050

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  IMG ACADEMY U18G  3          TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 95  0 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA  3          SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  IMG ACADEMY U18G  6          SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  2 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA  1          TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 95  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 95  3          SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  1 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA  1          IMG ACADEMY U18G  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: IMG ACADEMY U18G (FL)   3300939
 2: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA (FL)   3201536
 3: TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 95 (MN)   3102353
 4: SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)   3003390

Bracket 3
Friday, December 28, 2012
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0          A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  3 
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  1          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  0          VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD  2 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  3          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  0          FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  2 
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)   3201556
 2: FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 (FL)   3012351
 3: OHIO ELITE ACADEMY (OS)   3012151

Bracket 4
Friday, December 28, 2012
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  0          VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD  1 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0          A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  0          VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD  2 
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  1          VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)   3300619
 2: VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD (FL)   3201316
 3: OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)   3102233


 Womens U19 U19 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94  0          EASTSIDE KICKERS  2 
  A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC STING JUPITER UNITED U18G  2          RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE GU-18 RICHARDS  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94  0          RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE GU-18 RICHARDS  2 
  A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC STING JUPITER UNITED U18G  0          EASTSIDE KICKERS  4 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94  2          A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC STING JUPITER UNITED U18G  1 
  RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE GU-18 RICHARDS  1          EASTSIDE KICKERS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: EASTSIDE KICKERS (CND)   3300719
 2: RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE GU-18 RICHARDS (WA)   3102443
 3: A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC STING JUPITER UNITED U18G (FL)   3102363
 4: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 (FL)   3102253

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  MOBILE BAY FUTBOL MBFC U19G  0          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS  0 
  FREESTATE LIGHTNING  0          FLORIDA COAST FC 94/95 STRIKERS  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  MOBILE BAY FUTBOL MBFC U19G  0          FLORIDA COAST FC 94/95 STRIKERS  0 
  FREESTATE LIGHTNING  2          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS  5 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  FLORIDA COAST FC 94/95 STRIKERS  1          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS  1 
  MOBILE BAY FUTBOL MBFC U19G  0          FREESTATE LIGHTNING  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS (FL)   3120435
 2: FLORIDA COAST FC 94/95 STRIKERS (FL)   3120215
 3: FREESTATE LIGHTNING (MD)   3102443
 4: MOBILE BAY FUTBOL MBFC U19G (AL)   3021022

Bracket 3
Friday, December 28, 2012
  GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE  0          FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER  2 
  LIBERTY FC MSF-LIBERTY U18G  0          FCDEC 94 GIRLS RED  5 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE  0          FCDEC 94 GIRLS RED  4 
  LIBERTY FC MSF-LIBERTY U18G  1          FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER  3 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE  1          LIBERTY FC MSF-LIBERTY U18G  3 
  FCDEC 94 GIRLS RED  0          FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER (FL)   3300719
 2: FCDEC 94 GIRLS RED (FL)   3201626
 3: LIBERTY FC MSF-LIBERTY U18G (NC)   3102473
 4: GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE (GA)   3003180


 Womens U19 U19 Showcase III
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  GEORGIA RUSH NIKE 94/95  2          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE LADIES  3 
  JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 94/96 GIRLS ELITE  3          MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 94/95  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  GEORGIA RUSH NIKE 94/95  2          MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 94/95  0 
  JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 94/96 GIRLS ELITE  4          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE LADIES  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 94/96 GIRLS ELITE  0          GEORGIA RUSH NIKE 94/95  1 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE LADIES  4          MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 94/95  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 94/96 GIRLS ELITE (FL)   3201616
 2: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE LADIES (FL)   3201666
 3: GEORGIA RUSH NIKE 94/95 (GA)   3201536
 4: MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 94/95 (FL)   3003180

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  B5ROC ROCKLEDGE RSC '93 GIRLS  1          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FC TUFC 94-95  1 
  CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER U-18 GIRLS CHARLOTTE PREMIER  1          MIAMI STRIKE FORCE U18G CAGLIARI  7 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER U-18 GIRLS CHARLOTTE PREMIER  1          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FC TUFC 94-95  0 
  B5ROC ROCKLEDGE RSC '93 GIRLS  0          MIAMI STRIKE FORCE U18G CAGLIARI  3 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE U18G CAGLIARI  4          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FC TUFC 94-95  0 
  B5ROC ROCKLEDGE RSC '93 GIRLS  4          CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER U-18 GIRLS CHARLOTTE PREMIER  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MIAMI STRIKE FORCE U18G CAGLIARI (FL)   3300919
 2: B5ROC ROCKLEDGE RSC '93 GIRLS (FL)   3111444
 3: CCSF CHARLOTTE PREMIER U-18 GIRLS CHARLOTTE PREMIER (FL)   3102263
 4: TALLAHASSEE UNITED FC TUFC 94-95 (FL)   3012151

Bracket 3
Friday, December 28, 2012
  OCYS 94/95G WHITE  1          C2NER EVERTON FC VSI PINELLAS FLAMES  0 
  FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 95 CLASSIC  7          GSA U18 BLACK  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  OCYS 94/95G WHITE  2          GSA U18 BLACK  0 
  FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 95 CLASSIC  4          C2NER EVERTON FC VSI PINELLAS FLAMES  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  OCYS 94/95G WHITE  3          FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 95 CLASSIC  5 
  GSA U18 BLACK  0          C2NER EVERTON FC VSI PINELLAS FLAMES  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 95 CLASSIC (NYE)   3300949
 2: OCYS 94/95G WHITE (FL)   3201636
 3: C2NER EVERTON FC VSI PINELLAS FLAMES (FL)   3102243
 4: GSA U18 BLACK (GA)   3003170



9/27/2020 9:41:46 AM