Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Boys U12 Showcase    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Boys U12 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/20/2013
Boys U12 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#214 
9:10 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)9HAWAII RUSH 02B (HI)0Hourglass #3
#215 
9:10 AM
HOTSPURS USA PREMIER (CAS)3MILAN SC RED (CAS)1Hourglass #2
#216 
3:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)9MILAN SC RED (CAS)0Hourglass #3
#217 
3:00 PM
HOTSPURS USA PREMIER (CAS)3HAWAII RUSH 02B (HI)1Hourglass #2
Bracket 2
#220 
10:20 AM
STRIKERS FC IRVINE (CAS)5MSC UNITED 02 BOYS WHITE (AZ)0UCSD Track #1
#221 
12:40 PM
SD SURF SC PREMIER I U12 (CAS)3CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ELITE (CAS)1UCSD Track #1
#222 
4:10 PM
STRIKERS FC IRVINE (CAS)4CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ELITE (CAS)0UCSD Track #1
#223 
6:30 PM
SD SURF SC PREMIER I U12 (CAS)3MSC UNITED 02 BOYS WHITE (AZ)1UCSD Track #1
7/21/2013
Boys U12 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#218 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)5HOTSPURS USA PREMIER (CAS)1Hourglass #3
#219 
8:00 AM
MILAN SC RED (CAS)3HAWAII RUSH 02B (HI)2UCSD Track #1
Bracket 2
#224 
10:20 AM
STRIKERS FC IRVINE (CAS)2SD SURF SC PREMIER I U12 (CAS)1UCSD Track #1
#225 
11:30 AM
CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ELITE (CAS)2MSC UNITED 02 BOYS WHITE (AZ)1UCSD Track #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#226 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
5:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)3SD SURF SC PREMIER I U12 (CAS)2UCSD Track #1
#227 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
HOTSPURS USA PREMIER (CAS)1STRIKERS FC IRVINE (CAS)7UCSD Track #1
7/22/2013
Boys U12 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#228 
Playoffs
Final
11:20 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)5STRIKERS FC IRVINE (CAS)3UCSD Track #1
7/20/2013
Boys U12 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#229 
8:00 AM
UNITED FUTBOL (CAS)0DMCV SHARKS WHITE (CAS)32 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
#230 
9:10 AM
MB SAND & SURF HODSON (CAS)1INTERNATIONAL 2002 (TXS)52 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
#231 
1:50 PM
UNITED FUTBOL (CAS)1INTERNATIONAL 2002 (TXS)4
#232 
4:10 PM
MB SAND & SURF HODSON (CAS)1DMCV SHARKS WHITE (CAS)12 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
Bracket 2
#235 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER- DONOHUE (CAS)1EASTSIDE FC B01 WHITE (WA)04S Ranch Sports Park #3
#236 
9:20 AM
HAWAII RUSH (HI)0BONITA MATRIX - SALCIDO (CAS)14S Ranch Sports Park #3
#238 
1:20 PM
HAWAII RUSH (HI)0EASTSIDE FC B01 WHITE (WA)54S Ranch Sports Park #3
#237 
1:25 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER- DONOHUE (CAS)0BONITA MATRIX - SALCIDO (CAS)04S Ranch Sports Park #2
Bracket 3
#241 
10:20 AM
ALBION SC SC-COOK (CAS)0SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)22 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
#242 
10:20 AM
CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BU11 BLACK (CAS)0CV TITANS 01B RED (CAN)2
#243 
3:00 PM
ALBION SC SC-COOK (CAS)0CV TITANS 01B RED (CAN)42 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
#244 
4:10 PM
CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BU11 BLACK (CAS)2SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)0
7/21/2013
Boys U12 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#234 
11:30 AM
INTERNATIONAL 2002 (TXS)0DMCV SHARKS WHITE (CAS)12 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
#233 
12:40 PM
UNITED FUTBOL (CAS)3MB SAND & SURF HODSON (CAS)3
Bracket 2
#239 
11:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER- DONOHUE (CAS)1HAWAII RUSH (HI)0U Serra High School #1
#240 
12:30 PM
BONITA MATRIX - SALCIDO (CAS)4EASTSIDE FC B01 WHITE (WA)2U Serra High School #1
Bracket 3
#246 
11:30 AM
CV TITANS 01B RED (CAN)6SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)0
#245 
12:40 PM
ALBION SC SC-COOK (CAS)0CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BU11 BLACK (CAS)52 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#247 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
5:00 PM
DMCV SHARKS WHITE (CAS)4ALBION SC PREMIER- DONOHUE (CAS)2Allen Field #2
#248 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
5:00 PM
BONITA MATRIX - SALCIDO (CAS)3CV TITANS 01B RED (CAN)2Allen Field #1
7/22/2013
Boys U12 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#249 
Playoffs
Final
9:30 AM
DMCV SHARKS WHITE (CAS)8BONITA MATRIX - SALCIDO (CAS)1Hickman #3


10/17/2019 4:20:49 AM