Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.


 Girls U16 PUMA VELITE
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC USA  2          IRVINE SLAMMERS FC G97  0 
  BANAT SC 98G  1          EASTSIDE FC 97G RED  5 
  ALBION SC USA  1          EASTSIDE FC 97G RED  2 
  BANAT SC 98G  3          IRVINE SLAMMERS FC G97  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALBION SC USA  4          BANAT SC 98G  0 
  EASTSIDE FC 97G RED  1          IRVINE SLAMMERS FC G97  0 
  EASTSIDE FC 97G RED  1          CORINTHIANS SC G97  0 
  SAN DIEGO SC ACADEMY NAVY  0          ALBION SC USA  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  EASTSIDE FC 97G RED  1          ALBION SC USA  2 
  ALBION SC USA  2          LEGENDS FC  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: EASTSIDE FC 97G RED (WA)   33008225
 2: ALBION SC USA (CAS)   32017220
 3: BANAT SC 98G (AZ)   310241110
 4: IRVINE SLAMMERS FC G97 (CAS)   3003262

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  LEGENDS FC SOUTH  3          RAMPAGE SC RAMPAGE BLACK LH  0 
  SAN DIEGO SC ACADEMY NAVY  4          STRIKERS FC G97 HARWELL  0 
  SAN DIEGO SC ACADEMY NAVY  3          RAMPAGE SC RAMPAGE BLACK LH  1 
  LEGENDS FC SOUTH  2          STRIKERS FC G97 HARWELL  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  STRIKERS FC G97 HARWELL  2          RAMPAGE SC RAMPAGE BLACK LH  1 
  LEGENDS FC SOUTH  0          SAN DIEGO SC ACADEMY NAVY  1 
  ALBION SC WHITE  3          LEGENDS FC SOUTH  0 
  SAN DIEGO SC ACADEMY NAVY  0          ALBION SC USA  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAN DIEGO SC ACADEMY NAVY (CAS)   33008127
 2: LEGENDS FC SOUTH (CAS)   32015119
 3: STRIKERS FC G97 HARWELL (CAS)   3102278
 4: RAMPAGE SC RAMPAGE BLACK LH (UT)   3003282

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  BEACH FC 97 GOLD (PEREZ)  1          EASTSIDE FC G97  3 
  LA PREMIER FC LAPFC BLACK  0          LEGENDS FC  1 
  BEACH FC 97 GOLD (PEREZ)  0          LEGENDS FC  5 
  LA PREMIER FC LAPFC BLACK  0          EASTSIDE FC G97  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  EASTSIDE FC G97  0          LEGENDS FC  2 
  LA PREMIER FC LAPFC BLACK  1          BEACH FC 97 GOLD (PEREZ)  0 
  LEGENDS FC  4          SPARTA UNITED 98 PREMIER KL  0 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  LEGENDS FC  1          ALBION SC WHITE  0 
  ALBION SC USA  2          LEGENDS FC  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LEGENDS FC (CAS)   33008027
 2: EASTSIDE FC G97 (WA)   32015318
 3: LA PREMIER FC LAPFC BLACK (CAS)   3102138
 4: BEACH FC 97 GOLD (PEREZ) (CAS)   3003191

Bracket 4
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  TVSA HAWKS HAWKS 97 GOLD  0          SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK  1 
  LEGENDS FC GU97 BLACK  0          SPARTA UNITED 98 PREMIER KL  0 
  LEGENDS FC GU97 BLACK  2          SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK  3 
  TVSA HAWKS HAWKS 97 GOLD  0          SPARTA UNITED 98 PREMIER KL  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK  0          SPARTA UNITED 98 PREMIER KL  3 
  LEGENDS FC GU97 BLACK  0          TVSA HAWKS HAWKS 97 GOLD  2 
  LEGENDS FC  4          SPARTA UNITED 98 PREMIER KL  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SPARTA UNITED 98 PREMIER KL (UT)   32104021
 2: SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK (CAS)   32014517
 3: TVSA HAWKS HAWKS 97 GOLD (CAS)   3102229
 4: LEGENDS FC GU97 BLACK (CAS)   3012255

Bracket 5
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  3          SC ATHLETIC GAMEZ  1 
  HSC BULLS  0          CORINTHIANS SC G97  3 
  HSC BULLS  3          SC ATHLETIC GAMEZ  0 
  ALBION SC WHITE  1          CORINTHIANS SC G97  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  CORINTHIANS SC G97  3          SC ATHLETIC GAMEZ  0 
  ALBION SC WHITE  2          HSC BULLS  0 
  EASTSIDE FC 97G RED  1          CORINTHIANS SC G97  0 
  ALBION SC WHITE  3          LEGENDS FC SOUTH  0 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  LEGENDS FC  1          ALBION SC WHITE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)   33006126
 2: CORINTHIANS SC G97 (CAS)   32016120
 3: HSC BULLS (HI)   31023510
 4: SC ATHLETIC GAMEZ (CAS)   3003191


 Girls U16 Cup
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA  3          ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER  1 
  AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE  2          FOOTHILLS  0 
  AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE  3          ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER  2 
  ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA  2          FOOTHILLS  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  FOOTHILLS  0          ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER  0 
  ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA  0          AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE  3 
  AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE  0          CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE (AZ)   33008228
 2: ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA (CAS)   32015517
 3: ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER (CAS)   3012366
 4: FOOTHILLS (CND)   3012144

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED  2          LEGACY GLORY  0 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE  1          FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE  0 
  SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED  1          FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE  0 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE  1          LEGACY GLORY  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE  2          SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED  0 
  LEGACY GLORY  0          FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE  5 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE  0          TVSA HAWKS  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE (CAS)   32104120
 2: SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED (CAS)   32013217
 3: FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE (CAS)   31025210
 4: LEGACY GLORY (CAS)   3012183

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  MURRIETA SURF  0          CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK  1 
  UNITED FC G97 WHITE  0          TVSA HAWKS  1 
  UNITED FC G97 WHITE  0          CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK  0 
  MURRIETA SURF  1          TVSA HAWKS  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  UNITED FC G97 WHITE  1          MURRIETA SURF  0 
  CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK  0          TVSA HAWKS  0 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE  0          TVSA HAWKS  3 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  3          TVSA HAWKS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TVSA HAWKS (CAS)   32103119
 2: CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK (CAS)   31201014
 3: UNITED FC G97 WHITE (CAS)   31111111
 4: MURRIETA SURF (CAS)   3003141

Bracket 4
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE  1          ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS  0 
  ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO  1          CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  0 
  ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE  0          CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  1 
  ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO  3          ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS  0          CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  8 
  ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO  0          ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE  3 
  AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE  0          CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA  3          TVSA HAWKS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA (CAS)   32019118
 2: ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE (CAS)   32014118
 3: ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO (CAS)   32014517
 4: ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS (NM)   30032122

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE
 0 
 CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE
 0 
 TVSA HAWKS
 3 
Final
 CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA
 3 
 TVSA HAWKS
 1 


10/17/2019 4:42:22 AM