Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
16th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2012
Broward County, FL



 Womens U19 U19 Showcase I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  ASG GEORGIA ASG 94/95 ELITE  0          GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS  6 
  FCSR 94/95G REVOLUTION  2          TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  FCSR 94/95G REVOLUTION  1          GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS  2 
  ASG GEORGIA ASG 94/95 ELITE  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  FCSR 94/95G REVOLUTION  1          ASG GEORGIA ASG 94/95 ELITE  0 
  GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS  1          TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS (CND)   3300619
 2: FCSR 94/95G REVOLUTION (FL)   3201426
 3: TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY (FL)   3102133
 4: ASG GEORGIA ASG 94/95 ELITE (GA)   3003050

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  IMG ACADEMY U18G  3          TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 95  0 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA  3          SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  IMG ACADEMY U18G  6          SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  2 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA  1          TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 95  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 95  3          SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  1 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA  1          IMG ACADEMY U18G  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: IMG ACADEMY U18G (FL)   3300939
 2: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA (FL)   3201536
 3: TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 95 (MN)   3102353
 4: SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)   3003390

Bracket 3
Friday, December 28, 2012
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0          A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  3 
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  1          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  0          VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD  2 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  3          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  0          FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  2 
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)   3201556
 2: FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 (FL)   3012351
 3: OHIO ELITE ACADEMY (OS)   3012151

Bracket 4
Friday, December 28, 2012
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  0          VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD  1 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0          A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  0          VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD  2 
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  1          VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)   3300619
 2: VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD (FL)   3201316
 3: OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)   3102233



9/27/2020 10:32:54 AM