Main Menu
College Coaches
Register to Attend
Get Scores
Event Fields
Contact
Disney Soccer Showcase (Boys) - 2013
Welcome to the Proving Ground! Disney’s Soccer Showcase is the ultimate place for top clubs to be seen by hundreds of college coaches looking for great soccer talent. Disney Soccer Showcase gives athletes a chance to shine on one of the biggest stages set for youth soccer in this country
On This Page:
Boys U15 Showcase - Red
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Boys U15 Showcase - Black
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Boys U15 Premier - Red
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Boys U15 Premier - Black
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Boys U15 Championship - Red
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Boys U15 Championship - Black
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
12/27/2013
Boys U15 Showcase - Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#049
12:30 PM
TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE (Q) (FL)
1
DAVIS LEGACY SC 99 ACADEMY (CAN)
5
NERP #06
Forecast
#050
12:30 PM
CHICAGO MAGIC PSG 1998 NPL POOL (IL)
0
CONCORDE FIRE ELITE 98/'99 (GA)
2
NERP #03
Forecast
USYS NL Red
#051
10:30 AM
COLLIERVILLE SA 99 LOBOS RUSH PREMIER (TN)
1
SDFC RANGERS (NJ)
3
#052
10:30 AM
CAROLINA ELITE SA 98 PREMIER (SC)
3
PENN FUSION SA 98 (PAE)
0
EWWS #20
Forecast
12/28/2013
Boys U15 Showcase - Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#053
12:30 PM
DAVIS LEGACY SC 99 ACADEMY (CAN)
4
CONCORDE FIRE ELITE 98/'99 (GA)
4
NERP #06
Forecast
#054
12:30 PM
CHICAGO MAGIC PSG 1998 NPL POOL (IL)
7
TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE (Q) (FL)
1
NERP #03
Forecast
USYS NL Red
#055
8:30 AM
SDFC RANGERS (NJ)
1
CAROLINA ELITE SA 98 PREMIER (SC)
0
EWWS #29
Forecast
#056
8:30 AM
PENN FUSION SA 98 (PAE)
0
COLLIERVILLE SA 99 LOBOS RUSH PREMIER (TN)
1
EWWS #27
Forecast
12/29/2013
Boys U15 Showcase - Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#057
10:30 AM
DAVIS LEGACY SC 99 ACADEMY (CAN)
0
CHICAGO MAGIC PSG 1998 NPL POOL (IL)
2
EWWS #29
Forecast
#058
10:30 AM
CONCORDE FIRE ELITE 98/'99 (GA)
5
TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE (Q) (FL)
0
EWWS #27
Forecast
USYS NL Red
#059
10:30 AM
PENN FUSION SA 98 (PAE)
1
SDFC RANGERS (NJ)
1
#060
10:30 AM
COLLIERVILLE SA 99 LOBOS RUSH PREMIER (TN)
2
CAROLINA ELITE SA 98 PREMIER (SC)
0
EWWS #20
Forecast
12/30/2013
Boys U15 Showcase - Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#061
Playoffs
Third Place
9:00 AM
CHICAGO MAGIC PSG 1998 NPL POOL (IL)
2
COLLIERVILLE SA 99 LOBOS RUSH PREMIER (TN)
4
NERP #05
Forecast
#062
Playoffs
Final
10:30 AM
CONCORDE FIRE ELITE 98/'99 (GA)
1
SDFC RANGERS (NJ)
0
EWWS #16
Forecast
12/27/2013
Boys U15 Showcase - Black
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#063
2:30 PM
FC FLORIDA 98 (FL)
0
PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS)
1
NERP #06
Forecast
#064
2:30 PM
BALTIMORE CELTICS BLACK 98/99 (MD)
4
LEXINGTON FC 99 WHITE PREMIER (KY)
0
NERP #03
Forecast
USYS NL Blue
#065
8:30 AM
SOLAR CHELSEA 99 RED (TXN)
2
OBGC ROADRUNNERS BLUE (MD)
1
#066
8:30 AM
NORTH ATLANTA SA 17 ELITE (GA)
0
LOUDOUN SC 98 RED (VA)
3
EWWS #20
Forecast
12/28/2013
Boys U15 Showcase - Black
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#067
10:30 AM
PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS)
5
LEXINGTON FC 99 WHITE PREMIER (KY)
0
NERP #06
Forecast
#068
10:30 AM
BALTIMORE CELTICS BLACK 98/99 (MD)
4
FC FLORIDA 98 (FL)
1
NERP #03
Forecast
USYS NL Blue
#069
10:30 AM
OBGC ROADRUNNERS BLUE (MD)
2
NORTH ATLANTA SA 17 ELITE (GA)
0
EWWS #29
Forecast
#070
10:30 AM
LOUDOUN SC 98 RED (VA)
1
SOLAR CHELSEA 99 RED (TXN)
0
EWWS #27
Forecast
12/29/2013
Boys U15 Showcase - Black
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#071
8:30 AM
PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS)
2
BALTIMORE CELTICS BLACK 98/99 (MD)
1
EWWS #29
Forecast
#072
8:30 AM
LEXINGTON FC 99 WHITE PREMIER (KY)
1
FC FLORIDA 98 (FL)
0
EWWS #27
Forecast
USYS NL Blue
#073
12:30 PM
LOUDOUN SC 98 RED (VA)
1
OBGC ROADRUNNERS BLUE (MD)
0
#074
12:30 PM
SOLAR CHELSEA 99 RED (TXN)
3
NORTH ATLANTA SA 17 ELITE (GA)
2
EWWS #20
Forecast
12/30/2013
Boys U15 Showcase - Black
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#075
Playoffs
Final
8:30 AM
PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS)
2
LOUDOUN SC 98 RED (VA)
0
EWWS #16
Forecast
#076
Playoffs
Third Place
9:00 AM
BALTIMORE CELTICS BLACK 98/99 (MD)
2
SOLAR CHELSEA 99 RED (TXN)
1
NERP #03
Forecast
12/27/2013
Boys U15 Premier - Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#077
12:30 PM
VESTAVIA HILLS STEAMERS 99 BLACK (AL)
0
CHARLOTTE UNITED FC 98 GOLD (NC)
0
NERP #04
Forecast
#078
12:30 PM
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 MRL GOLD (MI)
2
SPRINGFIELD SYC STRIKERS BLUE (VA)
3
NERP #05
Forecast
Bracket B
#079
12:30 PM
LAKE GROVE SC RAMPAGE (NYE)
1
DALLAS TEXANS 99 SOUTH (TXN)
4
NERP #02
Forecast
#080
12:30 PM
ARLINGTON SA ATTACK RED (VA)
4
OHIO GALAXIES FC 98 ELITE (OS)
1
NERP #01
Forecast
12/28/2013
Boys U15 Premier - Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#081
8:30 AM
CHARLOTTE UNITED FC 98 GOLD (NC)
1
SPRINGFIELD SYC STRIKERS BLUE (VA)
3
NERP #06
Forecast
#082
8:30 AM
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 MRL GOLD (MI)
3
VESTAVIA HILLS STEAMERS 99 BLACK (AL)
6
NERP #03
Forecast
Bracket B
#083
8:30 AM
DALLAS TEXANS 99 SOUTH (TXN)
1
OHIO GALAXIES FC 98 ELITE (OS)
1
NERP #04
Forecast
#084
8:30 AM
ARLINGTON SA ATTACK RED (VA)
4
LAKE GROVE SC RAMPAGE (NYE)
0
NERP #05
Forecast
12/29/2013
Boys U15 Premier - Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#085
4:30 PM
CHARLOTTE UNITED FC 98 GOLD (NC)
5
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 99 MRL GOLD (MI)
2
EWWS #24
Forecast
#086
4:30 PM
SPRINGFIELD SYC STRIKERS BLUE (VA)
2
VESTAVIA HILLS STEAMERS 99 BLACK (AL)
3
EWWS #23
Forecast
Bracket B
#087
2:30 PM
DALLAS TEXANS 99 SOUTH (TXN)
0
ARLINGTON SA ATTACK RED (VA)
0
EWWS #22
Forecast
#088
2:30 PM
OHIO GALAXIES FC 98 ELITE (OS)
2
LAKE GROVE SC RAMPAGE (NYE)
0
EWWS #21
Forecast
12/30/2013
Boys U15 Premier - Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#089
Playoffs
Final
8:30 AM
VESTAVIA HILLS STEAMERS 99 BLACK (AL)
0
ARLINGTON SA ATTACK RED (VA)
1
#090
Playoffs
Third Place
1:00 PM
SPRINGFIELD SYC STRIKERS BLUE (VA)
1
DALLAS TEXANS 99 SOUTH (TXN)
2
NERP #05
Forecast
12/27/2013
Boys U15 Premier - Black
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#091
8:30 AM
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JRS GOLD 98/99 (OS)
1
NC ALLIANCE 98 (NC)
0
NERP #03
Forecast
#092
8:30 AM
MARLBORO SA WARRIORS BLUE (NJ)
3
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER INFERNO (PAE)
1
NERP #06
Forecast
Bracket B
#093
10:30 AM
SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '98 (NJ)
0
PRO SOCCER ACADEMY 98 (MD)
2
NERP #06
Forecast
#094
10:30 AM
FLORIDA RUSH 98 RUSH (FL)
2
CHICAGO FIRE YOUTH SC (IL)
1
NERP #03
Forecast
12/28/2013
Boys U15 Premier - Black
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#095
12:30 PM
NC ALLIANCE 98 (NC)
2
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER INFERNO (PAE)
2
NERP #02
Forecast
#096
12:30 PM
MARLBORO SA WARRIORS BLUE (NJ)
0
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JRS GOLD 98/99 (OS)
0
NERP #01
Forecast
Bracket B
#097
10:30 AM
PRO SOCCER ACADEMY 98 (MD)
2
CHICAGO FIRE YOUTH SC (IL)
1
NERP #04
Forecast
#098
10:30 AM
FLORIDA RUSH 98 RUSH (FL)
2
SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '98 (NJ)
0
NERP #05
Forecast
12/29/2013
Boys U15 Premier - Black
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#099
8:30 AM
NC ALLIANCE 98 (NC)
5
MARLBORO SA WARRIORS BLUE (NJ)
1
EWWS #24
Forecast
#100
8:30 AM
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER INFERNO (PAE)
2
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JRS GOLD 98/99 (OS)
1
EWWS #23
Forecast
Bracket B
#101
8:30 AM
PRO SOCCER ACADEMY 98 (MD)
3
FLORIDA RUSH 98 RUSH (FL)
4
#102
8:30 AM
CHICAGO FIRE YOUTH SC (IL)
3
SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '98 (NJ)
1
EWWS #21
Forecast
12/30/2013
Boys U15 Premier - Black
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#103
Playoffs
Third Place
9:00 AM
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JRS GOLD 98/99 (OS)
1
PRO SOCCER ACADEMY 98 (MD)
5
NERP #04
Forecast
#104
Playoffs
Final
10:30 AM
NC ALLIANCE 98 (NC)
2
FLORIDA RUSH 98 RUSH (FL)
1
12/27/2013
Boys U15 Championship - Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#105
8:30 AM
FC DALLAS EL PASO RED 98/99 (TXS)
0
BRADDOCK ROAD YC 98 ELITE (VA)
2
NERP #05
Forecast
#106
10:30 AM
SOUTHERN CHELSEA 99 ELITE (GA)
1
AUBURNDALE BAYSIDE AV JUNIOR (NYE)
0
NERP #04
Forecast
Bracket B
#107
10:30 AM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 99 ELITE (GA)
0
NEW YORK SC 98 (NYE)
3
NERP #02
Forecast
#108
10:30 AM
CASL 98 ELITE BLACK (NC)
2
WSC FC CASA RIVER PLATE (MD)
3
NERP #01
Forecast
12/28/2013
Boys U15 Championship - Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#109
10:30 AM
SOUTHERN CHELSEA 99 ELITE (GA)
5
FC DALLAS EL PASO RED 98/99 (TXS)
3
NERP #02
Forecast
#110
10:30 AM
BRADDOCK ROAD YC 98 ELITE (VA)
1
AUBURNDALE BAYSIDE AV JUNIOR (NYE)
1
NERP #01
Forecast
Bracket B
#111
8:30 AM
NEW YORK SC 98 (NYE)
1
WSC FC CASA RIVER PLATE (MD)
1
NERP #02
Forecast
#112
8:30 AM
CASL 98 ELITE BLACK (NC)
1
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 99 ELITE (GA)
1
NERP #01
Forecast
12/29/2013
Boys U15 Championship - Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#113
6:30 PM
SOUTHERN CHELSEA 99 ELITE (GA)
2
BRADDOCK ROAD YC 98 ELITE (VA)
1
EWWS #24
Forecast
#114
6:30 PM
FC DALLAS EL PASO RED 98/99 (TXS)
0
AUBURNDALE BAYSIDE AV JUNIOR (NYE)
1
EWWS #23
Forecast
Bracket B
#115
2:30 PM
WSC FC CASA RIVER PLATE (MD)
0
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 99 ELITE (GA)
2
EWWS #24
Forecast
#116
6:30 PM
NEW YORK SC 98 (NYE)
1
CASL 98 ELITE BLACK (NC)
3
EWWS #22
Forecast
12/30/2013
Boys U15 Championship - Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#117
Playoffs
Final
12:30 PM
SOUTHERN CHELSEA 99 ELITE (GA)
1
CASL 98 ELITE BLACK (NC)
3
EWWS #30
Forecast
#118
Playoffs
Third Place
1:00 PM
BRADDOCK ROAD YC 98 ELITE (VA)
2
NEW YORK SC 98 (NYE)
0
NERP #03
Forecast
12/27/2013
Boys U15 Championship - Black
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#119
8:30 AM
VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 (MI)
2
DALLAS TEXANS 99 DALLAS (TXN)
1
NERP #04
Forecast
#120
10:30 AM
FC SOMERS RAZORS (NYE)
2
SSA- HARPETH 99 CHELSEA ELITE (TN)
2
NERP #05
Forecast
Bracket B
#121
8:30 AM
NORCROSS SA 99 PREMIER (GA)
4
BALTIMORE BAYS BLUES (MD)
2
NERP #02
Forecast
#122
8:30 AM
KENTUCKY FIRE JUNIORS 99 PREMIER RED (KY)
3
FC BLAZERS 98/99 (MA)
2
NERP #01
Forecast
12/28/2013
Boys U15 Championship - Black
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#123
12:30 PM
DALLAS TEXANS 99 DALLAS (TXN)
1
SSA- HARPETH 99 CHELSEA ELITE (TN)
2
NERP #04
Forecast
#124
2:30 PM
FC SOMERS RAZORS (NYE)
1
VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 (MI)
4
NERP #03
Forecast
Bracket B
#126
12:30 PM
KENTUCKY FIRE JUNIORS 99 PREMIER RED (KY)
1
NORCROSS SA 99 PREMIER (GA)
9
NERP #05
Forecast
#125
2:30 PM
BALTIMORE BAYS BLUES (MD)
5
FC BLAZERS 98/99 (MA)
0
NERP #06
Forecast
12/29/2013
Boys U15 Championship - Black
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#127
2:30 PM
DALLAS TEXANS 99 DALLAS (TXN)
2
FC SOMERS RAZORS (NYE)
2
EWWS #23
Forecast
#128
4:30 PM
SSA- HARPETH 99 CHELSEA ELITE (TN)
3
VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 (MI)
2
EWWS #22
Forecast
Bracket B
#129
4:30 PM
BALTIMORE BAYS BLUES (MD)
2
KENTUCKY FIRE JUNIORS 99 PREMIER RED (KY)
2
EWWS #21
Forecast
#130
6:30 PM
FC BLAZERS 98/99 (MA)
0
NORCROSS SA 99 PREMIER (GA)
5
EWWS #21
Forecast
12/30/2013
Boys U15 Championship - Black
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#131
Playoffs
Final
12:30 PM
SSA- HARPETH 99 CHELSEA ELITE (TN)
0
NORCROSS SA 99 PREMIER (GA)
2
#132
Playoffs
Third Place
1:00 PM
VARDAR MICHIGAN 99 (MI)
2
BALTIMORE BAYS BLUES (MD)
1
NERP #04
Forecast
5/8/2024 12:18:25 AM