Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.


 Boys U15 PUMA VELITE
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  PASO DEL NORTE MINERS FC 98/99  0          SOUTH BANK SC EXCEL ACADEMY 99  1 
  ALBION SC WHITE  2          SDSC ACADEMY NAVY 98-99  1 
  PASO DEL NORTE MINERS FC 98/99  3          SDSC ACADEMY NAVY 98-99  1 
  ALBION SC WHITE  2          SOUTH BANK SC EXCEL ACADEMY 99  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  SOUTH BANK SC EXCEL ACADEMY 99  0          SDSC ACADEMY NAVY 98-99  3 
  ALBION SC WHITE  0          PASO DEL NORTE MINERS FC 98/99  1 
  PASO DEL NORTE MINERS FC 98/99  1          ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PASO DEL NORTE MINERS FC 98/99 (TXS)   32014217
 2: ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)   32014316
 3: SDSC ACADEMY NAVY 98-99 (CAS)   31025512
 4: SOUTH BANK SC EXCEL ACADEMY 99 (AZ)   3102259

Bracket 2
Friday, July 19, 2013
  ESCONDIDO SC FC HEAT 98-99 PREMIER  0          RIVERSIDE FC B98  1 
  OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK  0          PATEADORES SAN DIEGO  1 
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK  2          RIVERSIDE FC B98  1 
  ESCONDIDO SC FC HEAT 98-99 PREMIER  0          PATEADORES SAN DIEGO  4 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  PATEADORES SAN DIEGO  0          RIVERSIDE FC B98  1 
  ESCONDIDO SC FC HEAT 98-99 PREMIER  3          OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK  1 
  PATEADORES SAN DIEGO  1          MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS)   32015118
 2: RIVERSIDE FC B98 (CAS)   32013217
 3: ESCONDIDO SC FC HEAT 98-99 PREMIER (CAS)   3102369
 4: OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK (CAS)   3102359

Bracket 3
Friday, July 19, 2013
  CAPISTRANO FC CAPO FC  0          SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U15  3 
  MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE  2          UNITED FC B98 BLACK  0 
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE  3          SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U15  0 
  CAPISTRANO FC CAPO FC  5          UNITED FC B98 BLACK  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE  2          CAPISTRANO FC CAPO FC  0 
  PATEADORES SAN DIEGO  1          MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE  2 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ  1          MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE (CAS)   33007028
 2: SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U15 (CAS)   21013310
 3: CAPISTRANO FC CAPO FC (CAS)   31025510
 4: UNITED FC B98 BLACK (CAS)   2002070

Bracket 4
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ  0          ALBION SC USSF ACADEMY BU14  0 
  SD SURF SC USSF ACADEMY U14  2          SAN DIEGO SC B98 ACADEMY ORANGE  0 
  SD SURF SC USSF ACADEMY U14  1          ALBION SC USSF ACADEMY BU14  1 
  ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ  6          SAN DIEGO SC B98 ACADEMY ORANGE  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ  1          SD SURF SC USSF ACADEMY U14  0 
  SAN DIEGO SC B98 ACADEMY ORANGE  0          ALBION SC USSF ACADEMY BU14  2 
  PASO DEL NORTE MINERS FC 98/99  1          ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ  2 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ  1          MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ (AZ)   32107021
 2: ALBION SC USSF ACADEMY BU14 (CAS)   31203115
 3: SD SURF SC USSF ACADEMY U14 (CAS)   31113212
 4: SAN DIEGO SC B98 ACADEMY ORANGE (CAS)   30030100

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 PASO DEL NORTE MINERS FC 98/99
 1 
 ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 PATEADORES SAN DIEGO
 1 
 MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE
 2 
Final
 ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ
 1 
 MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE
 2 

 Boys U15 Cup
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC SC  2          RSF ATTACK WHITE WHITE 98 (DOUGHERTY)  1 
  SDSC  0          LIVERPOOL SC  4 
  SDSC  3          RSF ATTACK WHITE WHITE 98 (DOUGHERTY)  3 
  ALBION SC SC  0          LIVERPOOL SC  4 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  LIVERPOOL SC  3          RSF ATTACK WHITE WHITE 98 (DOUGHERTY)  0 
  ALBION SC SC  3          SDSC  1 
  LIVERPOOL SC  3          LA JOLLA IMPACT IMPACT  2 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  LIVERPOOL SC  1          CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG  6 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LIVERPOOL SC (CAS)   330011030
 2: ALBION SC SC (CAS)   32015617
 3: RSF ATTACK WHITE WHITE 98 (DOUGHERTY) (CAS)   3012486
 4: SDSC (CAS)   30124106

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  RSF ATTACK 98 ACADEMY DOUGHERTY  1          BANAT SC 99B GOLD  4 
  CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG  0          SIMI VALLEY SC SVSC ECLIPSE  0 
  RSF ATTACK 98 ACADEMY DOUGHERTY  3          SIMI VALLEY SC SVSC ECLIPSE  0 
  CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG  2          BANAT SC 99B GOLD  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  RSF ATTACK 98 ACADEMY DOUGHERTY  2          CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG  4 
  SIMI VALLEY SC SVSC ECLIPSE  0          BANAT SC 99B GOLD  0 
  CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG  4          CYPRESS PREMIER FC CYPRESS B98  3 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  LIVERPOOL SC  1          CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG  6 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG (CAS)   32106221
 2: RSF ATTACK 98 ACADEMY DOUGHERTY (CAS)   31026813
 3: BANAT SC 99B GOLD (AZ)   31114312
 4: SIMI VALLEY SC SVSC ECLIPSE (CAS)   3021036

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  CYPRESS PREMIER FC CYPRESS B98  4          SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK  0 
  HONOLULU BULLSSC HSC BULLS 99B  3          BYSC CORONA UNITED B98 WHITE  4 
  HONOLULU BULLSSC HSC BULLS 99B  3          SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK  0 
  CYPRESS PREMIER FC CYPRESS B98  4          BYSC CORONA UNITED B98 WHITE  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  BYSC CORONA UNITED B98 WHITE  4          SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK  0 
  CYPRESS PREMIER FC CYPRESS B98  2          HONOLULU BULLSSC HSC BULLS 99B  0 
  CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG  4          CYPRESS PREMIER FC CYPRESS B98  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CYPRESS PREMIER FC CYPRESS B98 (CAS)   330010128
 2: BYSC CORONA UNITED B98 WHITE (CAS)   32019720
 3: HONOLULU BULLSSC HSC BULLS 99B (HI)   31026613
 4: SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK (CAS)   30030110

Bracket 4
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC ALBION SC PREMIER  4          LA JOLLA IMPACT IMPACT  2 
  FOLSOM FORCE  1          UNITED FC B98 WHITE  1 
  FOLSOM FORCE  1          LA JOLLA IMPACT IMPACT  2 
  ALBION SC ALBION SC PREMIER  0          UNITED FC B98 WHITE  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  UNITED FC B98 WHITE  0          LA JOLLA IMPACT IMPACT  2 
  ALBION SC ALBION SC PREMIER  1          FOLSOM FORCE  1 
  LIVERPOOL SC  3          LA JOLLA IMPACT IMPACT  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LA JOLLA IMPACT IMPACT (CAS)   32016519
 2: ALBION SC ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)   31115412
 3: UNITED FC B98 WHITE (CAS)   31112311
 4: FOLSOM FORCE (CAN)   3021347

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 LIVERPOOL SC
 3 
 LA JOLLA IMPACT IMPACT
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG
 4 
 CYPRESS PREMIER FC CYPRESS B98
 3 
Final
 LIVERPOOL SC
 1 
 CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG
 6 


12/16/2019 4:05:24 AM