ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
Boys U8 Cup
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS  5          DMCV SHARKS BLUE  1 
  SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8  6          TVSA HAWKS  0 
  ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS  1          TVSA HAWKS  1 
  SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8  7          DMCV SHARKS BLUE  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  TVSA HAWKS  3          DMCV SHARKS BLUE  1 
  ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS  1          SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8  0 
  ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS  1          HOTSPURS USA  8 
  SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8  0          ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH  6 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS (CAS)   32107220
 2: SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8 (CAS)   320113120
 3: TVSA HAWKS (CAS)   31114812
 4: DMCV SHARKS BLUE (CAS)   30032152

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC PREMIER-COOK  0          HOTSPURS USA  11 
  SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U7  2          ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH  2 
  ALBION SC PREMIER-COOK  1          ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH  6 
  SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U7  1          HOTSPURS USA  3 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH  4          HOTSPURS USA  0 
  ALBION SC PREMIER-COOK  0          SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U7  4 
  ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS  1          HOTSPURS USA  8 
  SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8  0          ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH  6 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  HOTSPURS USA  1          ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH  8 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH (CAS)   321012323
 2: HOTSPURS USA (CAS)   320114519
 3: SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U7 (CAS)   31117515
 4: ALBION SC PREMIER-COOK (CAS)   30031211

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U8 Cup - Bracket 1 - 7/20/2013
#016 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS (CAS)5DMCV SHARKS BLUE (CAS)1Robb Field #05
#017 
10:00 AM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8 (CAS)6TVSA HAWKS (CAS)03 Robb Field (7v7) #11
#018 
3:00 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS (CAS)1TVSA HAWKS (CAS)1Robb Field #07
#019 
3:00 PM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8 (CAS)7DMCV SHARKS BLUE (CAS)02 Robb Field (9v9) #06
Boys U8 Cup - Bracket 2 - 7/20/2013
#022 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER-COOK (CAS)0HOTSPURS USA (CAS)11Robb Field #07
#023 
9:00 AM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U7 (CAS)2ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH (CAS)23 Robb Field (7v7) #11
#024 
12:00 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER-COOK (CAS)1ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH (CAS)6Robb Field #05
#025 
2:00 PM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U7 (CAS)1HOTSPURS USA (CAS)3
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U8 Cup - Bracket 1 - 7/21/2013
#021 
9:00 AM
TVSA HAWKS (CAS)3DMCV SHARKS BLUE (CAS)1Hourglass Jr (7v7) #5
#020 
10:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS (CAS)1SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8 (CAS)0
Boys U8 Cup - Bracket 2 - 7/21/2013
#027 
10:00 AM
ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH (CAS)4HOTSPURS USA (CAS)02 Robb Field (9v9) #06
#026 
11:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER-COOK (CAS)0SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U7 (CAS)42 Robb Field (9v9) #06
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U8 Cup - Playoffs - 7/21/2013
#028 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
2:15 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS (CAS)1HOTSPURS USA (CAS)83 Robb Field (7v7) #12
#029 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
2:15 PM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8 (CAS)0ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH (CAS)6Hourglass Jr (7v7) #5
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U8 Cup - Playoffs - 7/22/2013
#030 
Playoffs
Final
8:00 AM
HOTSPURS USA (CAS)1ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH (CAS)8Robb Field #03



1/25/2020 8:43:28 PM