Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.


 Girls U17 Showcase
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  LEGENDS FC SOUTH WEBB  0          BANAT SC 97G GOLD  0 
  STRIKERS FC MCCRAY (SOUTH COAST)  1          FREEDOM FC G96 WHITE  0 
  LEGENDS FC SOUTH WEBB  0          FREEDOM FC G96 WHITE  0 
  STRIKERS FC MCCRAY (SOUTH COAST)  2          BANAT SC 97G GOLD  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  BANAT SC 97G GOLD  3          FREEDOM FC G96 WHITE  2 
  STRIKERS FC MCCRAY (SOUTH COAST)  1          LEGENDS FC SOUTH WEBB  2 
  BANAT SC 97G GOLD  0          LEGENDS FC WHITE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BANAT SC 97G GOLD (AZ)   31205416
 2: LEGENDS FC SOUTH WEBB (CAS)   31202114
 3: STRIKERS FC MCCRAY (SOUTH COAST) (CAS)   31114413
 4: FREEDOM FC G96 WHITE (CAS)   3012245

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  LEGENDS FC WHITE  2          ARIZONA 97 GIRLS THUNDER GOLD  0 
  DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE  0          STRIKERS FC - SOUTH COAST GARCIA  0 
  DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE  5          ARIZONA 97 GIRLS THUNDER GOLD  0 
  LEGENDS FC WHITE  3          STRIKERS FC - SOUTH COAST GARCIA  2 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  STRIKERS FC - SOUTH COAST GARCIA  0          ARIZONA 97 GIRLS THUNDER GOLD  1 
  LEGENDS FC WHITE  0          DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE  2 
  BANAT SC 97G GOLD  0          LEGENDS FC WHITE  1 
  DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE  2          SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  LEGENDS FC WHITE  0          DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE  1 
  DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE  1          SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE (CAS)   32107022
 2: LEGENDS FC WHITE (CAS)   32015418
 3: ARIZONA 97 GIRLS THUNDER GOLD (AZ)   3102178
 4: STRIKERS FC - SOUTH COAST GARCIA (CAS)   3012245

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  COLORADO STORM 97G BLACK (7065)  0          SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE BREAKERS  1 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK  1          LA PREMIER FC WHITE  0 
  COLORADO STORM 97G BLACK (7065)  1          LA PREMIER FC WHITE  0 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK  2          SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE BREAKERS  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  COLORADO STORM 97G BLACK (7065)  0          SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK  0 
  LA PREMIER FC WHITE  2          SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE BREAKERS  0 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK  1          EAGLES PREMIER  0 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK  1          LEGENDS FC BLACK - YOUNG  0 
  DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE  1          SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK (CAS)   32103119
 2: COLORADO STORM 97G BLACK (7065) (CO)   31111111
 3: LA PREMIER FC WHITE (CAS)   3102229
 4: SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE BREAKERS (CAS)   3102249

Bracket 4
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  EAGLES PREMIER  0          LEGENDS FC BLACK - YOUNG  0 
  PATEADORES IER  0          ATTACK ELITE GU96  4 
  EAGLES PREMIER  2          ATTACK ELITE GU96  0 
  PATEADORES IER  0          LEGENDS FC BLACK - YOUNG  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ATTACK ELITE GU96  0          LEGENDS FC BLACK - YOUNG  2 
  EAGLES PREMIER  1          PATEADORES IER  0 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK  1          EAGLES PREMIER  0 
  DOWNEY FC G96  1          LEGENDS FC BLACK - YOUNG  2 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK  1          LEGENDS FC BLACK - YOUNG  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: EAGLES PREMIER (CAS)   32103020
 2: LEGENDS FC BLACK - YOUNG (CAS)   31202015
 3: ATTACK ELITE GU96 (CAS)   31024410
 4: PATEADORES IER (CAS)   3012053

Bracket 5
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  0          SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED  1 
  DOWNEY FC G96  0          WHATCOM FC WFC RANGERS 96 GOLD  0 
  ALBION SC WHITE  1          WHATCOM FC WFC RANGERS 96 GOLD  0 
  DOWNEY FC G96  4          SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  0          DOWNEY FC G96  0 
  WHATCOM FC WFC RANGERS 96 GOLD  1          SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED  2 
  DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE  2          SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED  1 
  DOWNEY FC G96  1          LEGENDS FC BLACK - YOUNG  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DOWNEY FC G96 (CAS)   31204016
 2: SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED (CAS)   32013516
 3: ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)   31111111
 4: WHATCOM FC WFC RANGERS 96 GOLD (WA)   3012134


 Girls U17 Cup
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  FOLSOM ARSENAL  1          MURRIETA SURF  0 
  CHELSEA BLACK 96  2          TVSA HAWKS BLACK  0 
  FOLSOM ARSENAL  1          TVSA HAWKS BLACK  0 
  CHELSEA BLACK 96  1          MURRIETA SURF  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  FOLSOM ARSENAL  0          CHELSEA BLACK 96  1 
  TVSA HAWKS BLACK  0          MURRIETA SURF  1 
  CHELSEA BLACK 96  0          OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CHELSEA BLACK 96 (CAS)   32104120
 2: FOLSOM ARSENAL (CAN)   32012116
 3: MURRIETA SURF (CAS)   31112211
 4: TVSA HAWKS BLACK (CAS)   3003040

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  LA ROCA 97 DT  1          LA VERNE LAZERS LAZERS WHITE  1 
  CORINTHIANS SC G96  0          LAGUNA UNITED WHITE  0 
  LA ROCA 97 DT  2          LAGUNA UNITED WHITE  0 
  CORINTHIANS SC G96  5          LA VERNE LAZERS LAZERS WHITE  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  LA ROCA 97 DT  0          CORINTHIANS SC G96  2 
  LAGUNA UNITED WHITE  1          LA VERNE LAZERS LAZERS WHITE  2 
  CORINTHIANS SC G96  0          HC STORM DB  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CORINTHIANS SC G96 (CAS)   32107022
 2: LA ROCA 97 DT (UT)   31113312
 3: LA VERNE LAZERS LAZERS WHITE (CAS)   31113711
 4: LAGUNA UNITED WHITE (CAS)   3012144

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  LA JOLLA IMPACT  1          SAN DIEGO UNITED WHITE ROMERO  1 
  HC STORM DB  1          OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK  0 
  LA JOLLA IMPACT  0          OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK  1 
  HC STORM DB  2          SAN DIEGO UNITED WHITE ROMERO  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  LA JOLLA IMPACT  0          HC STORM DB  0 
  OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK  2          SAN DIEGO UNITED WHITE ROMERO  0 
  CHELSEA BLACK 96  0          OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK  2 
  CORINTHIANS SC G96  0          HC STORM DB  3 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK  5          HC STORM DB  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HC STORM DB (UT)   32103020
 2: OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK (CAS)   32013117
 3: LA JOLLA IMPACT (CAS)   3021126
 4: SAN DIEGO UNITED WHITE ROMERO (CAS)   3012153

Semi Final
Semi-Finals A
 CHELSEA BLACK 96
 0 
 OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 CORINTHIANS SC G96
 0 
 HC STORM DB
 3 
Final
 OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK
 5 
 HC STORM DB
 0 


10/17/2019 4:25:09 AM