Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
16th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2012
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U16 U16 Showcase I    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U16 U16 Showcase III    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/28/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#983 
8:00 AM
FREESTATE WOLVERINES 96 (MD)1TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 15 GOLD (GA)1Pine Island Park #4
#984 
9:30 AM
JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 96/97 GIRLS ELITE (FL)5OCYS 96/97G WHITE (FL)0Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 2
#990 
8:00 AM
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97 (FL)0TENNESSEE SOCCER CLUB 15 PREMIER (TN)0Pine Island Park #6
#989 
9:30 AM
MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY NIKE 96 (MD)1FC SARASOTA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE (FL)1Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 3
#995 
8:00 AM
DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH (TXN)3WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97 (FL)1Pine Island Park #5
#996 
9:30 AM
FC LEWISBORO XTREME STRIKERS (NYE)1LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 96 GIRLS GREEN (FL)0Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 4
#1001 
8:00 AM
ARSENAL NIGHTHAWKS (NJ)1GA RUSH NIKE 96/97 (GA)0Pine Island Park #3
#1002 
8:00 AM
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 96/97 WAVE PREMIER (FORMER RPB BLACK) (FL)1C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97 (FL)0Pine Island Park #2
12/29/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#986 
1:00 PM
JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 96/97 GIRLS ELITE (FL)0TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 15 GOLD (GA)0Pine Island Park #5
#985 
2:30 PM
FREESTATE WOLVERINES 96 (MD)3OCYS 96/97G WHITE (FL)2Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 2
#991 
2:30 PM
MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY NIKE 96 (MD)1TENNESSEE SOCCER CLUB 15 PREMIER (TN)1Pine Island Park #4
#992 
2:30 PM
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97 (FL)1FC SARASOTA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE (FL)2Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 3
#998 
1:00 PM
FC LEWISBORO XTREME STRIKERS (NYE)1WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97 (FL)0Pine Island Park #6
#997 
2:40 PM
DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH (TXN)0LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 96 GIRLS GREEN (FL)0Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 4
#1003 
2:30 PM
ARSENAL NIGHTHAWKS (NJ)1C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97 (FL)2Pine Island Park #5
#1004 
4:00 PM
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 96/97 WAVE PREMIER (FORMER RPB BLACK) (FL)0GA RUSH NIKE 96/97 (GA)0Pine Island Park #4
12/30/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#987 
9:30 AM
FREESTATE WOLVERINES 96 (MD)0JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 96/97 GIRLS ELITE (FL)1Central Park #5
#988 
9:30 AM
OCYS 96/97G WHITE (FL)0TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 15 GOLD (GA)2Central Park #4
Bracket 2
#994 
8:00 AM
TENNESSEE SOCCER CLUB 15 PREMIER (TN)2FC SARASOTA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE (FL)0Central Park #7
#993 
9:30 AM
MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY NIKE 96 (MD)3WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97 (FL)0Central Park #3
Bracket 3
#999 
8:00 AM
DALLAS TEXANS '97GWHT SOUTH (TXN)1FC LEWISBORO XTREME STRIKERS (NYE)0Central Park #6
#1000 
8:00 AM
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 96 GIRLS GREEN (FL)2WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97 (FL)1Central Park #5
Bracket 4
#1005 
8:00 AM
ARSENAL NIGHTHAWKS (NJ)1A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 96/97 WAVE PREMIER (FORMER RPB BLACK) (FL)1Central Park #4
#1006 
8:00 AM
C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97 (FL)4GA RUSH NIKE 96/97 (GA)0Central Park #3
12/28/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1007 
11:00 AM
SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE (GA)1IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)1Central Park #5
#1008 
11:00 AM
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96 (FL)1CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN (FL)4Central Park #4
Bracket 2
#1010 
9:30 AM
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA (FL)3JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97 (FL)0Central Park #7
#1009 
11:00 AM
TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)3CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE (FL)1Central Park #3
Bracket 3
#1011 
9:30 AM
CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK (FL)0HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE (FL)0Central Park #6
#1013 
9:30 AM
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G (FL)1STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE) (TXN)1Central Park #4
Bracket 4
#1012 
8:00 AM
FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER (FL)2GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS (FL)0Central Park #5
12/29/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1014 
1:00 PM
SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE (GA)2CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN (FL)0Pine Island Park #3
#1015 
1:00 PM
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96 (FL)0IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)2Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 2
#1016 
4:00 PM
TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)1JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97 (FL)3Pine Island Park #6
#1017 
4:00 PM
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA (FL)0CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE (FL)0Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 3
#1020 
4:10 PM
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G (FL)0HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE (FL)0Pine Island Park #2
#1018 
5:40 PM
CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK (FL)1GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS (FL)1Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 4
#1019 
4:00 PM
FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER (FL)1STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE) (TXN)1Pine Island Park #3
12/30/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1021 
8:00 AM
SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE (GA)4C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96 (FL)0Miramar Reg. #4
#1022 
9:30 AM
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN (FL)1IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)1Miramar Reg. #1
Bracket 2
#1024 
8:00 AM
JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97 (FL)0CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE (FL)0Miramar Reg. #3
#1023 
9:30 AM
TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)2A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA (FL)1Central Park #2
Bracket 3
#1025 
9:40 AM
CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK (FL)1MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G (FL)1Miramar Reg. #6
Bracket 4
#1027 
8:00 AM
STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE) (TXN)2GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS (FL)1Central Park #2
#1026 
2:00 PM
FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER (FL)5HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE (FL)1Silver Shores #1
12/28/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1029 
8:00 AM
UNITED 1996 FC 96 INTERNATIONAL (KY)2PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED (FL)1Central Park #7
#1028 
9:30 AM
FC TAMPA GIRLS BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)1IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS (FL)0Central Park #3
Bracket 2
#1034 
8:00 AM
MAKO SHARKS (FL)2A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS NIKE (FL)0Central Park #6
#1035 
9:30 AM
A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G96/97 (FL)1WEST PASCO FC 96 THUNDER (FL)2Central Park #5
Bracket 3
#1040 
8:00 AM
B5MEU MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 96/97 ELITE WHITE (FL)1C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 96 (FL)0Central Park #4
#1041 
8:00 AM
A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)5AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS (FL)0Central Park #3
12/29/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1030 
11:20 AM
FC TAMPA GIRLS BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)2PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED (FL)2Central Park #3
#1031 
11:20 AM
TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)0IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS (FL)1Central Park #7
Bracket 2
#1036 
11:20 AM
MAKO SHARKS (FL)0WEST PASCO FC 96 THUNDER (FL)2Central Park #6
#1037 
11:20 AM
A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G96/97 (FL)0A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS NIKE (FL)0Central Park #5
Bracket 3
#1042 
11:20 AM
B5MEU MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 96/97 ELITE WHITE (FL)1AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS (FL)1Central Park #4
#1043 
12:50 PM
A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)2C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 96 (FL)1Central Park #3
12/30/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1033 
8:00 AM
PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED (FL)1IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS (FL)0Pine Island Park #6
#1032 
9:30 AM
FC TAMPA GIRLS BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)5PALM BEACH NOMADS 96 GIRLS RED (FL)3Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 2
#1038 
8:00 AM
MAKO SHARKS (FL)0A2 COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G96/97 (FL)2Pine Island Park #5
#1039 
8:00 AM
WEST PASCO FC 96 THUNDER (FL)1A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS NIKE (FL)1Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 3
#1044 
8:00 AM
B5MEU MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 96/97 ELITE WHITE (FL)1A2WES WESTON FC 96 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)0Pine Island Park #3
#1045 
8:00 AM
AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS (FL)0C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT GIRLS 96 (FL)1Pine Island Park #2


11/26/2020 2:11:33 AM