Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.


 Girls U15 PUMA VELITE
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  LEGENDS FC SANCHEZ CELTIC HOOPS  0          NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED  0 
  GILBERT ARSENAL 99 PREMIER  1          DEL MAR SHARKS ELITE  1 
  LEGENDS FC SANCHEZ CELTIC HOOPS  0          DEL MAR SHARKS ELITE  1 
  GILBERT ARSENAL 99 PREMIER  0          NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED  0          DEL MAR SHARKS ELITE  0 
  LEGENDS FC SANCHEZ CELTIC HOOPS  2          GILBERT ARSENAL 99 PREMIER  2 
  NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED  1          TUSTIN G98 WHITE  0 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED  2          BEACH FC BEACH NORTH  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED (CAS)   31201014
 2: DEL MAR SHARKS ELITE (CAS)   31202114
 3: LEGENDS FC SANCHEZ CELTIC HOOPS (CAS)   3021237
 4: GILBERT ARSENAL 99 PREMIER (AZ)   3021347

Bracket 2
Friday, July 19, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  2          LEGENDS FC G98 SOUTH  0 
  STORM GU15 PREMIER  1          PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 98 MAROON  0 
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  STORM GU15 PREMIER  1          LEGENDS FC G98 SOUTH  0 
  ALBION SC WHITE  3          PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 98 MAROON  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  1          STORM GU15 PREMIER  0 
  PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 98 MAROON  1          LEGENDS FC G98 SOUTH  1 
  ALBION SC WHITE  0          BEACH FC BEACH NORTH  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)   33006027
 2: STORM GU15 PREMIER (CAS)   32012116
 3: LEGENDS FC G98 SOUTH (CAS)   3012143
 4: PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 98 MAROON (WA)   3012153

Bracket 3
Friday, July 19, 2013
  XOLOS USA ACADEMY BOWERS  4          LEGENDS FC G98  0 
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  PLATINUM FC PLATINUM G98 SMALL  3          LEGENDS FC G98  1 
  XOLOS USA ACADEMY BOWERS  0          BEACH FC BEACH NORTH  2 
  PLATINUM FC PLATINUM G98 SMALL  0          BEACH FC BEACH NORTH  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  XOLOS USA ACADEMY BOWERS  2          PLATINUM FC PLATINUM G98 SMALL  0 
  BEACH FC BEACH NORTH  1          LEGENDS FC G98  3 
  ALBION SC WHITE  0          BEACH FC BEACH NORTH  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED  2          BEACH FC BEACH NORTH  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BEACH FC BEACH NORTH (CAS)   32015319
 2: XOLOS USA ACADEMY BOWERS (CAS)   32016219
 3: LEGENDS FC G98 (CAS)   31024810
 4: PLATINUM FC PLATINUM G98 SMALL (CAS)   3102359

Bracket 4
Friday, July 19, 2013
  BEACH FC 98  1          TUSTIN G98 WHITE  4 
  CRESCENTA VALLEY CVSC 98 BLUE  2          EAGLES PREMIERE  0 
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  BEACH FC 98  0          EAGLES PREMIERE  1 
  CRESCENTA VALLEY CVSC 98 BLUE  0          TUSTIN G98 WHITE  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  EAGLES PREMIERE  1          TUSTIN G98 WHITE  1 
  BEACH FC 98  2          CRESCENTA VALLEY CVSC 98 BLUE  1 
  NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED  1          TUSTIN G98 WHITE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TUSTIN G98 WHITE (CAS)   32106220
 2: EAGLES PREMIERE (CAS)   31112311
 3: CRESCENTA VALLEY CVSC 98 BLUE (CAS)   31023310
 4: BEACH FC 98 (CAS)   3102369

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED
 1 
 TUSTIN G98 WHITE
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 ALBION SC WHITE
 0 
 BEACH FC BEACH NORTH
 1 
Final
 NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED
 2 
 BEACH FC BEACH NORTH
 0 

 Girls U15 Cup
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  LEGENDS FC WHITE 98  1          SAN DIEGO UNITED  3 
  BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE  3          LIVERPOOL SC (TRASK)  0 
  LEGENDS FC WHITE 98  1          LIVERPOOL SC (TRASK)  3 
  BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE  2          SAN DIEGO UNITED  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  LEGENDS FC WHITE 98  0          BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE  4 
  LIVERPOOL SC (TRASK)  4          SAN DIEGO UNITED  1 
  BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE  2          CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE (CAS)   33009029
 2: LIVERPOOL SC (TRASK) (CAS)   32017518
 3: SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)   31024710
 4: LEGENDS FC WHITE 98 (CAS)   30032102

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES)  3          LV PREMIER SC '99G BLACK  0 
  ENCINITAS EXPRESS WHITE  1          XOLOS USA G98 BELL  0 
  LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES)  2          XOLOS USA G98 BELL  0 
  ENCINITAS EXPRESS WHITE  4          LV PREMIER SC '99G BLACK  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  XOLOS USA G98 BELL  1          LV PREMIER SC '99G BLACK  2 
  LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES)  1          ENCINITAS EXPRESS WHITE  0 
  LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES)  1          SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK  0 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN  1          LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES)  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES) (CAS)   33006027
 2: ENCINITAS EXPRESS WHITE (CAS)   32015118
 3: LV PREMIER SC '99G BLACK (NV)   3102288
 4: XOLOS USA G98 BELL (CAS)   3003151

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  TEMECULA UNITED ACADEMY G98 MAURER  2          REBELS SC FLETCHER  2 
  OC PREMIER  0          SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK  0 
  OC PREMIER  2          REBELS SC FLETCHER  1 
  TEMECULA UNITED ACADEMY G98 MAURER  0          SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  TEMECULA UNITED ACADEMY G98 MAURER  4          OC PREMIER  0 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK  1          REBELS SC FLETCHER  0 
  LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES)  1          SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)   32102019
 2: TEMECULA UNITED ACADEMY G98 MAURER (CAS)   31116314
 3: OC PREMIER (CAS)   31112511
 4: REBELS SC FLETCHER (CAS)   3012355

Bracket 4
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  LEGENDS FC BLACK 98  4          HOTSPURS USA 98-99 RED  0 
  CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN  0          CORINTHIANS G98 CORONA  0 
  LEGENDS FC BLACK 98  2          CORINTHIANS G98 CORONA  0 
  CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN  6          HOTSPURS USA 98-99 RED  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  LEGENDS FC BLACK 98  1          CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN  2 
  HOTSPURS USA 98-99 RED  0          CORINTHIANS G98 CORONA  3 
  BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE  2          CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN  3 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN  1          LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES)  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN (CAN)   32108121
 2: LEGENDS FC BLACK 98 (CAS)   32017220
 3: CORINTHIANS G98 CORONA (CAS)   31113213
 4: HOTSPURS USA 98-99 RED (CAS)   30030130

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE
 2 
 CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN
 3 
Semi-Finals B
 LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES)
 1 
 SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK
 0 
Final
 CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN
 1 
 LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES)
 2 


10/18/2019 3:50:07 PM