Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.


 Girls U12 Showcase
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ARSENAL FC SD  1          LA PREMIER FC 1206  1 
  REBELS SC G01 GOLD  0          LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN  2 
  REBELS SC G01 GOLD  4          LA PREMIER FC 1206  1 
  ARSENAL FC SD  0          LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN  3 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ARSENAL FC SD  1          REBELS SC G01 GOLD  0 
  LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN  2          LA PREMIER FC 1206  0 
  LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN  1          HAWAII RUSH 02G NIKE  0 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN  0          FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN (CAS)   33007028
 2: ARSENAL FC SD (CAS)   31112411
 3: REBELS SC G01 GOLD (CAS)   3102449
 4: LA PREMIER FC 1206 (CAS)   3012274

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE  2          SO CAL ATHLETIC  0 
  SAN DIEGO SDSC  1          LEGENDS FC BLACK  1 
  FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE  2          LEGENDS FC BLACK  2 
  SAN DIEGO SDSC  2          SO CAL ATHLETIC  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE  1          SAN DIEGO SDSC  0 
  LEGENDS FC BLACK  1          SO CAL ATHLETIC  0 
  FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE  3          HOTSPURS  0 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN  0          FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE (CAS)   32105221
 2: LEGENDS FC BLACK (CAS)   31204315
 3: SAN DIEGO SDSC (CAS)   31113311
 4: SO CAL ATHLETIC (CAS)   3003151

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  4          SAN DIEGO SURF SURF (CARR)  1 
  HAWAII RUSH 02G NIKE  1          HOTSPURS  1 
  ALBION SC WHITE  0          HOTSPURS  6 
  HAWAII RUSH 02G NIKE  5          SAN DIEGO SURF SURF (CARR)  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  0          HAWAII RUSH 02G NIKE  0 
  HOTSPURS  2          SAN DIEGO SURF SURF (CARR)  0 
  LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN  1          HAWAII RUSH 02G NIKE  0 
  FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE  3          HOTSPURS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HOTSPURS (CAS)   32109122
 2: HAWAII RUSH 02G NIKE (HI)   31206116
 3: ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)   31114712
 4: SAN DIEGO SURF SURF (CARR) (CAS)   30031111

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN
 1 
 HAWAII RUSH 02G NIKE
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE
 3 
 HOTSPURS
 0 
Final
 LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN
 0 
 FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE
 1 

 Girls U12 Cup
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  SAN DIEGO SC SDSC 01 BLACK (CALDERSON)  2          WOLFPACK BLUE  4 
  HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA  1          EASTSIDE FC  1 
  HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA  1          WOLFPACK BLUE  0 
  SAN DIEGO SC SDSC 01 BLACK (CALDERSON)  0          EASTSIDE FC  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA  2          SAN DIEGO SC SDSC 01 BLACK (CALDERSON)  1 
  WOLFPACK BLUE  1          EASTSIDE FC  1 
  HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA  4          CASTRO VALLEY CV UNITED GREEN 01-02 G  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA  2          LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA (HI)   32104219
 2: WOLFPACK BLUE (CAS)   31115412
 3: EASTSIDE FC (WA)   3030229
 4: SAN DIEGO SC SDSC 01 BLACK (CALDERSON) (CAS)   3012366

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY  1          SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK  2 
  CASTRO VALLEY CV UNITED GREEN 01-02 G  3          ARSENALFC SAN DIEGO AVENGERS  0 
  TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY  3          ARSENALFC SAN DIEGO AVENGERS  0 
  CASTRO VALLEY CV UNITED GREEN 01-02 G  0          SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY  0          CASTRO VALLEY CV UNITED GREEN 01-02 G  3 
  ARSENALFC SAN DIEGO AVENGERS  0          SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK  1 
  HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA  4          CASTRO VALLEY CV UNITED GREEN 01-02 G  1 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK  0          LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)   33004124
 2: CASTRO VALLEY CV UNITED GREEN 01-02 G (CAN)   32016120
 3: TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY (CAS)   31024511
 4: ARSENALFC SAN DIEGO AVENGERS (CAS)   3003070

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  RSF ATTACK G01 GREEN  0          SAN DIEGO FUSION  1 
  LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO  4          BEACH FUTBOL G01 WHITE  0 
  RSF ATTACK G01 GREEN  3          BEACH FUTBOL G01 WHITE  3 
  LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO  4          SAN DIEGO FUSION  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  BEACH FUTBOL G01 WHITE  1          SAN DIEGO FUSION  1 
  RSF ATTACK G01 GREEN  0          LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO  4 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK  0          LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA  2          LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO (CAS)   330012030
 2: SAN DIEGO FUSION (CAS)   31112511
 3: BEACH FUTBOL G01 WHITE (CAS)   3021488
 4: RSF ATTACK G01 GREEN (CAS)   3012385

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA
 4 
 CASTRO VALLEY CV UNITED GREEN 01-02 G
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK
 0 
 LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO
 1 
Final
 HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA
 2 
 LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO
 0 


10/17/2019 4:24:04 AM