Main Menu
College Coaches
Register to Attend
Website
Get Scores
Event Fields
Contact
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL
Womens U19 U19 Showcase I
Bracket 1, Bracket 2, Bracket 2, Bracket 3, Bracket 3
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Team 5
Team 6
Team 7
Team 8
Team 9
Team 10
Team 11
Team 12
Team 13
Team 14
Team 15
Team 16
Team 17
Team 18
Points
001)
COLORADO STORM COPA
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
0-0
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
1-2
n/a
n/a
1-2
n/a
n/a
4
002)
ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
4-0
n/a
n/a
1-0
n/a
n/a
3-0
n/a
n/a
2-0
n/a
12
003)
CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
1-5
n/a
n/a
0-0
n/a
n/a
1-0
n/a
n/a
0-2
4
004)
BEACH FC PIRANHAS
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
2-2
n/a
0-3
n/a
n/a
n/a
1-2
n/a
n/a
2-2
n/a
n/a
2
005)
TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
0-1
n/a
n/a
1-2
n/a
n/a
1-1
n/a
n/a
2-1
n/a
4
006)
MANHATTAN SC SIRENS
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
0-1
n/a
n/a
3-1
n/a
n/a
0-1
n/a
n/a
2-2
4
007)
WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER
0-0
n/a
n/a
2-2
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
2-2
n/a
n/a
0-1
n/a
n/a
3
008)
FREESTATE HORNETS
n/a
0-4
n/a
n/a
1-0
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
5-0
n/a
n/a
1-0
n/a
9
009)
NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92
n/a
n/a
5-1
3-0
n/a
1-0
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
0-0
n/a
n/a
0-0
11
010)
TBA
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
011)
WINDY CITY PRIDE 26
n/a
0-1
n/a
n/a
2-1
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
1-0
n/a
n/a
4-2
n/a
9
012)
TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92
n/a
n/a
0-0
n/a
n/a
1-3
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
2-2
n/a
n/a
2-2
3
013)
PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY)
2-1
n/a
n/a
2-1
n/a
n/a
2-2
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
4-1
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
10
014)
CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS
n/a
0-3
n/a
n/a
1-1
n/a
n/a
0-5
n/a
n/a
0-1
n/a
1-4
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
1
015)
TSF ACADEMY LYNX
n/a
n/a
0-1
n/a
n/a
1-0
n/a
n/a
0-0
n/a
n/a
2-2
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
5
016)
TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS
2-1
n/a
n/a
2-2
n/a
n/a
1-0
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
10
017)
FC AMERICA KUMBA
n/a
0-2
n/a
n/a
1-2
n/a
n/a
0-1
n/a
n/a
2-4
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
0
018)
LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17
n/a
n/a
2-0
n/a
n/a
2-2
n/a
n/a
0-0
n/a
n/a
2-2
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
6
Bracket 4
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Team 5
Team 6
Points
Finish
001)
ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER
n/a
1-0
1-1
3-1
2-0
10
1
002)
OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK
n/a
0-3
0-3
2-2
1-2
1
6
003)
DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS
0-1
3-0
n/a
0-1
1-0
6
4
004)
JYSC FURY 91/92
1-1
3-0
n/a
0-3
1-0
7
3
005)
WELLINGTON SC PREMIER
1-3
2-2
1-0
3-0
n/a
7
2
006)
COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD
0-2
2-1
0-1
0-1
n/a
3
5
Bracket 5
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Team 5
Team 6
Points
Finish
001)
MAMARONECK PANTHERS
n/a
3-0
4-2
0-3
1-0
9
2
002)
SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY
n/a
2-1
3-0
1-0
0-0
10
1
003)
ARSENAL STRIKERS
0-3
1-2
n/a
2-1
0-4
3
6
004)
TULSA TSC 92
2-4
0-3
n/a
2-2
1-0
4
4
005)
BRANDON FC FLAMES
3-0
0-1
1-2
2-2
n/a
4
3
006)
STETSON FA
0-1
0-0
4-0
0-1
n/a
4
5
4/27/2024 12:42:29 PM