ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
Girls U16 Cup
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA  3          ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER  1 
  AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE  2          FOOTHILLS  0 
  AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE  3          ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER  2 
  ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA  2          FOOTHILLS  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  FOOTHILLS  0          ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER  0 
  ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA  0          AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE  3 
  AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE  0          CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE (AZ)   33008228
 2: ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA (CAS)   32015517
 3: ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER (CAS)   3012366
 4: FOOTHILLS (CND)   3012144

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED  2          LEGACY GLORY  0 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE  1          FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE  0 
  SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED  1          FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE  0 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE  1          LEGACY GLORY  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE  2          SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED  0 
  LEGACY GLORY  0          FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE  5 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE  0          TVSA HAWKS  3 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE (CAS)   32104120
 2: SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED (CAS)   32013217
 3: FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE (CAS)   31025210
 4: LEGACY GLORY (CAS)   3012183

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  MURRIETA SURF  0          CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK  1 
  UNITED FC G97 WHITE  0          TVSA HAWKS  1 
  UNITED FC G97 WHITE  0          CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK  0 
  MURRIETA SURF  1          TVSA HAWKS  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  UNITED FC G97 WHITE  1          MURRIETA SURF  0 
  CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK  0          TVSA HAWKS  0 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE  0          TVSA HAWKS  3 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  3          TVSA HAWKS  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TVSA HAWKS (CAS)   32103119
 2: CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK (CAS)   31201014
 3: UNITED FC G97 WHITE (CAS)   31111111
 4: MURRIETA SURF (CAS)   3003141

Bracket 4
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE  1          ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS  0 
  ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO  1          CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  0 
  ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE  0          CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  1 
  ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO  3          ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS  0          CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  8 
  ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO  0          ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE  3 
  AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE  0          CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  3          TVSA HAWKS  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA (CAS)   32019118
 2: ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE (CAS)   32014118
 3: ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO (CAS)   32014517
 4: ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS (NM)   30032122

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 Cup - Bracket 1 - 7/20/2013
#727 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA (CAS)3ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER (CAS)14S Ranch Sports Park #1
#728 
8:45 AM
AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE (AZ)2FOOTHILLS (CND)0UCSD Warren #2
#730 
1:25 PM
AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE (AZ)3ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER (CAS)24S Ranch Sports Park #1
#729 
5:30 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA (CAS)2FOOTHILLS (CND)1U Serra High School #1
Girls U16 Cup - Bracket 2 - 7/20/2013
#734 
8:00 AM
SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED (CAS)2LEGACY GLORY (CAS)0Francis Parker School #1
#733 
9:20 AM
SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE (CAS)1FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE (CAS)0U Serra High School #1
#736 
2:50 PM
SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED (CAS)1FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE (CAS)0U Serra High School #1
#735 
4:00 PM
SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE (CAS)1LEGACY GLORY (CAS)14S Ranch Sports Park #1
Girls U16 Cup - Bracket 3 - 7/20/2013
#740 
8:00 AM
MURRIETA SURF (CAS)0CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK (CAS)1Hickman #2
#739 
10:40 AM
UNITED FC G97 WHITE (CAS)0TVSA HAWKS (CAS)1Hickman #2
#741 
2:40 PM
UNITED FC G97 WHITE (CAS)0CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK (CAS)04S Ranch Sports Park #1
#742 
2:40 PM
MURRIETA SURF (CAS)1TVSA HAWKS (CAS)2Alliant University #1
Girls U16 Cup - Bracket 4 - 7/20/2013
#746 
10:40 AM
ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE (CAS)1ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS (NM)0U Serra High School #1
#745 
12:00 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO (CAS)1CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA (CAS)0Francis Parker School #1
#748 
4:00 PM
ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE (CAS)0CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA (CAS)1Hickman #1
#747 
5:20 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO (CAS)3ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS (NM)2Francis Parker School #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 Cup - Bracket 1 - 7/21/2013
#732 
11:00 AM
FOOTHILLS (CND)0ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER (CAS)0Francis Parker School #1
#731 
1:00 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA (CAS)0AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE (AZ)3UCSD Warren #3
Girls U16 Cup - Bracket 2 - 7/21/2013
#737 
2:00 PM
SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE (CAS)2SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED (CAS)0Hickman #3
#738 
2:00 PM
LEGACY GLORY (CAS)0FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE (CAS)5Francis Parker School #1
Girls U16 Cup - Bracket 3 - 7/21/2013
#743 
12:00 PM
UNITED FC G97 WHITE (CAS)1MURRIETA SURF (CAS)0
#744 
2:00 PM
CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK (CAS)0TVSA HAWKS (CAS)04S Ranch Sports Park #1
Girls U16 Cup - Bracket 4 - 7/21/2013
#750 
2:00 PM
ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS (NM)0CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA (CAS)8Hickman #1
#749 
2:10 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO (CAS)0ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE (CAS)3Scripps Ranch High School #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 Cup - Playoffs - 7/21/2013
#972 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE (AZ)0CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA (CAS)1Hickman #2
#973 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE (CAS)0TVSA HAWKS (CAS)3Hickman #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 Cup - Playoffs - 7/22/2013
#974 
Playoffs
Final
12:45 PM
CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA (CAS)3TVSA HAWKS (CAS)1UCSD Warren #1



10/15/2019 2:56:20 AM