Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.


 Girls U14 PUMA VELITE
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  CORINTHIANS SC G99  7          STRIKERS FC TROGLIA  0 
  LAGUNA UNITED FC - MILLER  1          LEGENDS FC LEGENDS BLACK  3 
  CORINTHIANS SC G99  0          LEGENDS FC LEGENDS BLACK  0 
  LAGUNA UNITED FC - MILLER  2          STRIKERS FC TROGLIA  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  CORINTHIANS SC G99  5          LAGUNA UNITED FC - MILLER  1 
  LEGENDS FC LEGENDS BLACK  2          STRIKERS FC TROGLIA  0 
  CORINTHIANS SC G99  1          INLAND EMPIRE SURF G99 SMALL  0 
  ALBION SC WHITE  3          LEGENDS FC LEGENDS BLACK  0 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  CORINTHIANS SC G99  0          ALBION SC WHITE  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CORINTHIANS SC G99 (CAS)   321012122
 2: LEGENDS FC LEGENDS BLACK (CAS)   32105121
 3: LAGUNA UNITED FC - MILLER (CAS)   31024811
 4: STRIKERS FC TROGLIA (CAS)   30030110

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  2          LEGENDS FC SOUTH  0 
  OCEANSIDE BREAKERS  0          SD UNITED G99-00 BLACK  0 
  ALBION SC WHITE  8          SD UNITED G99-00 BLACK  1 
  OCEANSIDE BREAKERS  1          LEGENDS FC SOUTH  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  1          OCEANSIDE BREAKERS  0 
  SD UNITED G99-00 BLACK  0          LEGENDS FC SOUTH  0 
  ALBION SC WHITE  3          LEGENDS FC LEGENDS BLACK  0 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  CORINTHIANS SC G99  0          ALBION SC WHITE  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)   330011126
 2: SD UNITED G99-00 BLACK (CAS)   3021187
 3: OCEANSIDE BREAKERS (CAS)   3021126
 4: LEGENDS FC SOUTH (CAS)   3021136

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (7921)  0          TUSTIN SC UNITED G99 RED  0 
  INLAND EMPIRE SURF G99 SMALL  1          SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U14  0 
  INLAND EMPIRE SURF G99 SMALL  3          TUSTIN SC UNITED G99 RED  0 
  LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (7921)  1          SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U14  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  TUSTIN SC UNITED G99 RED  0          SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U14  0 
  INLAND EMPIRE SURF G99 SMALL  1          LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (7921)  0 
  CORINTHIANS SC G99  1          INLAND EMPIRE SURF G99 SMALL  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: INLAND EMPIRE SURF G99 SMALL (CAS)   33005026
 2: LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (7921) (CAS)   31111111
 3: TUSTIN SC UNITED G99 RED (CAS)   3021036
 4: SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U14 (CAS)   3012023

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 CORINTHIANS SC G99
 1 
 INLAND EMPIRE SURF G99 SMALL
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 ALBION SC WHITE
 3 
 LEGENDS FC LEGENDS BLACK
 0 
Final
 CORINTHIANS SC G99
 0 
 ALBION SC WHITE
 4 

 Girls U14 Cup
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  WEST COAST SOCCER WHIPLASH  0          CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 99-00 ELKIND  3 
  FULLERTON RANGERS  1          MILAN SC G99 BLACK  1 
  FULLERTON RANGERS  0          CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 99-00 ELKIND  3 
  WEST COAST SOCCER WHIPLASH  0          MILAN SC G99 BLACK  3 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  WEST COAST SOCCER WHIPLASH  1          FULLERTON RANGERS  3 
  MILAN SC G99 BLACK  0          CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 99-00 ELKIND  1 
  CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 99-00 ELKIND  1          REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ)  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 99-00 ELKIND (CAS)   33007028
 2: MILAN SC G99 BLACK (CAS)   31114213
 3: FULLERTON RANGERS (CAS)   31114512
 4: WEST COAST SOCCER WHIPLASH (CAN)   3003191

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  COLORADO STORM 00G ROYAL (7031)  0          CROWN CITY UNITED  0 
  FCMANUNITED G99  4          BEACH FC REDONDO  0 
  COLORADO STORM 00G ROYAL (7031)  3          BEACH FC REDONDO  1 
  FCMANUNITED G99  0          CROWN CITY UNITED  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  BEACH FC REDONDO  0          CROWN CITY UNITED  6 
  COLORADO STORM 00G ROYAL (7031)  0          FCMANUNITED G99  1 
  CROWN CITY UNITED  1          MAUI UNITED MUSC 2000  0 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ)  1          CROWN CITY UNITED  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CROWN CITY UNITED (CAS)   32107021
 2: FCMANUNITED G99 (CAS)   32015118
 3: COLORADO STORM 00G ROYAL (7031) (CO)   31113212
 4: BEACH FC REDONDO (CAS)   30031131

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  FULLERTON RANGERS YSC WHITE  0          NHB BLACK  0 
  MAUI UNITED MUSC 2000  5          LA PREMIER FC LAPFC WHITE  0 
  MAUI UNITED MUSC 2000  1          NHB BLACK  0 
  FULLERTON RANGERS YSC WHITE  3          LA PREMIER FC LAPFC WHITE  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  MAUI UNITED MUSC 2000  0          FULLERTON RANGERS YSC WHITE  0 
  NHB BLACK  4          LA PREMIER FC LAPFC WHITE  0 
  CROWN CITY UNITED  1          MAUI UNITED MUSC 2000  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MAUI UNITED MUSC 2000 (HI)   32106021
 2: FULLERTON RANGERS YSC WHITE (CAS)   31203016
 3: NHB BLACK (CAS)   31114113
 4: LA PREMIER FC LAPFC WHITE (CAS)   30030120

Bracket 4
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC PREMIER  1          SCRIPPS RANCH UNITED  1 
  SC ATHLETIC GLUCHOWSKI  0          REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ)  1 
  ALBION SC PREMIER  0          REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ)  1 
  SC ATHLETIC GLUCHOWSKI  1          SCRIPPS RANCH UNITED  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ)  2          SCRIPPS RANCH UNITED  1 
  ALBION SC PREMIER  1          SC ATHLETIC GLUCHOWSKI  0 
  CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 99-00 ELKIND  1          REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ)  3 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ)  1          CROWN CITY UNITED  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ) (CAS)   33004124
 2: ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)   31112211
 3: SC ATHLETIC GLUCHOWSKI (CAS)   3102128
 4: SCRIPPS RANCH UNITED (CAS)   3012244

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 99-00 ELKIND
 1 
 REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ)
 3 
Semi-Finals B
 CROWN CITY UNITED
 1 
 MAUI UNITED MUSC 2000
 0 
Final
 REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ)
 1 
 CROWN CITY UNITED
 0 


10/17/2019 4:17:06 AM