Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.


 Girls U11 Showcase
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Crossover
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  WEST COAST SOCCER FURY  1          ALBION SC WHITE  0 
  SAN DIEGO G02-03 NAVY  2          DMCV SHARKS G02/03 WHITE  0 
  BULLS WINDWARD BULLS  1          CRUSADERS CSC RED  1 
  BULLS WINDWARD BULLS  2          ALBION SC WHITE  0 
  SAN DIEGO G02-03 NAVY  3          CRUSADERS CSC RED  0 
  WEST COAST SOCCER FURY  3          DMCV SHARKS G02/03 WHITE  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  SAN DIEGO G02-03 NAVY  3          ALBION SC WHITE  0 
  WEST COAST SOCCER FURY  0          CRUSADERS CSC RED  1 
  BULLS WINDWARD BULLS  1          DMCV SHARKS G02/03 WHITE  0 
  SAN DIEGO G02-03 NAVY  4          CRUSADERS CSC RED  0 
  BULLS WINDWARD BULLS  0          WEST COAST SOCCER FURY  3 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  SAN DIEGO G02-03 NAVY  5          WEST COAST SOCCER FURY  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAN DIEGO G02-03 NAVY (CAS)   33008029
 2: BULLS WINDWARD BULLS (HI)   32104120
 3: WEST COAST SOCCER FURY (CAN)   32014317
 4: CRUSADERS CSC RED (CAS)   31112411
 5: DMCV SHARKS G02/03 WHITE (CAS)   3003262
 6: ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)   3003060

Semi Final
Semi-Finals A
 SAN DIEGO G02-03 NAVY
 4 
 CRUSADERS CSC RED
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 BULLS WINDWARD BULLS
 0 
 WEST COAST SOCCER FURY
 3 
Final
 SAN DIEGO G02-03 NAVY
 5 
 WEST COAST SOCCER FURY
 1 

 Girls U11 Cup
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC PREMIER  0          ORANJE OVC 02/03 MILLER  3 
  CVYSL PREMIER FC  0          SAN DIEGO SC SDSC ORANGE  0 
  CVYSL PREMIER FC  1          ORANJE OVC 02/03 MILLER  0 
  ALBION SC PREMIER  0          SAN DIEGO SC SDSC ORANGE  6 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALBION SC PREMIER  0          CVYSL PREMIER FC  0 
  SAN DIEGO SC SDSC ORANGE  1          ORANJE OVC 02/03 MILLER  0 
  SAN DIEGO SC SDSC ORANGE  0          LEGENDS FC 02 BLACK  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAN DIEGO SC SDSC ORANGE (CAS)   32107021
 2: CVYSL PREMIER FC (CAS)   31201014
 3: ORANJE OVC 02/03 MILLER (CAS)   31023210
 4: ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)   3012093

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  MB SAND AND SURF RED  1          SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U11  3 
  TVSA HAWKS GU 11 ACADEMY  0          ENCINITAS EXPRESS EXPRESS WHITE  0 
  TVSA HAWKS GU 11 ACADEMY  2          SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U11  2 
  MB SAND AND SURF RED  0          ENCINITAS EXPRESS EXPRESS WHITE  3 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ENCINITAS EXPRESS EXPRESS WHITE  2          SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U11  0 
  MB SAND AND SURF RED  2          TVSA HAWKS GU 11 ACADEMY  1 
  ENCINITAS EXPRESS EXPRESS WHITE  4          SC BLUES U11 BLUES-MAY  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  LEGENDS FC 02 BLACK  4          ENCINITAS EXPRESS EXPRESS WHITE  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ENCINITAS EXPRESS EXPRESS WHITE (CAS)   32105022
 2: SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U11 (CAS)   31115513
 3: MB SAND AND SURF RED (CAS)   3102379
 4: TVSA HAWKS GU 11 ACADEMY (CAS)   3021348

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  IRVINE SLAMMERS FC  1          SC BLUES U11 BLUES-MAY  2 
  LEGENDS FC 02 BLACK  4          SAN DIEGO SDSC  0 
  IRVINE SLAMMERS FC  4          SAN DIEGO SDSC  0 
  LEGENDS FC 02 BLACK  0          SC BLUES U11 BLUES-MAY  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  SC BLUES U11 BLUES-MAY  3          SAN DIEGO SDSC  0 
  LEGENDS FC 02 BLACK  1          IRVINE SLAMMERS FC  0 
  SAN DIEGO SC SDSC ORANGE  0          LEGENDS FC 02 BLACK  1 
  ENCINITAS EXPRESS EXPRESS WHITE  4          SC BLUES U11 BLUES-MAY  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  LEGENDS FC 02 BLACK  4          ENCINITAS EXPRESS EXPRESS WHITE  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SC BLUES U11 BLUES-MAY (CAS)   33006126
 2: LEGENDS FC 02 BLACK (CAS)   32015118
 3: IRVINE SLAMMERS FC (CAS)   31025311
 4: SAN DIEGO SDSC (CAS)   30030110

Semi Final
Semi-Finals A
 SAN DIEGO SC SDSC ORANGE
 0 
 LEGENDS FC 02 BLACK
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 ENCINITAS EXPRESS EXPRESS WHITE
 4 
 SC BLUES U11 BLUES-MAY
 1 
Final
 LEGENDS FC 02 BLACK
 4 
 ENCINITAS EXPRESS EXPRESS WHITE
 3 


10/17/2019 4:37:17 AM