Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.


 Boys U11 Showcase
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC ALBION WHITE  3          PASO DEL NORTE FC DALLAS MORA 02/03  1 
  KODIAK SC  2          TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY  4 
  KODIAK SC  0          PASO DEL NORTE FC DALLAS MORA 02/03  0 
  ALBION SC ALBION WHITE  2          TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY  1          PASO DEL NORTE FC DALLAS MORA 02/03  4 
  ALBION SC ALBION WHITE  1          KODIAK SC  0 
  PASO DEL NORTE FC DALLAS MORA 02/03  0          FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE  1 
  ALBION SC ALBION WHITE  1          MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALBION SC ALBION WHITE (CAS)   33006126
 2: PASO DEL NORTE FC DALLAS MORA 02/03 (TXS)   31115413
 3: TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY (CAS)   31025810
 4: KODIAK SC (CAS)   3012255

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  SERENO 03 BOYS WHITE SOUTH  0          MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON  1 
  FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE  2          SD SURF SC ACADEMY 1 U11  0 
  SERENO 03 BOYS WHITE SOUTH  2          SD SURF SC ACADEMY 1 U11  1 
  FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE  1          MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  SD SURF SC ACADEMY 1 U11  0          MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON  2 
  SERENO 03 BOYS WHITE SOUTH  0          FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE  1 
  PASO DEL NORTE FC DALLAS MORA 02/03  0          FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE  1 
  ALBION SC ALBION WHITE  1          MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON  2 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON  1          FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE (CAS)   33004025
 2: MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON (CAS)   32013117
 3: SERENO 03 BOYS WHITE SOUTH (AZ)   3102238
 4: SD SURF SC ACADEMY 1 U11 (CAS)   3003161

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 ALBION SC ALBION WHITE
 1 
 MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 PASO DEL NORTE FC DALLAS MORA 02/03
 0 
 FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE
 1 
Final
 MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON
 1 
 FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE
 3 

 Boys U11 Cup
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC PREMIER  2          SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK  2 
  ARSENAL FC-SAN DIEGO  0          FULLERTON RANGERS B02 BLUE  2 
  ARSENAL FC-SAN DIEGO  0          SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK  3 
  ALBION SC PREMIER  6          FULLERTON RANGERS B02 BLUE  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALBION SC PREMIER  2          ARSENAL FC-SAN DIEGO  1 
  FULLERTON RANGERS B02 BLUE  1          SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK  2 
  SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK  6          LEGENDS FC  0 
  ALBION SC PREMIER  3          INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ  4 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK  2          INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK (CAS)   32107322
 2: ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)   321010421
 3: FULLERTON RANGERS B02 BLUE (CAS)   31024811
 4: ARSENAL FC-SAN DIEGO (CAS)   3003171

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  NEWPORT MESA NMSC WAVES  0          INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ  1 
  LEGENDS FC  3          ALBION SC SC-SCHMID  1 
  NEWPORT MESA NMSC WAVES  2          ALBION SC SC-SCHMID  1 
  LEGENDS FC  0          INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  NEWPORT MESA NMSC WAVES  1          LEGENDS FC  2 
  ALBION SC SC-SCHMID  0          INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ  3 
  SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK  6          LEGENDS FC  0 
  ALBION SC PREMIER  3          INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ  4 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK  2          INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ (CAS)   33006027
 2: LEGENDS FC (CAS)   32015417
 3: NEWPORT MESA NMSC WAVES (CAS)   3102349
 4: ALBION SC SC-SCHMID (CAS)   3003282

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK
 6 
 LEGENDS FC
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 ALBION SC PREMIER
 3 
 INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ
 4 
Final
 SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK
 2 
 INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ
 3 


10/23/2019 11:01:41 PM