Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
16th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2012
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/28/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1007 
11:00 AM
SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE (GA)1IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)1Central Park #5
#1008 
11:00 AM
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96 (FL)1CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN (FL)4Central Park #4
Bracket 2
#1010 
9:30 AM
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA (FL)3JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97 (FL)0Central Park #7
#1009 
11:00 AM
TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)3CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE (FL)1Central Park #3
Bracket 3
#1011 
9:30 AM
CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK (FL)0HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE (FL)0Central Park #6
#1013 
9:30 AM
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G (FL)1STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE) (TXN)1Central Park #4
Bracket 4
#1012 
8:00 AM
FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER (FL)2GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS (FL)0Central Park #5
12/29/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1014 
1:00 PM
SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE (GA)2CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN (FL)0Pine Island Park #3
#1015 
1:00 PM
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96 (FL)0IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)2Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 2
#1016 
4:00 PM
TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)1JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97 (FL)3Pine Island Park #6
#1017 
4:00 PM
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA (FL)0CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE (FL)0Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 3
#1020 
4:10 PM
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G (FL)0HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE (FL)0Pine Island Park #2
#1018 
5:40 PM
CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK (FL)1GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS (FL)1Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 4
#1019 
4:00 PM
FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER (FL)1STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE) (TXN)1Pine Island Park #3
12/30/2012
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1021 
8:00 AM
SOUTHERN SSA CHELSEA CENTRAL 97G ELITE (GA)4C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 96 (FL)0Miramar Reg. #4
#1022 
9:30 AM
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 96/97 GREEN (FL)1IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)1Miramar Reg. #1
Bracket 2
#1024 
8:00 AM
JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97 (FL)0CHARGERS SC G96-97 TPA ELITE (FL)0Miramar Reg. #3
#1023 
9:30 AM
TEAM BOCA 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)2A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA (FL)1Central Park #2
Bracket 3
#1025 
9:40 AM
CAPE CORAL SA 96/97 CYCLONES GIRLS BLACK (FL)1MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9697U16G (FL)1Miramar Reg. #6
Bracket 4
#1027 
8:00 AM
STING WEST BLUE 97G (PREV WHITE) (TXN)2GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97 GIRLS (FL)1Central Park #2
#1026 
2:00 PM
FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER (FL)5HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 96/97G ORANGE (FL)1Silver Shores #1


9/27/2020 10:42:57 AM