Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
16th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2012
Broward County, FL



 Girls U16 U16 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE  1          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96  1          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN  4 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE  2          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN  0 
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96  0          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE  4          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96  0 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN  1          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE (GA)   3210617
 2: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3120425
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN (FL)   3111444
 4: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96 (FL)   3003180

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA  3          JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97  0 
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY  3          CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY  0          IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS  1 
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY  1          JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97  3 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA  0          CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97  0          CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE  0 
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY  2          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)   4202666
 2: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA (FL)   3111424
 3: JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97 (FL)   3111344
 4: CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE (FL)   3021132

Bracket 3
Friday, December 28, 2012
  CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK  0          HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE  0 
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G  1          STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE)  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G  0          HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE  0 
  CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK  1          GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK  1          MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G  1 
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  5          HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK (FL)   3030223
 1: MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G (FL)   3030223
 3: HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE (FL)   3021132

Bracket 4
Friday, December 28, 2012
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  2          GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS  0 
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G  1          STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE)  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  1          STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE)  1 
  CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK  1          GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE)  2          GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS  1 
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  5          HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER (FL)   3210627
 2: STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE) (TXN)   3120435
 3: GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS (FL)   3012251



9/27/2020 9:53:12 AM