Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Boys U15 PUMA VELITE    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Boys U15 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/19/2013
Boys U15 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 2
#310 
8:00 PM
ESCONDIDO SC FC HEAT 98-99 PREMIER (CAS)0RIVERSIDE FC B98 (CAS)1UCSD Warren #1
#311 
8:00 PM
OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK (CAS)0PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #4
Bracket 3
#317 
6:30 PM
CAPISTRANO FC CAPO FC (CAS)0SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U15 (CAS)3UCSD NCRA #4
#316 
8:00 PM
MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE (CAS)2UNITED FC B98 BLACK (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #2
7/20/2013
Boys U15 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#305 
12:00 PM
PASO DEL NORTE MINERS FC 98/99 (TXS)0SOUTH BANK SC EXCEL ACADEMY 99 (AZ)1San Marcos University Track #1
#304 
12:30 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)2SDSC ACADEMY NAVY 98-99 (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #1
#307 
5:30 PM
PASO DEL NORTE MINERS FC 98/99 (TXS)3SDSC ACADEMY NAVY 98-99 (CAS)1UCSD Warren #3
#306 
8:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)2SOUTH BANK SC EXCEL ACADEMY 99 (AZ)1UCSD NCRA #1
Bracket 2
#313 
12:00 PM
OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK (CAS)2RIVERSIDE FC B98 (CAS)1San Marcos University #3
#312 
1:25 PM
ESCONDIDO SC FC HEAT 98-99 PREMIER (CAS)0PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS)4San Marcos University Track #1
Bracket 3
#318 
4:00 PM
MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE (CAS)3SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U15 (CAS)0San Marcos University Track #1
#319 
4:00 PM
CAPISTRANO FC CAPO FC (CAS)5UNITED FC B98 BLACK (CAS)0San Marcos University #3
Bracket 4
#322 
8:00 AM
ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ (AZ)0ALBION SC USSF ACADEMY BU14 (CAS)0UCSD Track #1
#323 
8:00 AM
SD SURF SC USSF ACADEMY U14 (CAS)2SAN DIEGO SC B98 ACADEMY ORANGE (CAS)0San Marcos University Track #1
#325 
1:45 PM
SD SURF SC USSF ACADEMY U14 (CAS)1ALBION SC USSF ACADEMY BU14 (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #2
#324 
2:40 PM
ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ (AZ)6SAN DIEGO SC B98 ACADEMY ORANGE (CAS)0San Marcos University #3
7/21/2013
Boys U15 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#309 
9:00 AM
SOUTH BANK SC EXCEL ACADEMY 99 (AZ)0SDSC ACADEMY NAVY 98-99 (CAS)3San Marcos University Track #1
#308 
11:45 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0PASO DEL NORTE MINERS FC 98/99 (TXS)1UCSD NCRA #1
Bracket 2
#315 
11:00 AM
PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS)0RIVERSIDE FC B98 (CAS)11 Clairemont HS #1
#314 
12:30 PM
ESCONDIDO SC FC HEAT 98-99 PREMIER (CAS)3OCEANSIDE BREAKERS BLACK (CAS)11 Clairemont HS #1
Bracket 3
#320 
10:15 AM
MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE (CAS)2CAPISTRANO FC CAPO FC (CAS)0San Marcos University Track #1
#321 
10:15 AM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U15 (CAS)UNITED FC B98 BLACK (CAS)San Marcos University #3
Bracket 4
#326 
9:00 AM
ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ (AZ)1SD SURF SC USSF ACADEMY U14 (CAS)0San Marcos University #3
#327 
11:30 AM
SAN DIEGO SC B98 ACADEMY ORANGE (CAS)0ALBION SC USSF ACADEMY BU14 (CAS)2San Marcos University #3
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#328 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
5:00 PM
PASO DEL NORTE MINERS FC 98/99 (TXS)1ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ (AZ)2UCSD NCRA #1
#329 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
5:00 PM
PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS)1MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE (CAS)2UCSD Warren #1
7/22/2013
Boys U15 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#330 
Playoffs
Final
11:30 AM
ARIZONA HAMMERS 99B RUIZ (AZ)1MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE (CAS)2UCSD NCRA #3
7/20/2013
Boys U15 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#811 
10:30 AM
ALBION SC SC (CAS)2RSF ATTACK WHITE WHITE 98 (DOUGHERTY) (CAS)1
#812 
10:30 AM
SDSC (CAS)0LIVERPOOL SC (CAS)4
#814 
6:40 PM
SDSC (CAS)3RSF ATTACK WHITE WHITE 98 (DOUGHERTY) (CAS)3Francis Parker School #1
#813 
8:20 PM
ALBION SC SC (CAS)0LIVERPOOL SC (CAS)4UCSD SPORTS DECK TURF #1
Bracket 2
#817 
12:00 PM
RSF ATTACK 98 ACADEMY DOUGHERTY (CAS)1BANAT SC 99B GOLD (AZ)4
#818 
1:25 PM
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG (CAS)0SIMI VALLEY SC SVSC ECLIPSE (CAS)0U Serra High School #1
#819 
8:00 PM
RSF ATTACK 98 ACADEMY DOUGHERTY (CAS)3SIMI VALLEY SC SVSC ECLIPSE (CAS)0Francis Parker School #1
#820 
8:00 PM
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG (CAS)2BANAT SC 99B GOLD (AZ)0Aviara #1
Bracket 3
#823 
12:00 PM
CYPRESS PREMIER FC CYPRESS B98 (CAS)4SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK (CAS)0
#824 
1:20 PM
HONOLULU BULLSSC HSC BULLS 99B (HI)3BYSC CORONA UNITED B98 WHITE (CAS)4Alliant University #1
#826 
5:20 PM
HONOLULU BULLSSC HSC BULLS 99B (HI)3SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK (CAS)0U La Jolla HS #1
#825 
8:00 PM
CYPRESS PREMIER FC CYPRESS B98 (CAS)4BYSC CORONA UNITED B98 WHITE (CAS)1U La Jolla HS #1
Bracket 4
#829 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)4LA JOLLA IMPACT IMPACT (CAS)2U La Jolla HS #1
#830 
9:10 AM
FOLSOM FORCE (CAN)1UNITED FC B98 WHITE (CAS)1Alliant University #1
#832 
2:40 PM
FOLSOM FORCE (CAN)1LA JOLLA IMPACT IMPACT (CAS)2U La Jolla HS #1
#831 
6:40 PM
ALBION SC ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)0UNITED FC B98 WHITE (CAS)1U La Jolla HS #1
7/21/2013
Boys U15 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#816 
1:20 PM
LIVERPOOL SC (CAS)3RSF ATTACK WHITE WHITE 98 (DOUGHERTY) (CAS)0
#815 
4:00 PM
ALBION SC SC (CAS)3SDSC (CAS)1
Bracket 2
#821 
12:00 PM
RSF ATTACK 98 ACADEMY DOUGHERTY (CAS)2CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG (CAS)4
#822 
2:40 PM
SIMI VALLEY SC SVSC ECLIPSE (CAS)0BANAT SC 99B GOLD (AZ)0
Bracket 3
#828 
2:40 PM
BYSC CORONA UNITED B98 WHITE (CAS)4SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK (CAS)0
#827 
4:00 PM
CYPRESS PREMIER FC CYPRESS B98 (CAS)2HONOLULU BULLSSC HSC BULLS 99B (HI)0
Bracket 4
#834 
1:20 PM
UNITED FC B98 WHITE (CAS)0LA JOLLA IMPACT IMPACT (CAS)2
#833 
2:00 PM
ALBION SC ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)1FOLSOM FORCE (CAN)11 Clairemont HS #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#835 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 PM
LIVERPOOL SC (CAS)3LA JOLLA IMPACT IMPACT (CAS)2UCSD Warren #1
#836 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 PM
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG (CAS)4CYPRESS PREMIER FC CYPRESS B98 (CAS)3UCSD Warren #2
7/22/2013
Boys U15 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#837 
Playoffs
Final
11:20 AM
LIVERPOOL SC (CAS)1CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG (CAS)6UCSD Warren #1


10/23/2019 9:36:16 AM