Main Menu     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
2012 North Texas State Cup

Tournament Dates:
May 05 - May 06 - U11 - U18
May 12 – May 13 - U11 - U18 - Semi & Finals
May 31- June 05 - U19



 Boys U14 BU14
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket A
Saturday, May 5, 2012
  FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98 PREMIER (PREV ANDROMEDA)  8          IRVING GALAXY 99 BR  0 
  IRVING GALAXY 99 BR  0          KICKS FC 98B  6 
Sunday, May 6, 2012
  KICKS FC 98B  0          FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98 PREMIER (PREV ANDROMEDA)  7 
Saturday, May 12, 2012
  FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98 PREMIER (PREV ANDROMEDA)  3          DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 98BC  1 
Sunday, May 13, 2012
  FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98 PREMIER (PREV ANDROMEDA)  3          DFW TEJANOS 98B PREMIER  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98 PREMIER (PREV ANDROMEDA) (TXN)   220015020
 2: KICKS FC 98B (TXN)   21016710
 3: IRVING GALAXY 99 BR (TXN)   20020140

Bracket B
Saturday, May 5, 2012
  DALLAS TIGRES ACADEMY DALLAS TIGRES 98B GOLD  3          AYSES 98 BOYS GOLD  2 
  AYSES 98 BOYS GOLD  0          DALLAS TEXANS 98B  2 
Sunday, May 6, 2012
  DALLAS TEXANS 98B  1          DALLAS TIGRES ACADEMY DALLAS TIGRES 98B GOLD  0 
Saturday, May 12, 2012
  DALLAS TEXANS 98B  1          DFW TEJANOS 98B PREMIER  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DALLAS TEXANS 98B (TXN)   22003017
 2: DALLAS TIGRES ACADEMY DALLAS TIGRES 98B GOLD (TXN)   2101339
 3: AYSES 98 BOYS GOLD (TXN)   2002252

Bracket C
Saturday, May 5, 2012
  REAL MADRID AC 98  3          LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS BABEL  0 
  LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS BABEL  2          DFW TEJANOS 98B PREMIER  6 
Sunday, May 6, 2012
  DFW TEJANOS 98B PREMIER  1          REAL MADRID AC 98  0 
Saturday, May 12, 2012
  DALLAS TEXANS 98B  1          DFW TEJANOS 98B PREMIER  2 
Sunday, May 13, 2012
  FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98 PREMIER (PREV ANDROMEDA)  3          DFW TEJANOS 98B PREMIER  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DFW TEJANOS 98B PREMIER (TXN)   22007217
 2: REAL MADRID AC 98 (TXN)   21013110
 3: LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS BABEL (TXN)   2002292

Bracket D
Saturday, May 5, 2012
  SOLAR 98B  4          TFC 98B ROYAL  0 
  DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 98BC  2          FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98B (PREV PREMIER)  0 
  FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98B (PREV PREMIER)  0          SOLAR 98B  5 
  TFC 98B ROYAL  1          DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 98BC  1 
Sunday, May 6, 2012
  SOLAR 98B  2          DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 98BC  3 
  FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98B (PREV PREMIER)  0          TFC 98B ROYAL  2 
Saturday, May 12, 2012
  FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98 PREMIER (PREV ANDROMEDA)  3          DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 98BC  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 98BC (TXN)   32106322
 2: SOLAR 98B (TXN)   320111322
 3: TFC 98B ROYAL (TXN)   31113513
 4: FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98B (PREV PREMIER) (TXN)   3003090

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98 PREMIER (PREV ANDROMEDA)
 3 
 DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 98BC
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 DALLAS TEXANS 98B
 1 
 DFW TEJANOS 98B PREMIER
 2 
Final
 FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98 PREMIER (PREV ANDROMEDA)
 3 
 DFW TEJANOS 98B PREMIER
 0 


4/12/2024 4:31:59 PM