Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.


 Womens U19 Showcase
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  0          SAN TAN SC 96 LEGACY RED  0 
  LAROCA - JP  1          IRVINE SLAMMERS G93  1 
  LAROCA - JP  2          SAN TAN SC 96 LEGACY RED  1 
  ALBION SC WHITE  4          IRVINE SLAMMERS G93  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  4          LAROCA - JP  0 
  IRVINE SLAMMERS G93  0          SAN TAN SC 96 LEGACY RED  0 
  ALBION SC WHITE  2          HONOLULU BULLS SC 96 GIRLS  1 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  1          PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)   32108023
 2: LAROCA - JP (UT)   31113611
 3: SAN TAN SC 96 LEGACY RED (AZ)   3021127
 4: IRVINE SLAMMERS G93 (CAS)   3021156

Bracket 2
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  CARLSBAD ELITE G95/96  0          SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK 95/96  1 
  PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 95 BLUE  1          BANAT SC 96G GOLD  2 
  PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 95 BLUE  1          SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK 95/96  1 
  CARLSBAD ELITE G95/96  0          BANAT SC 96G GOLD  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 95 BLUE  1          CARLSBAD ELITE G95/96  0 
  SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK 95/96  0          BANAT SC 96G GOLD  1 
  BANAT SC 96G GOLD  0          PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BANAT SC 96G GOLD (AZ)   32103119
 2: PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 95 BLUE (WA)   31113312
 3: SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK 95/96 (CAS)   31112211
 4: CARLSBAD ELITE G95/96 (CAS)   3012023

Bracket 3
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  WENATCHEE FIRE FIRE GHS  0          PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN  2 
  SANTA CLARITA VALLEY MAGIC  1          SOUTH BAY FORCE SBFSC G95  0 
  WENATCHEE FIRE FIRE GHS  5          SOUTH BAY FORCE SBFSC G95  2 
  SANTA CLARITA VALLEY MAGIC  0          PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN  1 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  SOUTH BAY FORCE SBFSC G95  1          PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN  4 
  WENATCHEE FIRE FIRE GHS  1          SANTA CLARITA VALLEY MAGIC  1 
  BANAT SC 96G GOLD  0          PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN  3 
Monday, July 22, 2013
  ALBION SC WHITE  1          PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN (CAS)   33007126
 2: WENATCHEE FIRE FIRE GHS (WA)   31116512
 3: SANTA CLARITA VALLEY MAGIC (CAS)   31112211
 4: SOUTH BAY FORCE SBFSC G95 (CAS)   30033103

Bracket 4
Saturday, July 20, 2013
  SAN DIEGO SC NAVY (STOGSDILL)  2          TUSTIN SC TUSTIN UNITED RED  1 
  GILBERT ARSENAL 96 PREMIER  0          HONOLULU BULLS SC 96 GIRLS  1 
  SAN DIEGO SC NAVY (STOGSDILL)  0          HONOLULU BULLS SC 96 GIRLS  0 
  GILBERT ARSENAL 96 PREMIER  1          TUSTIN SC TUSTIN UNITED RED  0 
Sunday, July 21, 2013
  GILBERT ARSENAL 96 PREMIER  1          SAN DIEGO SC NAVY (STOGSDILL)  2 
  TUSTIN SC TUSTIN UNITED RED  0          HONOLULU BULLS SC 96 GIRLS  2 
  ALBION SC WHITE  2          HONOLULU BULLS SC 96 GIRLS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HONOLULU BULLS SC 96 GIRLS (HI)   32103020
 2: SAN DIEGO SC NAVY (STOGSDILL) (CAS)   32104219
 3: GILBERT ARSENAL 96 PREMIER (AZ)   3102239
 4: TUSTIN SC TUSTIN UNITED RED (CAS)   3003151

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 ALBION SC WHITE
 2 
 HONOLULU BULLS SC 96 GIRLS
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 BANAT SC 96G GOLD
 0 
 PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN
 3 
Final
 ALBION SC WHITE
 1 
 PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN
 0 


11/22/2019 9:43:22 PM