Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.


 Boys U17 Showcase
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  1          SPARTANS CO UNITED  1 
  HONOLULU BULLS SC 97B KAULA  3          STRIKERS FC MCMANUS  1 
  HONOLULU BULLS SC 97B KAULA  1          SPARTANS CO UNITED  1 
  ALBION SC WHITE  2          STRIKERS FC MCMANUS  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  1          HONOLULU BULLS SC 97B KAULA  0 
  STRIKERS FC MCMANUS  3          SPARTANS CO UNITED  2 
  ALBION SC WHITE  1          LA PREMIER FC (HARVEY)  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)   32104120
 2: HONOLULU BULLS SC 97B KAULA (HI)   31114312
 3: STRIKERS FC MCMANUS (CAS)   31024710
 4: SPARTANS CO UNITED (CAS)   3021458

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  CHIVAS GUADALAJARA S.A  1          LA PREMIER FC (HARVEY)  1 
  ARIZONA ARSENAL 97 PREMIER  1          UNITED FC B96 BLACK  0 
  CHIVAS GUADALAJARA S.A  3          UNITED FC B96 BLACK  1 
  ARIZONA ARSENAL 97 PREMIER  2          LA PREMIER FC (HARVEY)  3 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  UNITED FC B96 BLACK  0          LA PREMIER FC (HARVEY)  1 
  CHIVAS GUADALAJARA S.A  2          ARIZONA ARSENAL 97 PREMIER  1 
  ALBION SC WHITE  1          LA PREMIER FC (HARVEY)  2 
  CHIVAS GUADALAJARA S.A  4          SAN DIEGO SURF SC ACADEMY I  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  LA PREMIER FC (HARVEY)  5          CHIVAS GUADALAJARA S.A  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CHIVAS GUADALAJARA S.A (CAS)   32106320
 2: LA PREMIER FC (HARVEY) (CAS)   32105320
 3: ARIZONA ARSENAL 97 PREMIER (AZ)   31024511
 4: UNITED FC B96 BLACK (CAS)   3003151

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  SAN DIEGO SURF SC ACADEMY I  3          RSF ATTACK 96 GREEN  0 
  FC MAN UNITED B96  0          CORINTHIANS SC 96  1 
  SAN DIEGO SURF SC ACADEMY I  1          CORINTHIANS SC 96  1 
  FC MAN UNITED B96  2          RSF ATTACK 96 GREEN  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  SAN DIEGO SURF SC ACADEMY I  1          FC MAN UNITED B96  1 
  CORINTHIANS SC 96  1          RSF ATTACK 96 GREEN  1 
  CHIVAS GUADALAJARA S.A  4          SAN DIEGO SURF SC ACADEMY I  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAN DIEGO SURF SC ACADEMY I (CAS)   31205216
 2: CORINTHIANS SC 96 (CAS)   31203214
 3: FC MAN UNITED B96 (CAS)   31113212
 4: RSF ATTACK 96 GREEN (CAS)   3012163

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 ALBION SC WHITE
 1 
 LA PREMIER FC (HARVEY)
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 CHIVAS GUADALAJARA S.A
 4 
 SAN DIEGO SURF SC ACADEMY I
 1 
Final
 LA PREMIER FC (HARVEY)
 5 
 CHIVAS GUADALAJARA S.A
 3 

 Boys U17 Cup
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC PREMIER  0          BYSC CORONA UNITED CORONA UNITED  5 
  ORANJE VOETBAL B96W  2          TEMECULA HAWKS TVSA HAWKS RED  1 
  ALBION SC PREMIER  2          TEMECULA HAWKS TVSA HAWKS RED  0 
  ORANJE VOETBAL B96W  0          BYSC CORONA UNITED CORONA UNITED  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALBION SC PREMIER  3          ORANJE VOETBAL B96W  1 
  TEMECULA HAWKS TVSA HAWKS RED  0          BYSC CORONA UNITED CORONA UNITED  3 
  ALBION SC PREMIER  1          TVSA HAWKS BLACK  4 
  BYSC CORONA UNITED CORONA UNITED  0          STRIKERS FC (GARCIA) STRIKERS FC (ED)  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BYSC CORONA UNITED CORONA UNITED (CAS)   33009028
 2: ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)   32015618
 3: ORANJE VOETBAL B96W (CAS)   3102359
 4: TEMECULA HAWKS TVSA HAWKS RED (CAS)   3003171

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  SAN DIEGO SURF SC  6          ATTACK ACADEMY - PARKER  2 
  TVSA HAWKS BLACK  1          STRIKERS FC (GARCIA) STRIKERS FC (ED)  0 
  TVSA HAWKS BLACK  1          ATTACK ACADEMY - PARKER  1 
  SAN DIEGO SURF SC  1          STRIKERS FC (GARCIA) STRIKERS FC (ED)  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ATTACK ACADEMY - PARKER  0          STRIKERS FC (GARCIA) STRIKERS FC (ED)  0 
  TVSA HAWKS BLACK  1          SAN DIEGO SURF SC  0 
  ALBION SC PREMIER  1          TVSA HAWKS BLACK  4 
  BYSC CORONA UNITED CORONA UNITED  0          STRIKERS FC (GARCIA) STRIKERS FC (ED)  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  STRIKERS FC (GARCIA) STRIKERS FC (ED)  1          TVSA HAWKS BLACK  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TVSA HAWKS BLACK (CAS)   32103119
 2: STRIKERS FC (GARCIA) STRIKERS FC (ED) (CAS)   31112211
 3: SAN DIEGO SURF SC (CAS)   31027510
 4: ATTACK ACADEMY - PARKER (CAS)   3021378

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 BYSC CORONA UNITED CORONA UNITED
 0 
 STRIKERS FC (GARCIA) STRIKERS FC (ED)
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 ALBION SC PREMIER
 1 
 TVSA HAWKS BLACK
 4 
Final
 STRIKERS FC (GARCIA) STRIKERS FC (ED)
 1 
 TVSA HAWKS BLACK
 2 


10/23/2019 10:15:28 PM