Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Boys U11 Showcase    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Boys U11 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/20/2013
Boys U11 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#184 
9:10 AM
ALBION SC ALBION WHITE (CAS)3PASO DEL NORTE FC DALLAS MORA 02/03 (TXS)1UCSD Track #1
#185 
11:30 AM
KODIAK SC (CAS)2TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY (CAS)4
#187 
3:00 PM
KODIAK SC (CAS)0PASO DEL NORTE FC DALLAS MORA 02/03 (TXS)0UCSD Track #1
#186 
5:20 PM
ALBION SC ALBION WHITE (CAS)2TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY (CAS)0UCSD Track #1
Bracket 2
#190 
8:00 AM
SERENO 03 BOYS WHITE SOUTH (AZ)0MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON (CAS)1Hourglass #1
#191 
8:00 AM
FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE (CAS)2SD SURF SC ACADEMY 1 U11 (CAS)0Hourglass #2
#192 
1:50 PM
SERENO 03 BOYS WHITE SOUTH (AZ)2SD SURF SC ACADEMY 1 U11 (CAS)1UCSD Track #1
#193 
1:50 PM
FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE (CAS)1MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON (CAS)0Hourglass #2
7/21/2013
Boys U11 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#189 
8:00 AM
TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY (CAS)1PASO DEL NORTE FC DALLAS MORA 02/03 (TXS)4Hourglass #4
#188 
9:10 AM
ALBION SC ALBION WHITE (CAS)1KODIAK SC (CAS)0UCSD Track #1
Bracket 2
#195 
8:00 AM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY 1 U11 (CAS)0MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON (CAS)2Hourglass #1
#194 
9:10 AM
SERENO 03 BOYS WHITE SOUTH (AZ)0FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE (CAS)1Hourglass #2
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#197 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
2:20 PM
PASO DEL NORTE FC DALLAS MORA 02/03 (TXS)0FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE (CAS)1UCSD Track #1
#196 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
3:40 PM
ALBION SC ALBION WHITE (CAS)1MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON (CAS)2UCSD Track #1
7/22/2013
Boys U11 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#198 
Playoffs
Final
8:00 AM
MANCHESTER ELITE - GARTON (CAS)1FC LONG BEACH B02 BLUE (CAS)3UCSD Track #1
7/20/2013
Boys U11 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#199 
11:30 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)2SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK (CAS)22 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
#200 
11:30 AM
ARSENAL FC-SAN DIEGO (CAS)0FULLERTON RANGERS B02 BLUE (CAS)2UCSD Track #1
#202 
5:20 PM
ARSENAL FC-SAN DIEGO (CAS)0SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK (CAS)3
#201 
6:30 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)6FULLERTON RANGERS B02 BLUE (CAS)12 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
Bracket 2
#205 
12:40 PM
NEWPORT MESA NMSC WAVES (CAS)0INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ (CAS)1
#206 
12:40 PM
LEGENDS FC (CAS)3ALBION SC SC-SCHMID (CAS)12 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
#207 
5:20 PM
NEWPORT MESA NMSC WAVES (CAS)2ALBION SC SC-SCHMID (CAS)12 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
#208 
6:30 PM
LEGENDS FC (CAS)0INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ (CAS)2
7/21/2013
Boys U11 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#203 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)2ARSENAL FC-SAN DIEGO (CAS)1
#204 
8:00 AM
FULLERTON RANGERS B02 BLUE (CAS)1SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK (CAS)22 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
Bracket 2
#209 
9:10 AM
NEWPORT MESA NMSC WAVES (CAS)1LEGENDS FC (CAS)2
#210 
10:20 AM
ALBION SC SC-SCHMID (CAS)0INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ (CAS)3
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#211 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
2:00 PM
SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK (CAS)6LEGENDS FC (CAS)02 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
#212 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
2:00 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)3INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ (CAS)4
7/22/2013
Boys U11 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#213 
Playoffs
Final
10:15 AM
SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK (CAS)2INLAND EMPIRE SURF IE SURF B02 LOPEZ (CAS)3Hickman #2


10/17/2019 4:24:48 AM