Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.


 Mens U19 Showcase
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG  2          BALLISTIC UNITED SC 96 PREMIER  0 
  AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO CHELSEA  0          SURF SC U19 ACADEMY I  1 
  SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG  3          SURF SC U19 ACADEMY I  0 
  AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO CHELSEA  1          BALLISTIC UNITED SC 96 PREMIER  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG  1          AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO CHELSEA  1 
  SURF SC U19 ACADEMY I  2          BALLISTIC UNITED SC 96 PREMIER  1 
  SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG  2          FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  CAL-ARSENAL  1          SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG  5 
  DMS11 ACADEMY B95  2          SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG (AZ)   32106122
 2: SURF SC U19 ACADEMY I (CAS)   32013416
 3: AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO CHELSEA (CAN)   31112211
 4: BALLISTIC UNITED SC 96 PREMIER (CAN)   3003151

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  LA ROCA FC LA ROCA DT  2          RSF ATTACK  0 
  MILITARY UNITED FC  3          FULLERTON RANGERS B95 BLUE  0 
  LA ROCA FC LA ROCA DT  0          FULLERTON RANGERS B95 BLUE  3 
  MILITARY UNITED FC  0          RSF ATTACK  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  FULLERTON RANGERS B95 BLUE  1          RSF ATTACK  1 
  LA ROCA FC LA ROCA DT  0          MILITARY UNITED FC  1 
  MILITARY UNITED FC  1          RIVERSIDE FC B95 BLUE  0 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  DMS11 ACADEMY B95  3          MILITARY UNITED FC  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MILITARY UNITED FC (GER)   32014118
 2: FULLERTON RANGERS B95 BLUE (CAS)   31114413
 3: RSF ATTACK (CAS)   31112311
 4: LA ROCA FC LA ROCA DT (UT)   3102249

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE  2          FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM  1 
  CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ACADEMY  1          HAYWARD YSL CHELSEA  1 
  CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ACADEMY  0          FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM  2 
  SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE  4          HAYWARD YSL CHELSEA  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ACADEMY  0          SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE  4 
  FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM  4          HAYWARD YSL CHELSEA  0 
  SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE  0          CAL-ARSENAL  5 
  SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG  2          FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE (CAS)   330010128
 2: FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM (CAS)   32017220
 3: CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ACADEMY (CAS)   3012173
 4: HAYWARD YSL CHELSEA (CAN)   3012193

Bracket 4
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  SEATTLE UNITED B95 TANGO  0          IE SURF B95 BUDD  0 
  CAL-ARSENAL  4          ELK GROVE UNITED EVERTON '96  0 
  CAL-ARSENAL  3          IE SURF B95 BUDD  0 
  SEATTLE UNITED B95 TANGO  1          ELK GROVE UNITED EVERTON '96  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  SEATTLE UNITED B95 TANGO  1          CAL-ARSENAL  0 
  ELK GROVE UNITED EVERTON '96  0          IE SURF B95 BUDD  0 
  SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE  0          CAL-ARSENAL  5 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  CAL-ARSENAL  1          SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CAL-ARSENAL (CAS)   32017120
 2: SEATTLE UNITED B95 TANGO (WA)   31202114
 3: IE SURF B95 BUDD (CAS)   3021036
 4: ELK GROVE UNITED EVERTON '96 (CAN)   3021156

Bracket 5
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  DMS11 ACADEMY B95  5          CAPFC UNITED 95 RED  0 
  HG EAGLES EAGLES (TITANS)  1          CCV STARS 96 BLACK  1 
  DMS11 ACADEMY B95  2          CCV STARS 96 BLACK  0 
  HG EAGLES EAGLES (TITANS)  6          CAPFC UNITED 95 RED  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  DMS11 ACADEMY B95  1          HG EAGLES EAGLES (TITANS)  0 
  CCV STARS 96 BLACK  4          CAPFC UNITED 95 RED  1 
  DMS11 ACADEMY B95  1          MISSION VIEJO SC MVSC TITANS  0 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  DMS11 ACADEMY B95  3          MILITARY UNITED FC  0 
  DMS11 ACADEMY B95  2          SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DMS11 ACADEMY B95 (CAS)   33008027
 2: HG EAGLES EAGLES (TITANS) (CAS)   31117213
 3: CCV STARS 96 BLACK (AZ)   31115412
 4: CAPFC UNITED 95 RED (CAN)   30031151

Bracket 6
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  BALLISTIC UNITED SC ELITE  0          WEST COAST FC UNITED B95  6 
  ALBION SC WHITE  0          RIVERSIDE FC B95 BLUE  1 
  ALBION SC WHITE  1          WEST COAST FC UNITED B95  1 
  BALLISTIC UNITED SC ELITE  0          RIVERSIDE FC B95 BLUE  4 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  6          BALLISTIC UNITED SC ELITE  0 
  WEST COAST FC UNITED B95  1          RIVERSIDE FC B95 BLUE  3 
  MILITARY UNITED FC  1          RIVERSIDE FC B95 BLUE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: RIVERSIDE FC B95 BLUE (CAS)   33008127
 2: WEST COAST FC UNITED B95 (CAS)   31118414
 3: ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)   31117213
 4: BALLISTIC UNITED SC ELITE (CAN)   30030160

Bracket 7
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  CRUSADERS CSC 96 RED  1          MISSION VIEJO SC MVSC TITANS  1 
  ARGENTINA FRESNO SC ARGENTINA FSC 95  0          HONOLULU BULLS 96B KA`ULA  0 
  ARGENTINA FRESNO SC ARGENTINA FSC 95  0          MISSION VIEJO SC MVSC TITANS  2 
  CRUSADERS CSC 96 RED  0          HONOLULU BULLS 96B KA`ULA  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  MISSION VIEJO SC MVSC TITANS  1          HONOLULU BULLS 96B KA`ULA  0 
  CRUSADERS CSC 96 RED  1          ARGENTINA FRESNO SC ARGENTINA FSC 95  0 
  DMS11 ACADEMY B95  1          MISSION VIEJO SC MVSC TITANS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MISSION VIEJO SC MVSC TITANS (CAS)   32104120
 2: HONOLULU BULLS 96B KA`ULA (HI)   31112112
 3: CRUSADERS CSC 96 RED (CAS)   31112311
 4: ARGENTINA FRESNO SC ARGENTINA FSC 95 (CAN)   3012033



12/11/2019 1:46:32 AM