Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.


 Boys U16 PUMA VELITE
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Friday, July 19, 2013
  STRIKERS - WHITTIER  1          HONOLULU BULLS 98B HSC BULLS  0 
  I E SURF B97- MOSAQUITES  0          CSC  4 
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  STRIKERS - WHITTIER  0          CSC  0 
  I E SURF B97- MOSAQUITES  5          HONOLULU BULLS 98B HSC BULLS  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  STRIKERS - WHITTIER  0          I E SURF B97- MOSAQUITES  0 
  CSC  4          HONOLULU BULLS 98B HSC BULLS  1 
  CSC  0          SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CSC (CAS)   32108122
 2: STRIKERS - WHITTIER (CAS)   31201014
 3: I E SURF B97- MOSAQUITES (CAS)   31115413
 4: HONOLULU BULLS 98B HSC BULLS (HI)   30031101

Bracket 2
Friday, July 19, 2013
  EXILES SC EXILES BLACK  0          BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK  3 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK  1          HG EAGLES FC '97  0 
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  EXILES SC EXILES BLACK  0          HG EAGLES FC '97  1 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK  2          BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  HG EAGLES FC '97  2          BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK  5 
  EXILES SC EXILES BLACK  1          SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK  3 
  CSC  0          SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK  1 
  BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK  2          LA PREMIER FC LAPFC  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK  2          BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK (CAS)   321010423
 2: SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK (CAS)   32106321
 3: HG EAGLES FC '97 (CAS)   31023610
 4: EXILES SC EXILES BLACK (CAS)   3003171

Bracket 3
Friday, July 19, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  0          SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED BU16  0 
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED BU16  0          LA PREMIER FC LAPFC  2 
  ALBION SC WHITE  0          EASTSIDE FC B97 RED  0 
  EASTSIDE FC B97 RED  0          LA PREMIER FC LAPFC  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED BU16  0          EASTSIDE FC B97 RED  3 
  ALBION SC WHITE  0          LA PREMIER FC LAPFC  4 
  BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK  2          LA PREMIER FC LAPFC  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (CAS)   32106022
 2: EASTSIDE FC B97 RED (WA)   31203016
 3: ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)   3021046
 4: SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED BU16 (CAS)   3012053

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 CSC
 0 
 SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK
 2 
 LA PREMIER FC LAPFC
 1 
Final
 SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK
 2 
 BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK
 4 

 Boys U16 Cup
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  TITANS FC TITANS  0          ESCONDIDO FC HEAT  7 
  SAN DIEGO SC SDSC B97 NAVY  2          BEACH FC  0 
  TITANS FC TITANS  0          BEACH FC  3 
  SAN DIEGO SC SDSC B97 NAVY  1          ESCONDIDO FC HEAT  3 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ESCONDIDO FC HEAT  3          BEACH FC  2 
  SAN DIEGO SC SDSC B97 NAVY  6          TITANS FC TITANS  0 
  SAN DIEGO SC SDSC B97 NAVY  0          ABUNAI 98  1 
  ESCONDIDO FC HEAT  4          ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO  2 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  ESCONDIDO FC HEAT  1          ABUNAI 98  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ESCONDIDO FC HEAT (CAS)   330013328
 2: SAN DIEGO SC SDSC B97 NAVY (CAS)   32019320
 3: BEACH FC (CAS)   31025512
 4: TITANS FC TITANS (CAS)   30030160

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO  2          REBELS 97 WHITE  2 
  ABUNAI 98  4          SAN DIEGO SC  0 
  ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO  8          SAN DIEGO SC  1 
  ABUNAI 98  3          REBELS 97 WHITE  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  REBELS 97 WHITE  2          SAN DIEGO SC  0 
  ABUNAI 98  4          ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO  1 
  SAN DIEGO SC SDSC B97 NAVY  0          ABUNAI 98  1 
  ESCONDIDO FC HEAT  4          ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO  2 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  ESCONDIDO FC HEAT  1          ABUNAI 98  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ABUNAI 98 (HI)   330011129
 2: ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO (CAS)   311111714
 3: REBELS 97 WHITE (CAS)   31114513
 4: SAN DIEGO SC (CAS)   30031141

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 ESCONDIDO FC HEAT
 4 
 ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 SAN DIEGO SC SDSC B97 NAVY
 0 
 ABUNAI 98
 1 
Final
 ESCONDIDO FC HEAT
 1 
 ABUNAI 98
 4 


10/23/2019 11:50:24 AM