Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.


 Girls U13 Showcase
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  CASTRO VALLEY SC GREEN 00-01 G  0          REBELS SC 00 (OSCAR)  2 
  SC ATHLETIC - STANWOOD  0          DEL MAR SHARKS G00-01 WHITE  4 
  CASTRO VALLEY SC GREEN 00-01 G  1          DEL MAR SHARKS G00-01 WHITE  5 
  SC ATHLETIC - STANWOOD  0          REBELS SC 00 (OSCAR)  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  REBELS SC 00 (OSCAR)  0          DEL MAR SHARKS G00-01 WHITE  1 
  SC ATHLETIC - STANWOOD  2          CASTRO VALLEY SC GREEN 00-01 G  0 
  DEL MAR SHARKS G00-01 WHITE  0          CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK  2 
  IRVINE SLAMMERS FC  2          REBELS SC 00 (OSCAR)  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DEL MAR SHARKS G00-01 WHITE (CAS)   330010127
 2: REBELS SC 00 (OSCAR) (CAS)   32014118
 3: SC ATHLETIC - STANWOOD (CAS)   3102269
 4: CASTRO VALLEY SC GREEN 00-01 G (CAN)   3003191

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  FULLERTON RANGERS YSC BLUE  2          ESCONDIDO FC HEAT-BLUE-VAN DE HEY  2 
  ALBION SC ALBION WHITE  0          IRVINE SLAMMERS FC  3 
  ALBION SC ALBION WHITE  0          ESCONDIDO FC HEAT-BLUE-VAN DE HEY  1 
  FULLERTON RANGERS YSC BLUE  0          IRVINE SLAMMERS FC  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  IRVINE SLAMMERS FC  2          ESCONDIDO FC HEAT-BLUE-VAN DE HEY  0 
  ALBION SC ALBION WHITE  0          FULLERTON RANGERS YSC BLUE  0 
  IRVINE SLAMMERS FC  2          REBELS SC 00 (OSCAR)  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK  2          IRVINE SLAMMERS FC  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: IRVINE SLAMMERS FC (CAS)   32105022
 2: ESCONDIDO FC HEAT-BLUE-VAN DE HEY (CAS)   31113412
 3: FULLERTON RANGERS YSC BLUE (CAS)   30302210
 4: ALBION SC ALBION WHITE (CAS)   3012043

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  XOLOS USA ACADEMY-S (BOWERS)  1          LEGENDS FC G00 BLACK  2 
  DIABLO FC ARSENAL 00  0          CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK  4 
  DIABLO FC ARSENAL 00  2          LEGENDS FC G00 BLACK  0 
  XOLOS USA ACADEMY-S (BOWERS)  0          CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  LEGENDS FC G00 BLACK  0          CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK  2 
  DIABLO FC ARSENAL 00  0          XOLOS USA ACADEMY-S (BOWERS)  1 
  DEL MAR SHARKS G00-01 WHITE  0          CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK  2 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK  2          IRVINE SLAMMERS FC  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK (CAS)   32106022
 2: XOLOS USA ACADEMY-S (BOWERS) (CAS)   31112212
 3: DIABLO FC ARSENAL 00 (CAN)   3102259
 4: LEGENDS FC G00 BLACK (CAS)   3102258

Semi Final
Semi-Finals A
 DEL MAR SHARKS G00-01 WHITE
 0 
 CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 IRVINE SLAMMERS FC
 2 
 REBELS SC 00 (OSCAR)
 1 
Final
 CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK
 2 
 IRVINE SLAMMERS FC
 0 

 Girls U13 Cup
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST GARCIA  0          MVSC LEGACY  0 
  SC ATHLETIC- VAUGHT  0          DEL MAR SHARKS SHARKS GOLD  3 
  STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST GARCIA  2          DEL MAR SHARKS SHARKS GOLD  1 
  SC ATHLETIC- VAUGHT  0          MVSC LEGACY  4 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST GARCIA  2          SC ATHLETIC- VAUGHT  0 
  DEL MAR SHARKS SHARKS GOLD  2          MVSC LEGACY  2 
  FULLERTON RANGERS  2          STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST GARCIA  0 
  MVSC LEGACY  0          EASTSIDE FC  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST GARCIA (CAS)   32104120
 2: MVSC LEGACY (CAS)   31206217
 3: DEL MAR SHARKS SHARKS GOLD (CAS)   31116415
 4: SC ATHLETIC- VAUGHT (CAS)   3003090

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC ALBION PREMIER  1          SOUTH BAY GUNNER G00  2 
  EASTSIDE FC  2          SD SURF SC GIRLS 00/01  1 
  EASTSIDE FC  4          SOUTH BAY GUNNER G00  1 
  ALBION SC ALBION PREMIER  0          SD SURF SC GIRLS 00/01  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  SD SURF SC GIRLS 00/01  0          SOUTH BAY GUNNER G00  1 
  ALBION SC ALBION PREMIER  0          EASTSIDE FC  1 
  MVSC LEGACY  0          EASTSIDE FC  2 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  EASTSIDE FC  2          FULLERTON RANGERS  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: EASTSIDE FC (WA)   33007225
 2: SOUTH BAY GUNNER G00 (CAS)   32014517
 3: SD SURF SC GIRLS 00/01 (CAS)   3102239
 4: ALBION SC ALBION PREMIER (CAS)   3003141

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  LEGENDS FC LEGENDS WHITE00  1          FULLERTON RANGERS  0 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED  2          WEST COAST SOCCER WRATH  0 
  LEGENDS FC LEGENDS WHITE00  0          WEST COAST SOCCER WRATH  0 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED  0          FULLERTON RANGERS  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  LEGENDS FC LEGENDS WHITE00  0          SAN DIEGO UNITED  0 
  WEST COAST SOCCER WRATH  1          FULLERTON RANGERS  5 
  FULLERTON RANGERS  2          STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST GARCIA  0 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  EASTSIDE FC  2          FULLERTON RANGERS  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FULLERTON RANGERS (CAS)   32017218
 2: LEGENDS FC LEGENDS WHITE00 (CAS)   31201014
 3: SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)   31112212
 4: WEST COAST SOCCER WRATH (CAN)   3012174

Semi Final
Semi-Finals A
 MVSC LEGACY
 0 
 EASTSIDE FC
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 FULLERTON RANGERS
 2 
 STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST GARCIA
 0 
Final
 EASTSIDE FC
 2 
 FULLERTON RANGERS
 4 


12/11/2019 12:16:36 AM