Main Menu
College Coaches
Register to Attend
Website
Get Scores
Event Fields
Hotels
Contact
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
16th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2012
Broward County, FL
On This Page:
Girls U16 U16 Showcase I
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U16 U16 Showcase III
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
12/28/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase I
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket 1
#983
8:00 AM
FREESTATE WOLVERINES 96 (MD)
1
TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 15 GOLD (GA)
1
Pine Island Park #4
Forecast
#984
9:30 AM
JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 96/97 GIRLS ELITE (FL)
5
OCYS 96/97G WHITE (FL)
0
Pine Island Park #3
Forecast
Bracket 2
#990
8:00 AM
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97 (FL)
0
TENNESSEE SOCCER CLUB 15 PREMIER (TN)
0
Pine Island Park #6
Forecast
#989
9:30 AM
MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY NIKE 96 (MD)
1
FC SARASOTA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE (FL)
1
Pine Island Park #2
Forecast
Bracket 3
#995
8:00 AM
DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH (TXN)
3
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97 (FL)
1
Pine Island Park #5
Forecast
#996
9:30 AM
FC LEWISBORO XTREME STRIKERS (NYE)
1
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 96 GIRLS GREEN (FL)
0
Pine Island Park #4
Forecast
Bracket 4
#1001
8:00 AM
ARSENAL NIGHTHAWKS (NJ)
1
GA RUSH NIKE 96/97 (GA)
0
Pine Island Park #3
Forecast
#1002
8:00 AM
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 96/97 WAVE PREMIER (FORMER RPB BLACK) (FL)
1
C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97 (FL)
0
Pine Island Park #2
Forecast
12/29/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase I
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket 1
#986
1:00 PM
JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 96/97 GIRLS ELITE (FL)
0
TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 15 GOLD (GA)
0
Pine Island Park #5
Forecast
#985
2:30 PM
FREESTATE WOLVERINES 96 (MD)
3
OCYS 96/97G WHITE (FL)
2
Pine Island Park #6
Forecast
Bracket 2
#991
2:30 PM
MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY NIKE 96 (MD)
1
TENNESSEE SOCCER CLUB 15 PREMIER (TN)
1
Pine Island Park #4
Forecast
#992
2:30 PM
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97 (FL)
1
FC SARASOTA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE (FL)
2
Pine Island Park #3
Forecast
Bracket 3
#998
1:00 PM
FC LEWISBORO XTREME STRIKERS (NYE)
1
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97 (FL)
0
Pine Island Park #6
Forecast
#997
2:40 PM
DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH (TXN)
0
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 96 GIRLS GREEN (FL)
0
Pine Island Park #2
Forecast
Bracket 4
#1003
2:30 PM
ARSENAL NIGHTHAWKS (NJ)
1
C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97 (FL)
2
Pine Island Park #5
Forecast
#1004
4:00 PM
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 96/97 WAVE PREMIER (FORMER RPB BLACK) (FL)
0
GA RUSH NIKE 96/97 (GA)
0
Pine Island Park #4
Forecast
12/30/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase I
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket 1
#987
9:30 AM
FREESTATE WOLVERINES 96 (MD)
0
JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 96/97 GIRLS ELITE (FL)
1
Central Park #5
Forecast
#988
9:30 AM
OCYS 96/97G WHITE (FL)
0
TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 15 GOLD (GA)
2
Central Park #4
Forecast
Bracket 2
#994
8:00 AM
TENNESSEE SOCCER CLUB 15 PREMIER (TN)
2
FC SARASOTA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE (FL)
0
Central Park #7
Forecast
#993
9:30 AM
MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY NIKE 96 (MD)
3
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97 (FL)
0
Central Park #3
Forecast
Bracket 3
#999
8:00 AM
DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH (TXN)
1
FC LEWISBORO XTREME STRIKERS (NYE)
0
Central Park #6
Forecast
#1000
8:00 AM
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 96 GIRLS GREEN (FL)
2
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97 (FL)
1
Central Park #5
Forecast
Bracket 4
#1005
8:00 AM
ARSENAL NIGHTHAWKS (NJ)
1
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 96/97 WAVE PREMIER (FORMER RPB BLACK) (FL)
1
Central Park #4
Forecast
#1006
8:00 AM
C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97 (FL)
4
GA RUSH NIKE 96/97 (GA)
0
Central Park #3
Forecast
12/28/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket 1
#1007
11:00 AM
SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE (GA)
1
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)
1
Central Park #5
Forecast
#1008
11:00 AM
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96 (FL)
1
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN (FL)
4
Central Park #4
Forecast
Bracket 2
#1010
9:30 AM
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA (FL)
3
JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97 (FL)
0
Central Park #7
Forecast
#1009
11:00 AM
TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)
3
CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE (FL)
1
Central Park #3
Forecast
Bracket 3
#1011
9:30 AM
CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK (FL)
0
HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE (FL)
0
Central Park #6
Forecast
#1013
9:30 AM
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G (FL)
1
STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE) (TXN)
1
Central Park #4
Forecast
Bracket 4
#1012
8:00 AM
FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER (FL)
2
GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS (FL)
0
Central Park #5
Forecast
12/29/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket 1
#1014
1:00 PM
SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE (GA)
2
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN (FL)
0
Pine Island Park #3
Forecast
#1015
1:00 PM
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96 (FL)
0
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)
2
Pine Island Park #4
Forecast
Bracket 2
#1016
4:00 PM
TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)
1
JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97 (FL)
3
Pine Island Park #6
Forecast
#1017
4:00 PM
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA (FL)
0
CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE (FL)
0
Pine Island Park #5
Forecast
Bracket 3
#1020
4:10 PM
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G (FL)
0
HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE (FL)
0
Pine Island Park #2
Forecast
#1018
5:40 PM
CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK (FL)
1
GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS (FL)
1
Pine Island Park #2
Forecast
Bracket 4
#1019
4:00 PM
FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER (FL)
1
STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE) (TXN)
1
Pine Island Park #3
Forecast
12/30/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket 1
#1021
8:00 AM
SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE (GA)
4
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96 (FL)
0
Miramar Reg. #4
Forecast
#1022
9:30 AM
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN (FL)
1
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)
1
Miramar Reg. #1
Forecast
Bracket 2
#1024
8:00 AM
JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97 (FL)
0
CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE (FL)
0
Miramar Reg. #3
Forecast
#1023
9:30 AM
TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)
2
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA (FL)
1
Central Park #2
Forecast
Bracket 3
#1025
9:40 AM
CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK (FL)
1
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G (FL)
1
Miramar Reg. #6
Forecast
Bracket 4
#1027
8:00 AM
STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE) (TXN)
2
GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS (FL)
1
Central Park #2
Forecast
#1026
2:00 PM
FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER (FL)
5
HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE (FL)
1
Silver Shores #1
Forecast
12/28/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase III
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket 1
#1029
8:00 AM
UNITED 1996 FC 96 INTERNATIONAL (KY)
2
PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED (FL)
1
Central Park #7
Forecast
#1028
9:30 AM
FC TAMPA GIRLS BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)
1
IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS (FL)
0
Central Park #3
Forecast
Bracket 2
#1034
8:00 AM
MAKO SHARKS (FL)
2
A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS NIKE (FL)
0
Central Park #6
Forecast
#1035
9:30 AM
A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G96/97 (FL)
1
WEST PASCO FC 96 THUNDER (FL)
2
Central Park #5
Forecast
Bracket 3
#1040
8:00 AM
B5MEU MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 96/97 ELITE WHITE (FL)
1
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 96 (FL)
0
Central Park #4
Forecast
#1041
8:00 AM
A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)
5
AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS (FL)
0
Central Park #3
Forecast
12/29/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase III
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket 1
#1030
11:20 AM
FC TAMPA GIRLS BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)
2
PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED (FL)
2
Central Park #3
Forecast
#1031
11:20 AM
TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)
0
IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS (FL)
1
Central Park #7
Forecast
Bracket 2
#1036
11:20 AM
MAKO SHARKS (FL)
0
WEST PASCO FC 96 THUNDER (FL)
2
Central Park #6
Forecast
#1037
11:20 AM
A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G96/97 (FL)
0
A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS NIKE (FL)
0
Central Park #5
Forecast
Bracket 3
#1042
11:20 AM
B5MEU MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 96/97 ELITE WHITE (FL)
1
AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS (FL)
1
Central Park #4
Forecast
#1043
12:50 PM
A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)
2
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 96 (FL)
1
Central Park #3
Forecast
12/30/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase III
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket 1
#1033
8:00 AM
PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED (FL)
1
IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS (FL)
0
Pine Island Park #6
Forecast
#1032
9:30 AM
FC TAMPA GIRLS BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)
5
PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED (FL)
3
Pine Island Park #2
Forecast
Bracket 2
#1038
8:00 AM
MAKO SHARKS (FL)
0
A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G96/97 (FL)
2
Pine Island Park #5
Forecast
#1039
8:00 AM
WEST PASCO FC 96 THUNDER (FL)
1
A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS NIKE (FL)
1
Pine Island Park #4
Forecast
Bracket 3
#1044
8:00 AM
B5MEU MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 96/97 ELITE WHITE (FL)
1
A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)
0
Pine Island Park #3
Forecast
#1045
8:00 AM
AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS (FL)
0
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 96 (FL)
1
Pine Island Park #2
Forecast
3/29/2024 4:53:32 AM